|
Our Media/Results from Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Our Results
2015 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Warrior Athletics 5/9/2015 - 12:10 PM
AIA State T & F Championship Meet - 5/6/2015 to 5/9/2015
Mesa CC
Event 135 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Highland 'A' 7:54.71 10
1) O'Callaghan, Josh 2) Jones, Logan 12
3) Paige, Weston 12 4) Harrach, Zach
2 Desert Vista 'A' 7:59.67 8
1) Ramirez, Anthony 11 2) O'Brien, Chris
3) Harris, DJ 11 4) Davis, Ben 12
3 Liberty 'A' 8:00.73 6
1) Caruso, Nic 10 2) Crider, Steven 11
3) Pace, Tyson 11 4) Jaramillo, Micah 11
4 Mountain View 'A' 8:02.73 5
1) Driscoll, Michael 10 2) Toller, Jacob 11
3) Duncan, Ethan 12 4) Simoneau, Eric 11
5 Corona del Sol 'A' 8:06.57 4
1) Eversden, Andrew 12 2) Eversden, Graham 9
3) Johnson, Jamaree 11 4) Onofrio, Jacob 11
6 Ironwood Ridge 'A' 8:10.19 3
1) McKay, Brandon 12 2) Willman, Brett 11
3) Fernandez, David 12 4) Torres, Tony 9
7 Millennium 'A' 8:11.14 2
1) Furey, Michael 12 2) Hegarty, Colin 10
3) Wolff, Ryan 12 4) Hartman, Noah 11
8 Alhambra 'A' 8:12.14 1
1) Bugdud, Carlos 10 2) Mulligan, Dennis
3) Otero, Alex 12 4) Toribio, Alan
9 Centennial 'A' 8:12.46
1) Ruiz, Alejandro 2) Jimenez, James 11
3) Pederson, Nick 4) Nelson, Quintin 12
10 Brophy College Prep 'A' 8:13.96
1) Mason, Luke 10 2) Posorske, Ben 11
3) Casillas, Stephen 12 4) Healy, Denis 12
11 Chandler 'A' 8:14.28
1) Hinsch, Conner 12 2) Depler, Jay 10
3) Gonzales, Michael 11 4) Smith, Nate
12 Hamilton 'A' 8:14.60
1) Bromich, Barrett 2) Esparza, Carlos
3) Agredano, Oskar 4) Nelsen, David
13 Skyline 'A' 8:18.80
1) Otis, Timothy 2) Eaton, Andrew
3) Lamb, Clayton 4) Valencia, Francisco
14 North Canyon 'A' 8:19.27
1) Gonzales, Matthew 2) McElroy, Sean
3) Nguyen, Huy 4) Benz, Christopher
15 Perry 'A' 8:21.65
1) Burks, Cade 11 2) Drake, Felix 12
3) Crippen, Cole 12 4) Richardson, Thomas 9
16 Maryvale 'A' 8:21.84
1) Avila, Daniel 11 2) Sanchez, Felix 12
3) Guerrero, Ismael 12 4) Schilling, Sammy 12
17 Mountain Ridge 'A' 8:23.23
1) Mayers, Nick 11 2) Gray, Wesley 12
3) Gilbertson, Reier 9 4) Sattler, Colton 12
18 Desert Mountain 'A' 8:24.29
1) Johnson, Michael 11 2) Connolly, Ryan
3) Herrera, Jerod 11 4) Groll, Taisto 11
Event 136 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Desert Vista 'A' 9:01.51 10
1) Jones, Danielle 12 2) Davis, Amanda 10
3) Jones, Baylee 10 4) Wolf, Haley 9
2 Corona del Sol 'A' 9:19.69 8
1) Martin, Jackie 10 2) Clary, Renee 10
3) Naumann, Kelly 12 4) Harder, Mackenzie 11
3 Xavier College Prep 'A' 9:30.34 6
1) Weiss, Tessa 11 2) Higgins, Shannan 11
3) Carter, Sarah 10 4) Roessler, Teresa 11
4 Chaparral 'A' 9:31.10 5
1) Thomas, Rachel 12 2) Kallner, Grace 10
3) Kallner, Ali 12 4) Martin, Brooke 11
5 Chandler 'A' 9:34.75 4
1) Hamilton, Ava 9 2) Enns, Gabrielle 10
3) Claiborne, Zariah 12 4) Miller, Samantha 12
6 Red Mountain 'A' 9:42.31 3
1) Conner, Jamae 11 2) Brenden, Taylor 12
3) Estavillo, Taryn 12 4) Clarkson, Corinne 11
7 Hamilton 'A' 9:45.36 2
1) Ebiner, Mckenna 2) Merritt, Emma
3) Parzych, Morgan 4) Loff, Brianna
8 Highland 'A' 9:53.47 1
1) Montgomery, Adeline 12 2) Girrard, Alyson 12
3) Vance, Kayla 12 4) Kennedy, Marisa
9 O'Connor 'A' 9:56.74
1) Nicholson, Analise 2) Edwards, Brooklyn
3) Mingione, Emily 4) Bries, Jesselyn
10 Skyline 'A' 10:00.45
1) Williams, Jessica 2) Vargas, Stella
3) Bearup, Rhiannon 4) Williams, Kendall
11 Pinnacle 'A' 10:03.53
1) Lees, Brittney 11 2) Roberts, Jessica 10
3) Lenniger, Shea 12 4) Elder, Layne 11
12 Mountain View 'A' 10:08.40
1) Sessions, Morgan 10 2) Maloney, Haley 10
3) Smith, Summer 10 4) Biggs, Madi 11
13 North Canyon 'A' 10:11.28
1) Rios, Alexis 2) Perry, Genevieve
3) Jones, Kayla 4) Huggins, Mackenzie
14 Desert Mountain 'A' 10:12.57
1) Hocken, Alexis 10 2) Johnson, Brianna
3) Reini, Anna 4) Marquez, Conley 12
15 Ironwood 'A' 10:13.04
1) Murray, Jessica 10 2) Barnum, Alyssa 10
3) Jones, Kiara 11 4) Adams, Sierra 12
16 Mesa 'A' 10:21.13
1) Jarman, Hannah 12 2) Norris, Jessica 12
3) Hunter, Nijillanaa 9 4) Lopez, Stephanie 11
17 Liberty 'A' 10:21.88
1) Donnelly, Nicole 2) Gutierrez, Mia
3) Leber, Katrina 10 4) Riley, Tiffany 12
18 Marana 'A' 10:25.04
1) Bourguet, Rhiana 11 2) Hala'ufia, Mele 10
3) York, Kim 10 4) Hala'ufia, Moana 12
Event 137 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Winfield, William 12 Chandler 14.18q -1.8 1
2 Oliver, Isaiah 12 Brophy College Prep 14.47q -3.6 2
3 Anderson, Cory Skyline 14.55q -1.0 3
4 Fusaro, James Hamilton 14.65q -1.0 3
5 Jamison, Brandon 11 Chaparral 14.76q -1.8 1
6 Keyes, Amarii Skyline 15.02q -1.8 1
7 Hayes, T.J. 10 Chandler 15.13q -1.8 1
8 Stehr, Tyler 12 Corona del Sol 15.15q -1.8 1
9 White, Rakevion Mountain Pointe 15.16q -1.0 3
10 Sergent, Jacob 12 Sunnyslope 15.21 -1.0 3
11 Adams, Edwin 10 Chandler 15.22 -1.0 3
12 Payne, Cornelius 11 Mountain Pointe 15.30 -3.6 2
13 Kerr, Dylan 12 Red Mountain 15.47 -1.0 3
14 Hawthorne, Michael 10 Mountain View 15.48 -1.0 3
14 Barrs, Carl 11 Centennial 15.48 -1.8 1
16 Turner, Adam 12 Pinnacle 15.55 -3.6 2
17 Parra, Carlos 10 Corona del Sol 15.76 -3.6 2
18 Wilson, Alonzo 12 Mountain Pointe 15.80 -1.8 1
18 Bowles, Rameihk Westview 15.80 -3.6 2
20 Sampson, Jack 10 Desert Vista 15.85 -1.0 3
21 Flake, Tanner 11 Mountain View 15.94 -3.6 2
22 Carpenter, Grant 11 Willow Canyon 16.12 -1.8 1
23 Ritchie, Jordan 12 Buena 16.31 -1.0 3
Event 137 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Oliver, Isaiah 12 Brophy College Prep 14.05 +0.0 10
2 Anderson, Cory Skyline 14.12 +0.0 8
3 Winfield, William 12 Chandler 14.21 +0.0 6
4 Hayes, T.J. 10 Chandler 14.52 +0.0 5
5 Fusaro, James Hamilton 14.55 +0.0 4
6 White, Rakevion Mountain Pointe 14.57 +0.0 3
7 Keyes, Amarii Skyline 14.63 +0.0 2
8 Stehr, Tyler 12 Corona del Sol 14.99 +0.0 1
Event 138 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Arniesha 12 Chandler 14.60Q 0.6 3
2 Simmons, China 12 Millennium 14.70Q +0.0 4
3 Smith, Autumn 11 Mountain Pointe 14.82Q 0.1 2
4 Bermudez, Carmen Hamilton 15.09Q -0.8 1
5 Hatfield, Sarah 12 Mountain View 14.85q 0.6 3
6 Tremble, Shanice Liberty 14.87q 0.1 2
7 Waite, Alyisa 11 Gilbert 15.09q +0.0 4
8 Gruenwald, Jai 9 Chandler 15.16q 0.1 2
9 Burns, Danielle 11 Mountain Pointe 15.34q -0.8 1
10 Aldred, Kali Skyline 15.53 -0.8 1
11 Hicks, Pedra 12 Cesar Chavez 15.65 +0.0 4
12 Landeene, Shea 11 Desert Vista 15.66 0.6 3
13 Conway, Leilani 10 Chandler 15.74 +0.0 4
14 Deem, Sadie 12 Basha 15.84 +0.0 4
15 Hayhurst, Melissa 11 Corona del Sol 15.92 -0.8 1
16 DeStefano, Emily 10 Pinnacle 15.96 0.6 3
17 Grant, Annie 10 Xavier College Prep 15.99 0.6 3
18 Denham, Mareena 11 Willow Canyon 16.10 -0.8 1
19 Mccutchen, Emma 9 Desert Vista 16.25 0.1 2
20 Nesemann, Jaclyn O'Connor 16.29 0.6 3
21 Carter, Cydeni 11 Xavier College Prep 16.34 0.1 2
22 Ezeugwu, Natalie Rincon/University 16.38 0.6 3
23 Fitzgerald, Jenna 12 Xavier College Prep 16.54 -0.8 1
24 Cottle, Brynn 12 Mountain View 16.56 +0.0 4
25 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Westview 17.05 0.1 2
26 Scofield, Emily 11 Mountain View 17.09 0.1 2
27 Mooney, Allison 9 Ironwood 17.64 -0.8 1
Event 138 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Autumn 11 Mountain Pointe 14.23 2.8 10
2 Simmons, China 12 Millennium 14.40 2.8 8
3 Tremble, Shanice Liberty 14.55 2.8 6
4 Waite, Alyisa 11 Gilbert 14.65 2.8 5
5 Mitchell, Arniesha 12 Chandler 14.69 2.8 4
6 Hatfield, Sarah 12 Mountain View 14.69 2.8 3
7 Burns, Danielle 11 Mountain Pointe 14.80 2.8 2
8 Bermudez, Carmen Hamilton 15.11 2.8 1
9 Gruenwald, Jai 9 Chandler 15.31 2.8
Event 139 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ford, Isaiah 11 Desert Vista 10.89q -2.8 1
2 Patrick, Tavian 11 Desert Ridge 11.05q -2.8 1
3 Wallace, Lawrence 12 Tucson High 11.09q -2.8 1
4 Parker, Marcus 11 Centennial 11.15q -5.5 3
5 Ware, D.J. Chandler 11.16q -4.6 2
6 Jordan, Jawhar Hamilton 11.23q -4.6 2
7 Kellybrew, Alex 12 Mesa 11.24q -5.5 3
8 Thurber, Michael 11 Mountain View 11.25q -2.8 1
9 Rodriguez, Bryan Westview 11.28q -2.8 1
10 Mason, Tevin Westview 11.33 -4.6 2
11 Miller, Ryne 11 Mesquite 11.35 -2.8 1
12 Patterson, Adam 12 Highland 11.35 -2.8 1
13 Bender, Ryan 10 Desert Vista 11.37 -4.6 2
14 Nick, Mojave 12 Buena 11.40 -4.6 2
15 Weiss, Zachary 11 Red Mountain 11.42 -5.5 3
16 Schuiteboer, Jake 12 Liberty 11.44 -4.6 2
17 Griggs, Terry 12 O'Connor 11.48 -4.6 2
18 Trotto, Justin 10 Desert Vista 11.49 -5.5 3
19 Sibley, Nicolas 12 Mountain Pointe 11.51 -4.6 2
20 Hale, Iree 12 Buena 11.52 -5.5 3
21 Williams, Dereck 10 Chandler 11.65 -5.5 3
-- Rose, Cules 12 Pinnacle FS -5.5 3
-- Clark, Joseph 12 Westwood DNF -2.8 1
Event 139 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ware, D.J. Chandler 10.68 1.9 10
2 Parker, Marcus 11 Centennial 10.81 1.9 8
3 Patrick, Tavian 11 Desert Ridge 10.81 1.9 6
4 Ford, Isaiah 11 Desert Vista 10.84 1.9 5
5 Kellybrew, Alex 12 Mesa 10.85 1.9 4
6 Wallace, Lawrence 12 Tucson High 10.96 1.9 3
7 Jordan, Jawhar Hamilton 11.02 1.9 2
8 Rodriguez, Bryan Westview 11.11 1.9 1
9 Thurber, Michael 11 Mountain View 11.12 1.9
Event 140 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peevy, Nastasia 12 Chandler 12.21q -2.4 4
2 Tremble, Lashira Liberty 12.33q -1.5 3
3 McCroskey, Amber Buena 12.42q -2.5 2
4 Ugbisien, Onome Tucson High 12.52q -3.0 1
5 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Westview 12.60q -2.4 4
6 Malone, Jasmine Hamilton 12.62q -1.5 3
7 Bailey, Anaya 10 Chandler 12.68q -2.5 2
8 Howard, Neysia Tucson High 12.73q -2.5 2
9 Clark, Natalie 10 Mountain View 12.79q -3.0 1
10 Patton, Taylor 12 Chandler 12.81 -1.5 3
11 Radmore, Felecity Buena 12.84 -2.4 4
12 Chest, Zaire 9 Chandler 12.87 -3.0 1
13 Marshall, Tasia 11 Cesar Chavez 13.02 -2.5 2
14 Thorburn, Olivia 11 Desert Vista 13.05 -1.5 3
15 Cooper, Victoria Ironwood Ridge 13.06 -3.0 1
16 Fennicks, Keyshiana Skyline 13.15 -2.5 2
17 Verma, Ria North Canyon 13.24 -1.5 3
18 Jordan, Kylyn 10 Mountain Pointe 13.26 -1.5 3
19 Nesby, Dorian 9 Valley Vista 13.29 -2.5 2
19 Miller, Jordyn O'Connor 13.29 -2.4 4
21 Gonzalez, Alyssia Perry 13.38 -3.0 1
Event 140 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Peevy, Nastasia 12 Chandler 11.75 2.9 10
2 Tremble, Lashira Liberty 12.00 2.9 8
3 McCroskey, Amber Buena 12.14 2.9 6
4 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Westview 12.17 2.9 5
5 Ugbisien, Onome Tucson High 12.21 2.9 4
6 Howard, Neysia Tucson High 12.32 2.9 3
7 Malone, Jasmine Hamilton 12.36 2.9 2
8 Clark, Natalie 10 Mountain View 12.38 2.9 1
9 Bailey, Anaya 10 Chandler 12.44 2.9
Event 141 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Logan 12 Highland 4:17.30 10
2 Davis, Ben 12 Desert Vista 4:20.28 8
3 Wolff, Ryan 12 Millennium 4:20.95 6
4 Toller, Jacob 11 Mountain View 4:21.64 5
5 Harris, DJ 11 Desert Vista 4:22.23 4
6 Kwit, Sebastian O'Connor 4:25.67 3
7 Day, Tyler 12 Mesquite 4:26.75 2
8 Caruso, Nic 10 Liberty 4:27.36 1
9 Nelson, Quintin 12 Centennial 4:28.58
10 Fernandez, David 12 Ironwood Ridge 4:28.79
11 Mason, Luke 10 Brophy College Prep 4:29.47
12 Gray, Wesley 12 Mountain Ridge 4:29.67
13 Simoneau, Eric 11 Mountain View 4:30.10
13 White, Seamus Hamilton 4:30.10
15 Havriliak, Kyle 12 Desert Vista 4:30.40
16 Schaaf, Joe 12 Buena 4:30.57
17 Jacobson, Mitchell 11 Mountain View 4:30.63
18 Harrach, Zach Highland 4:31.41
19 McKay, Brandon 12 Ironwood Ridge 4:31.42
20 D'Angelo, Chris 10 Desert Vista 4:31.48
21 Otis, Timothy Skyline 4:32.12
22 Olivo, Manny 10 Buena 4:32.36
23 Loonam, Daniel 12 Chaparral 4:32.74
24 Sanchez, Felix 12 Maryvale 4:32.93
25 Willman, Brett 11 Ironwood Ridge 4:38.01
26 Torres, Tony 9 Ironwood Ridge 4:56.27
Event 142 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Danielle 12 Desert Vista 4:55.02 10
2 Jones, Baylee 10 Desert Vista 4:58.88 8
3 Kallner, Ali 12 Chaparral 4:59.65 6
4 Naumann, Kelly 12 Corona del Sol 5:02.69 5
5 Weiss, Tessa 11 Xavier College Prep 5:03.11 4
6 Carter, Sarah 10 Xavier College Prep 5:03.83 3
7 Estavillo, Taryn 12 Red Mountain 5:07.23 2
8 Bries, Jesselyn O'Connor 5:07.59 1
9 Lopez, Kyra 12 Desert Vista 5:08.28
10 Davis, Amanda 10 Desert Vista 5:09.88
11 Girard, Allyson Highland 5:13.18
12 Hamilton, Ava 9 Chandler 5:13.56
13 Nichols, Alexis 11 Chandler 5:15.63
14 Clarkson, Corinne 11 Red Mountain 5:18.97
15 Soto, Yarithza 11 Maryvale 5:20.06
16 Higgins, Shannan 11 Xavier College Prep 5:20.20
17 Brown, Sierra 12 Xavier College Prep 5:26.61
18 Schock, Kelly 10 Pinnacle 5:26.69
19 Thomas, Rachel 12 Chaparral 5:30.83
20 Jarman, Hannah 12 Mesa 5:34.43
Event 143 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mountain Pointe 'A' 42.34Q 3
1) Banks, Isaiah 12 2) Shivers, Tyree 12
3) Blohm, Zachary 12 4) Sibley, Nicolas 12
2 Desert Vista 'A' 42.40Q 2
1) Ford, Isaiah 11 2) Watson, Connor 11
3) Trotto, Justin 10 4) Bender, Adam 11
3 Tucson High Magnet School 'A' 42.63Q 1
1) Anzalone, Quinton 12 2) Ross, Tavian 11
3) Wallace, Lawrence 12 4) Perkins, Austin 12
4 Red Mountain 'A' 42.39q 3
1) Xanders, Matt 12 2) Romero, Joseph
3) Dobbins, Jordan 12 4) Weiss, Zachary 11
5 Chandler 'A' 42.43q 2
1) Hayes, T.J. 10 2) Williams, Dereck 10
3) Lee, Imani 10 4) Harry, N'Keal 11
6 Skyline 'A' 42.77q 1
1) Ruiz, Manny 2) Keyes, Amarii
3) Mothershed, Tyler 4) Anderson, Cory
7 O'Connor 'A' 42.87q 2
1) Marrero, Estefon 2) Enis, Solomon
3) Griggs, Terry 12 4) Wagner, Frederic
8 Centennial 'A' 42.90q 1
1) Perez, Marcel 11 2) Parker, Marcus 11
3) Thomas, Zadane 9 4) Barrs, Carl 11
9 Desert Ridge 'A' 43.05q 1
1) Logan, Donjae 9 2) Hathcock, Alec
3) Shumway, Tate 11 4) Patrick, Tavian 11
10 Liberty 'A' 43.08 1
1) Gattie, Aric 11 2) Schuiteboer, Jake 12
3) Murphy, Brock 12 4) Conley, Kaelan
11 Highland 'A' 43.25 2
1) Egbo, Joshua 11 2) Patterson, Adam 12
3) Egbo, Daniel 12 4) Chadwick, Joshua 12
12 Brophy College Prep 'A' 43.43 3
1) Pittinger, Noah 10 2) Pierre, Matthew 9
3) Tran, Daniel 11 4) Brooks, Robert 10
13 Hamilton 'A' 43.45 3
1) Fusaro, James 2) Tipton, Rico
3) Jordan, Jawhar 4) Downing, Tyron
14 Corona del Sol 'A' 43.56 3
1) Bryant, Jalen 10 2) Johnson, Jamaree 11
3) Freeland, Sean 10 4) Holt, Tommy 10
15 Maryvale 'A' 43.61 3
1) Kincade, robert 12 2) Jeffcoat, Jerome 11
3) Demaih, Aaron 11 4) Chavez, Jose 10
16 Perry 'A' 43.79 1
1) Burch, Jaeren 12 2) Dickson, Asante
3) Nightingale, Austin 12 4) Rule, Brandon 12
17 Basha 'A' 43.82 2
1) Gibson, Hunter 11 2) Griffin, Kendall 12
3) De La Fe, Tanner 11 4) Raby, Patrick 12
Event 143 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tucson High Magnet School 'A' 42.17 10
1) Anzalone, Quinton 12 2) Ross, Tavian 11
3) Wallace, Lawrence 12 4) Williams, DeAndre 11
2 Desert Vista 'A' 42.30 8
1) Bender, Adam 11 2) Ford, Isaiah 11
3) Trotto, Justin 10 4) Watson, Connor 11
3 Chandler 'A' 42.45 6
1) Hayes, T.J. 10 2) Williams, Dereck 10
3) Lee, Imani 10 4) Harry, N'Keal 11
4 Mountain Pointe 'A' 42.47 5
1) Banks, Isaiah 12 2) Shivers, Tyree 12
3) Blohm, Zachary 12 4) Sibley, Nicolas 12
5 Skyline 'A' 42.61 4
1) Ruiz, Manny 2) Keyes, Amarii
3) Mothershed, Tyler 4) Anderson, Cory
6 Red Mountain 'A' 42.69 3
1) Xanders, Matt 12 2) Romero, Joseph
3) Dobbins, Jordan 12 4) Weiss, Zachary 11
7 Centennial 'A' 42.84 2
1) Perez, Marcel 11 2) Parker, Marcus 11
3) Thomas, Zadane 9 4) Barrs, Carl 11
8 Desert Ridge 'A' 43.21 1
1) Logan, Donjae 9 2) Hathcock, Alec
3) Shumway, Tate 11 4) Patrick, Tavian 11
-- O'Connor 'A' DNF
1) Marrero, Estefon 2) Enis, Solomon
3) Griggs, Terry 12 4) Wagner, Frederic
Event 144 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mountain Pointe 'A' 47.25q 1
1) Smith, Autumn 11 2) Patterson, Brittany 10
3) Burns, Danielle 11 4) Simmons, Chynna 10
2 Liberty 'A' 48.50q 1
1) Tremble, Lashira 2) Schiefelbein, Kelsie
3) Neill, Meghan 11 4) Tremble, Shanice
3 Buena 'A' 48.63q 2
1) Donner, Claire 9 2) Radmore, Felecity
3) Miller, Lauren 9 4) McCroskey, Amber
4 Millennium 'A' 48.71q 2
1) Chewning, Bailey 10 2) Amukamara, Passionate 12
3) Stukes, Terayah 9 4) Simmons, China 12
5 Tucson High Magnet School 'A' 48.83q 2
1) Ugbisien, Onome 2) Lopez, Breanna
3) Howard, Neysia 4) Wells, Khori
6 Mountain View 'A' 49.93q 1
1) Mennenga, Devyn 10 2) Hatfield, Sarah 12
3) Broom, India 12 4) Clark, Natalie 10
7 North Canyon 'A' 50.21q 1
1) Wright, Symone 2) Mustin, Drianna
3) Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmine 4) Verma, Ria
8 Skyline 'A' 50.23q 2
1) Fennicks, Keyshiana 2) Bennett, Kira
3) Anderson, Lilly 4) Bearup, Rhiannon
9 Alhambra 'A' 50.26q 2
1) Ngele, Mylene 12 2) Coker, Kierra 12
3) Kensey, Denisha 12 4) Willis, Zarriea 12
10 Perry 'A' 50.39 2
1) Ferguson, Chelsey 11 2) Gonzalez, Alyssia
3) Arnold, Emily 12 4) Bolden, Michelle 11
11 Xavier College Prep 'A' 50.40 1
1) Grant, Annie 10 2) Roessler, Teresa 11
3) Fitzgerald, Jenna 12 4) Roberts, Shelby 12
12 Ironwood Ridge 'A' 50.41 1
1) Mali, Piper 2) Cooper, Victoria
3) Sawchuk, Hailey 4) Larsen, Berkeley
13 Centennial 'A' 50.54 1
1) Anderson, Jayden 9 2) Craig, Precious 10
3) Leblanc, Presley 11 4) Sims, Clare 10
14 Ironwood 'A' 50.78 2
1) Marbois, Victoria 10 2) Sandbloom, Jenna 12
3) Mooney, Allison 9 4) Marbois, Alexandra 10
15 Corona del Sol 'A' 50.95 2
1) Hayhurst, Melissa 11 2) McCloskey, Kylie 11
3) Perracini, Anna-Isabel 11 4) Cartagena, Isabelle 11
16 Desert Vista 'A' 51.01 1
1) Dement, Clare 9 2) Thorburn, Olivia 11
3) Beattie, Kaijaylann 11 4) Heeres, Tatum 11
-- Chandler 'A' DNF 2
1) Patton, Taylor 12 2) Bailey, Anaya 10
3) Peevy, Nastasia 12 4) Williams, Lamaya 11
Event 144 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mountain Pointe 'A' 47.34 10
1) Smith, Autumn 11 2) Patterson, Brittany 10
3) Burns, Danielle 11 4) Simmons, Chynna 10
2 Buena 'A' 48.21 8
1) Donner, Claire 9 2) Radmore, Felecity
3) Miller, Lauren 9 4) McCroskey, Amber
3 Millennium 'A' 48.57 6
1) Chewning, Bailey 10 2) Amukamara, Passionate 12
3) Pridgett, Demetria 10 4) Simmons, China 12
4 Liberty 'A' 48.69 5
1) Tremble, Lashira 2) Schiefelbein, Kelsie
3) Neill, Meghan 11 4) Tremble, Shanice
5 Mountain View 'A' 48.77 4
1) Mennenga, Devyn 10 2) Hatfield, Sarah 12
3) Broom, India 12 4) Clark, Natalie 10
6 Tucson High Magnet School 'A' 49.21 3
1) Ugbisien, Onome 2) Lopez, Breanna
3) Howard, Neysia 4) Wells, Khori
7 Skyline 'A' 49.67 2
1) Fennicks, Keyshiana 2) Bennett, Kira
3) Anderson, Lilly 4) Bearup, Rhiannon
8 Alhambra 'A' 50.96 1
1) Ngele, Mylene 12 2) Coker, Kierra 12
3) Kensey, Denisha 12 4) Willis, Zarriea 12
-- North Canyon 'A' DQ
1) Wright, Symone 2) Mustin, Drianna
3) Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmine 4) Verma, Ria
Event 145 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ross, Tavian 11 Tucson High 48.72q 1
2 Williams, Maj 10 Horizon 48.95q 2
3 Mills, Oscar O'Connor 49.11q 3
4 Bell, Zach 11 Mesquite 49.13q 1
5 Egbo, Daniel 12 Highland 49.18q 1
6 Bender, Ryan 10 Desert Vista 49.47q 1
7 Usevitch, Seth 11 Mesquite 49.65q 3
8 Melton, Chase Rincon/University 49.95q 3
8 Jeffcoat, Jerome 11 Maryvale 49.95q 2
10 Moulton, Tyrees North Canyon 50.03 3
11 Boyd, Stacey 9 Chandler 50.32 2
12 Arnett, Tanner 12 Mountain View 50.54 2
13 Suber, Joshua 12 Desert Vista 50.85 3
14 Yandell, Cole 10 Brophy College Prep 51.13 2
15 Conley, Kaelan Liberty 51.50 2
16 De La Fe, Tanner 11 Basha 51.56 3
17 Lozano, Daniel 10 Boulder Creek 51.65 1
18 Jackson, Damien 10 Valley Vista 51.80 3
19 Bankston, Quinten 12 O'Connor 51.90 2
20 Mulligan, Dennis Alhambra 51.99 1
21 Miller, Andrew 12 Ironwood 52.47 2
22 Miller, Noah 11 Liberty 52.49 1
23 Benjamin, Josh 11 Brophy College Prep 52.93 3
Event 145 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ross, Tavian 11 Tucson High 48.01 10
2 Williams, Maj 10 Horizon 48.19 8
3 Mills, Oscar O'Connor 48.58 6
4 Egbo, Daniel 12 Highland 49.26 5
5 Usevitch, Seth 11 Mesquite 49.31 4
6 Bell, Zach 11 Mesquite 49.34 3
7 Bender, Ryan 10 Desert Vista 49.77 2
8 Melton, Chase Rincon/University 50.33 1
9 Jeffcoat, Jerome 11 Maryvale 51.49
Event 146 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellsworth, Alena 10 Highland 56.80q 3
2 Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmin North Canyon 57.40q 2
3 Foreman, Anna 9 Chandler 57.93q 1
4 Malone, Jasmine Hamilton 58.03q 1
5 Sawchuk, Hailey Ironwood Ridge 58.51q 3
6 Wright, Symone North Canyon 59.08q 3
7 Jones, Kiara 11 Ironwood 59.52q 3
8 Claiborne, Zariah 12 Chandler 59.67q 3
9 Nesby, Dorian 9 Valley Vista 59.70q 1
10 Patterson, Brittany 10 Mountain Pointe 59.73 2
11 Bearup, Rhiannon Skyline 59.74 3
12 Coleman, Alysoune 12 Desert Ridge 59.80 1
13 Orr, Christine 12 Basha 59.85 1
14 Moore, Maya 11 Pinnacle 1:00.24 2
15 Parzych, Morgan Hamilton 1:00.47 3
16 Martin, Jackie 10 Corona del Sol 1:00.91 2
17 Carbeck, Catherine 11 Horizon 1:01.65 3
18 Loff, Brianna Hamilton 1:02.22 2
19 Leber, Katrina 10 Liberty 1:02.26 2
20 Holt, Keyanah 10 Chandler 1:03.77 2
21 Walker, Yvonne 9 Millennium 1:04.06 2
Event 146 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmin North Canyon 54.36 10
2 Ellsworth, Alena 10 Highland 55.88 8
3 Foreman, Anna 9 Chandler 56.70 6
4 Malone, Jasmine Hamilton 56.74 5
5 Sawchuk, Hailey Ironwood Ridge 59.37 4
6 Jones, Kiara 11 Ironwood 59.62 3
7 Claiborne, Zariah 12 Chandler 1:00.12 2
8 Nesby, Dorian 9 Valley Vista 1:00.67 1
Event 147 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oliver, Isaiah 12 Brophy College Prep 37.59q 3
2 Anderson, Cory Skyline 38.10q 2
3 Keyes, Amarii Skyline 38.83q 1
4 Winfield, William 12 Chandler 39.23q 3
5 Stehr, Tyler 12 Corona del Sol 39.25q 3
6 Fusaro, James Hamilton 39.77q 2
7 Stevens, Caleb 11 Sunnyslope 39.81q 3
8 Carpenter, Grant 11 Willow Canyon 40.27q 2
9 Hayes, T.J. 10 Chandler 40.48q 3
10 Ritchie, Jordan 12 Buena 40.64 2
11 Sergent, Jacob 12 Sunnyslope 40.66 1
12 Adams, Edwin 10 Chandler 40.68 2
13 Hawthorne, Michael 10 Mountain View 40.71 1
14 Kerr, Dylan 12 Red Mountain 40.74 2
15 Larkins, Trey 11 Pinnacle 41.20 3
16 Valentine, Elijah 11 Cesar Chavez 41.22 3
17 Payne, Cornelius 11 Mountain Pointe 42.12 3
18 Smith, James 9 Westwood 42.16 1
19 White, Rakevion Mountain Pointe 42.26 2
20 Herrera, Jerod 11 Desert Mountain 42.70 2
21 Rule, Brandon 12 Perry 44.45 3
22 Farrior, Bailey O'Connor 47.79 1
-- Barrs, Carl 11 Centennial DQ 2
Event 147 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oliver, Isaiah 12 Brophy College Prep 36.54 10
2 Anderson, Cory Skyline 38.03 8
3 Keyes, Amarii Skyline 38.68 6
4 Carpenter, Grant 11 Willow Canyon 38.81 5
5 Winfield, William 12 Chandler 39.05 4
6 Fusaro, James Hamilton 39.21 3
7 Stehr, Tyler 12 Corona del Sol 39.64 2
8 Stevens, Caleb 11 Sunnyslope 40.04 1
9 Hayes, T.J. 10 Chandler 41.74
Event 148 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmin North Canyon 43.48q 3
2 Smith, Autumn 11 Mountain Pointe 43.70q 1
3 Burns, Danielle 11 Mountain Pointe 44.17q 2
4 Mitchell, Arniesha 12 Chandler 44.79q 3
5 Gruenwald, Jai 9 Chandler 44.82q 2
6 Hatfield, Sarah 12 Mountain View 45.00q 2
7 Simmons, China 12 Millennium 45.22q 1
8 Tremble, Shanice Liberty 45.41q 1
9 Martin, Brooke 11 Chaparral 45.52q 3
10 Bermudez, Carmen Hamilton 46.24 1
11 Deem, Sadie 12 Basha 46.33 2
12 Hatch, Brianna 12 Highland 46.84 3
13 DeStefano, Emily 10 Pinnacle 47.13 2
14 Hicks, Pedra 12 Cesar Chavez 47.16 1
15 McCloskey, Kylie 11 Corona del Sol 47.20 3
16 Denham, Mareena 11 Willow Canyon 47.28 2
17 Grant, Annie 10 Xavier College Prep 48.02 3
18 Scofield, Emily 11 Mountain View 48.06 3
19 Bailey, Cassidy Chaparral 48.21 2
20 Roessler, Teresa 11 Xavier College Prep 48.33 2
21 Landeene, Shea 11 Desert Vista 48.54 2
22 Aldred, Kali Skyline 48.91 1
23 Cottle, Brynn 12 Mountain View 49.21 1
24 Fitzgerald, Jenna 12 Xavier College Prep 49.41 1
-- Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Westview FS 3
Event 148 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Autumn 11 Mountain Pointe 42.94 10
2 Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmin North Canyon 43.40 8
3 Hatfield, Sarah 12 Mountain View 43.87 6
4 Burns, Danielle 11 Mountain Pointe 43.93 5
5 Mitchell, Arniesha 12 Chandler 44.30 4
6 Gruenwald, Jai 9 Chandler 44.65 3
7 Martin, Brooke 11 Chaparral 45.33 2
8 Simmons, China 12 Millennium 45.66 1
9 Tremble, Shanice Liberty 45.90
Event 149 Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Onofrio, Jacob 11 Corona del Sol 1:57.65 1 10
2 Burks, Cade 11 Perry 1:58.06 2 8
3 O'Callaghan, Josh Highland 1:58.18 2 6
4 Toller, Jacob 11 Mountain View 1:58.50 2 5
5 Bugdud, Carlos 10 Alhambra 1:58.80 1 4
6 Groll, Taisto 11 Desert Mountain 1:59.08 1 3
7 Lozano, Daniel 10 Boulder Creek 1:59.12 2 2
8 Pace, Tyson 11 Liberty 1:59.15 1 1
9 Healy, Denis 12 Brophy College Prep 1:59.33 1
10 Eversden, Andrew 12 Corona del Sol 1:59.42 1
11 Gonzales, Michael 11 Chandler 1:59.88 2
12 Nelsen, David Hamilton 1:59.97 1
13 McKay, Brandon 12 Ironwood Ridge 2:00.74 1
14 Bromich, Barrett Hamilton 2:01.70 2
15 Wolff, Ryan 12 Millennium 2:02.38 2
16 Nunez, Bryan 10 Red Mountain 2:02.69 1
17 Jones, Logan 12 Highland 2:02.91 2
18 Gray, Wesley 12 Mountain Ridge 2:03.02 2
19 Harris, DJ 11 Desert Vista 2:03.10 2
20 Simoneau, Eric 11 Mountain View 2:03.15 2
21 Usevitch, Seth 11 Mesquite 2:04.51 1
22 Nelson, Quintin 12 Centennial 2:05.79 1
23 Harrach, Zach Highland 2:10.12 1
24 Beeks, Matthew 12 Desert Vista 2:10.71 1
Event 150 Girls 800 Meter Run Division I
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Danielle 12 Desert Vista 2:09.15 2 10
2 Ellsworth, Alena 10 Highland 2:12.54 2 8
3 Mustin, Drianna North Canyon 2:15.20 2 6
4 Clary, Renee 10 Corona del Sol 2:15.39 2 5
5 Kallner, Ali 12 Chaparral 2:16.59 2 4
6 Jones, Baylee 10 Desert Vista 2:17.88 2 3
7 Davis, Amanda 10 Desert Vista 2:18.04 2 2
8 Wolf, Haley 9 Desert Vista 2:18.37 2 1
9 Soto, Yarithza 11 Maryvale 2:18.48 2
10 Naumann, Kelly 12 Corona del Sol 2:19.76 1
11 Estavillo, Taryn 12 Red Mountain 2:20.09 1
12 Weiss, Tessa 11 Xavier College Prep 2:21.09 2
13 Enns, Gabrielle 10 Chandler 2:22.32 1
14 Loff, Brianna Hamilton 2:23.43 1
15 Nicholson, Analise O'Connor 2:23.94 1
16 Williams, Jessica Skyline 2:24.44 1
17 Higgins, Shannan 11 Xavier College Prep 2:24.66 1
18 Carter, Sarah 10 Xavier College Prep 2:25.07 1
19 Hamilton, Ava 9 Chandler 2:26.16 1
20 Yescas, Julia 11 Cesar Chavez 2:26.35 1
21 Riley, Tiffany 12 Liberty 2:29.59 1
22 Girard, Allyson Highland 2:30.24 2
23 Loff, Melanie Hamilton 2:33.47 2
Event 151 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Marcus 11 Centennial 22.15q -3.8 1
2 Anderson, Cory Skyline 22.16q -2.9 2
3 Bender, Ryan 10 Desert Vista 22.18q -2.9 2
4 Ross, Tavian 11 Tucson High 22.27q -2.4 3
5 Jordan, Jawhar Hamilton 22.36q -2.9 2
6 Trotto, Justin 10 Desert Vista 22.37q -3.8 1
7 Weiss, Zachary 11 Red Mountain 22.45q -2.9 2
8 Ford, Isaiah 11 Desert Vista 22.55q -3.8 1
9 Williams, Maj 10 Horizon 22.56q -2.4 3
10 Mills, Oscar O'Connor 22.58 -2.9 2
11 Moulton, Tyrees North Canyon 22.59 -2.4 3
11 Schuiteboer, Jake 12 Liberty 22.59 -3.8 1
13 Murphy, Brock 12 Liberty 22.63 -2.9 2
14 Patterson, Adam 12 Highland 22.67 -2.4 3
15 Kellybrew, Alex 12 Mesa 22.68 -3.8 1
16 Nick, Mojave 12 Buena 22.73 -3.8 1
17 Watson, Connor 11 Desert Vista 22.78 -2.4 3
18 Patrick, Tavian 11 Desert Ridge 22.95 -3.8 1
18 Dobbins, Jordan 12 Red Mountain 22.95 -2.4 3
20 Logan, Donjae 9 Desert Ridge 22.97 -2.9 2
21 Griggs, Terry 12 O'Connor 23.09 -3.8 1
22 Pereira, Dominic 10 Red Mountain 23.68 -3.8 1
-- Moore, Treyton Hamilton DNF -2.4 3
Event 151 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Marcus 11 Centennial 21.91 +0.0 10
2 Bender, Ryan 10 Desert Vista 22.09 +0.0 8
3 Trotto, Justin 10 Desert Vista 22.22 +0.0 6
4 Weiss, Zachary 11 Red Mountain 22.38 +0.0 5
5 Ross, Tavian 11 Tucson High 22.49 +0.0 4
6 Jordan, Jawhar Hamilton 22.49 +0.0 3
7 Williams, Maj 10 Horizon 22.54 +0.0 2
8 Ford, Isaiah 11 Desert Vista 22.65 +0.0 1
-- Anderson, Cory Skyline DQ +0.0
Event 152 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peevy, Nastasia 12 Chandler 24.80q -5.5 3
2 Tremble, Lashira Liberty 25.07q -2.2 2
3 Bailey, Anaya 10 Chandler 25.14q -2.2 2
4 McCroskey, Amber Buena 25.24q -4.0 1
5 Ugbisien, Onome Tucson High 25.45q -5.5 3
6 Malone, Jasmine Hamilton 25.49q -2.2 2
7 Amukamara, Passionate 12 Millennium 25.53q -4.0 1
8 Patterson, Brittany 10 Mountain Pointe 25.70q -4.0 1
9 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Westview 25.71q -2.2 2
10 Foreman, Anna 9 Chandler 25.78 -4.0 1
11 Patton, Taylor 12 Chandler 25.88 -2.2 2
12 Howard, Neysia Tucson High 25.89 -2.2 2
13 Radmore, Felecity Buena 25.99 -5.5 3
14 Martin, Brooke 11 Chaparral 26.44 -4.0 1
15 Thorburn, Olivia 11 Desert Vista 26.51 -5.5 3
16 Gonzalez, Alyssia Perry 26.72 -5.5 3
17 Cooper, Victoria Ironwood Ridge 26.78 -4.0 1
18 Coleman, Alysoune 12 Desert Ridge 27.13 -5.5 3
19 Nesby, Dorian 9 Valley Vista 27.36 -5.5 3
Event 152 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Peevy, Nastasia 12 Chandler 24.79 +0.0 10
2 Tremble, Lashira Liberty 25.07 +0.0 8
3 Ugbisien, Onome Tucson High 25.17 +0.0 6
4 Bailey, Anaya 10 Chandler 25.31 +0.0 5
5 McCroskey, Amber Buena 25.44 +0.0 4
6 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Westview 25.50 +0.0 3
7 Malone, Jasmine Hamilton 25.63 +0.0 2
8 Amukamara, Passionate 12 Millennium 25.72 +0.0 1
9 Patterson, Brittany 10 Mountain Pointe 25.79 +0.0
Event 153 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Day, Tyler 12 Mesquite 9:28.02 10
2 Toller, Jacob 11 Mountain View 9:29.82 8
3 Schaaf, Joe 12 Buena 9:31.10 6
4 Gray, Wesley 12 Mountain Ridge 9:31.85 5
5 White, Seamus Hamilton 9:33.59 4
6 Free, Andrew 12 Mountain View 9:35.17 3
7 Esparza, Xavier 11 Desert Vista 9:36.33 2
8 Davis, Ben 12 Desert Vista 9:37.06 1
9 Jones, Logan 12 Highland 9:38.99
10 Harris, DJ 11 Desert Vista 9:40.78
11 Kwit, Sebastian O'Connor 9:43.42
12 Mason, Luke 10 Brophy College Prep 9:44.05
13 Olivo, Manny 10 Buena 9:44.43
14 Havriliak, Kyle 12 Desert Vista 9:46.59
15 Fernandez, David 12 Ironwood Ridge 9:47.47
16 Harrach, Zach Highland 9:52.67
17 Wolff, Ryan 12 Millennium 9:53.20
18 Jacobson, Mitchell 11 Mountain View 9:53.47
19 Tonemah, Ian North Canyon 9:54.07
20 Burns, Drew 9 Brophy College Prep 9:55.13
21 Hart, Alex 12 Corona del Sol 9:59.52
22 Resendez, Carlin 11 Highland 10:02.58
23 Schilling, Sammy 12 Maryvale 10:05.03
24 Ykema, Lucas 11 Corona del Sol 10:06.13
25 Caruso, Nic 10 Liberty 10:28.19
26 Best, Will 12 Horizon 10:39.23
Event 154 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Danielle 12 Desert Vista 10:19.62 10
2 Jones, Baylee 10 Desert Vista 10:36.68 8
3 Kallner, Ali 12 Chaparral 10:38.98 6
4 Bries, Jesselyn O'Connor 10:42.27 5
5 Naumann, Kelly 12 Corona del Sol 10:48.78 4
6 Carter, Sarah 10 Xavier College Prep 10:52.34 3
7 Lopez, Kyra 12 Desert Vista 10:55.24 2
8 Girard, Allyson Highland 11:06.58 1
9 Miller, Jane 11 Xavier College Prep 11:12.23
10 Weiss, Tessa 11 Xavier College Prep 11:12.43
11 Estavillo, Taryn 12 Red Mountain 11:14.01
12 Brown, Sierra 12 Xavier College Prep 11:16.06
13 Clarkson, Corinne 11 Red Mountain 11:21.84
14 Crall, Emily 10 Desert Vista 11:22.56
15 Woodman, Morgan 10 Buena 11:23.88
16 Schock, Kelly 10 Pinnacle 11:24.43
17 Murphy, Celeste 12 Centennial 11:27.78
18 Soto, Yarithza 11 Maryvale 11:28.68
19 Edwards, Brooklyn O'Connor 11:29.03
20 Montgomery, Adeline 12 Highland 11:30.08
21 Biggs, Madi 11 Mountain View 11:33.53
22 Jarman, Hannah 12 Mesa 11:38.36
23 Hamilton, Ava 9 Chandler 11:42.58
24 Nicholson, Analise O'Connor 12:17.57
Event 155 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 O'Connor 'A' 3:20.50Q 1
1) Wagner, Frederic 2) King, Nikolai
3) Bankston, Quinten 12 4) Mills, Oscar
2 Highland 'A' 3:20.64Q 2
1) Patterson, Adam 12 2) Egbo, Daniel 12
3) O'Callaghan, Josh 4) Egbo, Joshua 11
3 Desert Vista 'A' 3:21.48q 2
1) Bender, Ryan 10 2) Green, Cornell (Jaz) 11
3) Suber, Joshua 12 4) Vlaming, Ty 11
4 Brophy College Prep 'A' 3:21.69q 1
1) Yandell, Cole 10 2) Bigege, Russ 12
3) Benjamin, Joshua 11 4) Oliver, Isaiah 12
5 Basha 'A' 3:21.91q 2
1) Gibson, Hunter 11 2) Harris, MJ 11
3) De La Fe, Tanner 11 4) Griffin, Kendall 12
6 Red Mountain 'A' 3:22.94q 1
1) Webb, Kenneth 12 2) Kerr, Dylan 12
3) Brown, Justin 12 4) Dobbins, Jordan 12
7 Liberty 'A' 3:23.74q 1
1) Gattie, Aric 11 2) Jackson, Deyton
3) Conley, Kaelan 4) Murphy, Brock 12
8 Hamilton 'A' 3:24.04q 1
1) Fusaro, James 2) Jordan, Jawhar
3) Mayberry, Jaquan 4) Gains, Deontae
9 Chandler 'A' 3:24.11q 2
1) Winfield, William 12 2) Lee, Imani 10
3) Boyd, Stacey 9 4) Woods, Kyree 11
10 Cesar Chavez 'A' 3:25.91 2
1) Palmer, Julius 12 2) Jarmon, Scieneaux 10
3) Crockett, Devyn 11 4) Myers, Pavone 11
11 Mountain View 'A' 3:26.52 2
1) Arnett, Tanner 12 2) Thurber, Michael 11
3) Brown, Bennett 12 4) Hawthorne, Michael 10
12 Skyline 'A' 3:26.94 1
1) Keyes, Amarii 2) Eaton, Andrew
3) Otis, Timothy 4) Glover, Darius
13 Corona del Sol 'A' 3:27.00 1
1) Onofrio, Jacob 11 2) Johnson, Jamaree 11
3) Parra, Diego 12 4) Holt, Tommy 10
14 Perry 'A' 3:27.70 2
1) O'Dell, Alex 10 2) Dickson, Asante
3) Richardson, Thomas 9 4) Burks, Cade 11
15 Maryvale 'A' 3:29.07 1
1) Avila, Daniel 11 2) Jeffcoat, Jerome 11
3) Sanchez, Felix 12 4) Kincade, robert 12
16 Sunnyslope 'A' 3:29.50 1
1) Sergent, Jacob 12 2) Fox, Marcus 9
3) Hamid, Mohamed 11 4) Miller, Kazir 11
17 Mountain Pointe 'A' 3:29.85 2
1) Shivers, Tyree 12 2) Woodberry, Antwaun 10
3) Churchwell, Kenneth 9 4) White, Rakevion
18 Rincon/University 'A' 3:36.33 2
1) Ali, Arte 2) Adan, Mohamed
3) Ruffner, Andres 4) Melton, Chase
Event 155 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brophy College Prep 'A' 3:18.55 10
1) Yandell, Cole 10 2) Bigege, Russ 12
3) Benjamin, Joshua 11 4) Oliver, Isaiah 12
2 O'Connor 'A' 3:19.38 8
1) Wagner, Frederic 2) King, Nikolai
3) Bankston, Quinten 12 4) Mills, Oscar
3 Basha 'A' 3:20.19 6
1) Gibson, Hunter 11 2) Harris, MJ 11
3) De La Fe, Tanner 11 4) Griffin, Kendall 12
4 Highland 'A' 3:21.17 5
1) Patterson, Adam 12 2) Egbo, Daniel 12
3) O'Callaghan, Josh 4) Egbo, Joshua 11
5 Red Mountain 'A' 3:21.70 4
1) Webb, Kenneth 12 2) Kerr, Dylan 12
3) Brown, Justin 12 4) Dobbins, Jordan 12
6 Liberty 'A' 3:22.25 3
1) Gattie, Aric 11 2) Jackson, Deyton
3) Conley, Kaelan 4) Murphy, Brock 12
7 Desert Vista 'A' 3:23.24 2
1) Bender, Ryan 10 2) Green, Cornell (Jaz) 11
3) Suber, Joshua 12 4) Vlaming, Ty 11
8 Chandler 'A' 3:23.48 1
1) Winfield, William 12 2) Lee, Imani 10
3) Boyd, Stacey 9 4) Hayes, T.J. 10
9 Hamilton 'A' 3:27.13
1) Fusaro, James 2) Jordan, Jawhar
3) Mayberry, Jaquan 4) Gains, Deontae
Event 156 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North Canyon 'A' 3:55.59Q 2
1) Jones, Kayla 2) Wright, Symone
3) Mustin, Drianna 4) Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmine
2 Chandler 'A' 3:58.73Q 1
1) Mitchell, Arniesha 12 2) Gruenwald, Jai 9
3) Claiborne, Zariah 12 4) Foreman, Anna 9
3 Mountain Pointe 'A' 3:59.28q 1
1) Simmons, Chynna 10 2) Burns, Danielle 11
3) Smith, Autumn 11 4) Patterson, Brittany 10
4 Corona del Sol 'A' 3:59.58q 2
1) Clary, Renee 10 2) Hayhurst, Melissa 11
3) Martin, Jackie 10 4) Cartagena, Isabelle 11
5 Hamilton 'A' 4:01.09q 2
1) Bermudez, Carmen 2) Loff, Brianna
3) Malone, Jasmine 4) Parzych, Morgan
6 Basha 'A' 4:01.35q 2
1) Ivie, Kaylee 9 2) Garcia, Angelika 12
3) Deem, Sadie 12 4) Orr, Christine 12
7 Skyline 'A' 4:01.38q 1
1) Williams, Jessica 2) Bearup, Rhiannon
3) Bennett, Kira 4) Vargas, Stella
8 Buena 'A' 4:02.00q 1
1) White, Katja 9 2) Miller, Lauren 9
3) Radmore, Felecity 4) McCroskey, Amber
9 Highland 'A' 4:02.83q 1
1) Valocchi, Sydni 9 2) Ellsworth, Alena 10
3) Hatch, Brianna 12 4) Egbo, Tiffany 9
10 Pinnacle 'A' 4:04.37 2
1) DeStefano, Emily 10 2) Roberts, Jessica 10
3) Elder, Layne 11 4) Moore, Maya 11
11 Chaparral 'A' 4:04.91 2
1) Bailey, Cassidy 2) McCreary, Riley
3) Martin, Brooke 11 4) Thomas, Rachel 12
12 O'Connor 'A' 4:05.19 2
1) Mingione, Emily 2) Coleman, Qualia
3) Miller, Jordyn 4) Valdez, Kelsey
13 Ironwood 'A' 4:06.14 1
1) Marbois, Victoria 10 2) Adams, Sierra 12
3) Marbois, Alexandra 10 4) Jones, Kiara 11
14 Alhambra 'A' 4:06.40 1
1) Willis, Zarriea 12 2) Coker, Kierra 12
3) Pena, Chrystal 12 4) Kensey, Denisha 12
15 Desert Vista 'A' 4:09.67 1
1) Poe, Breanna 9 2) Wolf, Haley 9
3) Tobin, Janna 12 4) Butler, Janaea 10
16 Mountain View 'A' 4:12.19 2
1) Hatfield, Sarah 12 2) Cottle, Brynn 12
3) Mennenga, Devyn 10 4) Day, Courtnee 11
17 Liberty 'A' 4:17.78 1
1) Leber, Katrina 10 2) Fink, Brittney 11
3) Neill, Meghan 11 4) Riley, Tiffany 12
Event 156 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'A' 3:52.58 10
2 Mountain Pointe 'A' 3:55.60 8
3 Corona del Sol 'A' 3:56.38 6
4 Hamilton 'A' 3:57.09 5
5 North Canyon 'A' 3:57.73 4
6 Skyline 'A' 4:00.73 3
7 Highland 'A' 4:01.81 2
8 Basha 'A' 4:03.90 1
9 Buena 'A' 4:07.74
Event 157 Boys High Jump Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shoultz, Sam 12 Corona del Sol 6-10.00 10
2 Anzalone, Quinton 12 Tucson High 6-06.00 8
3 Okonkwo, Andrew 12 Chandler J6-06.00 6
4 Brost, Kyle 11 Dobson 6-04.00 5
5 Scriveri, Alan 11 Centennial J6-04.00 4
6 Onwordi, Joshua 10 Corona del Sol J6-04.00 3
7 Toney, Jymil 11 Desert Vista 6-02.00 2
8 Bright, Ryan 11 Chaparral J6-02.00 1
9 Reese, Dijion 12 Maryvale J6-02.00
10 Marshall, Nate 11 Corona del Sol J6-02.00
11 Jacobson, Jarom 12 Mesa 6-00.00
12 Riep, Dalton 11 Horizon J6-00.00
12 Spadoni, Brandon 12 Mountain Pointe J6-00.00
12 Nielsen, Hunter 11 Mountain View J6-00.00
-- Maultsby, Zakhari Rincon/University NH
-- Carbo, Nik Skyline NH
-- Hagar, Coleman 9 Mountain View NH
-- Brown, Terrell 10 Basha NH
-- Stevens, Caleb 11 Sunnyslope NH
-- Carpenter, Grant 11 Willow Canyon NH
-- Miller, Kazir 11 Sunnyslope NH
-- Crockett, Elijah 11 Cesar Chavez NH
-- Pope, Darren 12 Mesquite NH
-- Hicks, Kelton 11 Gilbert NH
-- Shines, Allante 11 Maryvale NH
-- Copeland, Jake 12 Boulder Creek NH
-- Brown, Bennett 12 Mountain View NH
-- Fierro, Samir 11 Millennium NH
Event 158 Girls High Jump Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Willis, Zarriea 12 Alhambra 5-08.00 10
2 Seawater-Simmons, Tria 12 Mountain Pointe 5-06.00 8
3 Fritz, Shannon 11 Desert Vista J5-06.00 5.50
3 Smith, Jalissa 12 Westwood J5-06.00 5.50
5 Aldred, Kali Skyline 5-04.00 4
6 Harris, Cardi 10 Hamilton 5-02.00 3
7 Brown, Courtney 12 Centennial J5-02.00 2
8 Mooney, Allison 9 Ironwood J5-02.00 0.25
8 Willingham, Jada 12 Valley Vista J5-02.00 0.25
8 Lopez, Ana Tucson High J5-02.00 0.25
8 Benson, Kendra 12 Highland J5-02.00 0.25
12 Nesemann, Jaclyn O'Connor J5-02.00
12 Chou, Emily 11 Millennium J5-02.00
14 Greene, Morgan 12 Mountain Pointe 5-00.00
14 Peterson, Sidra 12 Dobson 5-00.00
16 Ault, Carly 12 Ironwood J5-00.00
17 Hastings, Breanna 11 Gilbert J5-00.00
18 Becker, Mandy Rincon/University J5-00.00
18 Decker, Annika 11 Mountain View J5-00.00
20 Olsen, Meg 11 Highland 4-10.00
21 Mohr, Delaney 9 Corona del Sol J4-10.00
21 Stewart, Kyndal 11 Mountain View J4-10.00
21 Okonkwo, Andrea Hamilton J4-10.00
24 Ross, Nicole 9 Desert Ridge J4-10.00
24 Keil, Ally 11 Mesquite J4-10.00
Event 160 Girls Triple Jump Division I
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Seawater-Simmons, Tria 12 Mountain Pointe 40-04.50 0.6 10
2 Simmons, Chynna 10 Mountain Pointe 38-10.25 2.0 8
3 Poirier-Shelton, Tiana 10 Chandler 37-09.25 -0.4 6
4 Myles, Hailey 10 Boulder Creek 36-03.00 0.3 5
5 Marshall, Tasia 11 Cesar Chavez 36-02.75 0.7 4
6 Larson, Phoebe 12 Mesa 35-11.75 1.5 3
7 Young, Asia 11 Browne 35-06.50 +0.0 2
8 Payne, Teryah 9 Chandler 35-04.75 0.1 1
9 Williams, Emma 12 Boulder Creek 35-02.75 +0.0
10 Waite, Alyisa 11 Gilbert 35-00.50 1.0
11 Lombardi, Jillian 9 Desert Vista 34-11.75 0.2
12 Broom, Kennedy 12 Chandler 34-08.25 0.1
13 Young, Rees 11 Mountain Pointe 34-06.25 +0.0
14 Urho, Helen 12 Chandler 34-06.00 0.4
15 Smith, Renique 11 Maryvale 34-05.00 0.1
16 Reeves, Reba 10 Desert Vista 34-04.25 1.2
17 Muhammad, Nura Mountain Pointe 33-08.75 1.9
18 Broom, India 12 Mountain View 33-06.25 +0.0
19 Lester, Kiyanni 9 Corona del Sol 33-04.75 +0.0
20 Smith, Jalissa 12 Westwood 33-02.25 0.6
21 Figueroa, Jenna 9 Desert Vista 32-05.00 0.3
22 Harris, Cardi 10 Hamilton 32-04.00 2.1
23 Delgado, Daeja 12 Millennium 32-03.50 +0.0
24 Lundberg, Madelyn O'Connor 31-10.00 +0.0
25 Gardner, Justine 10 Mesquite 31-03.25 +0.0
26 Hartley, Alexis 12 Desert Vista 30-10.00 +0.0
Event 161 Boys Long Jump Division I
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wallace, Lawrence 12 Tucson High 25-01.75 1.6 10
2 Brooks, Robert 10 Brophy College Prep 23-06.75 2.7 8
3 Kincade, robert 12 Maryvale 23-02.25 0.8 6
4 Parker, Marcus 11 Centennial 22-10.50 3.7 5
5 Anzalone, Quinton 12 Tucson High 22-07.75 3.6 4
6 Banks, Isaiah 12 Mountain Pointe 22-06.75 1.4 3
7 Sibley, Nicolas 12 Mountain Pointe 22-04.75 1.3 2
8 Lee, Imani 10 Chandler 22-00.75 0.5 1
9 Tipton, Rico Hamilton 21-11.00 4.2
10 Watson, Connor 11 Desert Vista 21-07.25 1.0
11 Kirby, Kevin 12 Highland 21-05.75 1.4
12 Logan, Donjae 9 Desert Ridge 21-05.50 2.5
13 Jackson, Alex 11 Liberty 21-04.75 1.9
14 Oliver, Isaiah 12 Brophy College Prep 21-03.50 2.0
15 Mendoza, Gabe 11 Brophy College Prep 21-02.75 2.2
16 Hartshorn-West, Steven 11 Desert Vista 21-02.50 1.0
16 Sutton, Darrius Chandler 21-02.50 1.5
18 Hicks, Kelton 11 Gilbert 21-01.50 3.0
19 McClay, Juba 10 Dobson 20-09.50 0.8
20 Perkins, Dalon 12 Valley Vista 20-08.00 3.3
21 Gibson, Hunter 11 Basha 20-04.00 1.0
22 Ondrejka, Zachary 12 Corona del Sol 20-02.00 1.9
23 Rayford, Cameron 11 Desert Vista 19-10.75 4.4
-- Brost, Kyle 11 Dobson ND NWI
-- Wagner, Frederic O'Connor ND NWI
-- Payne, Cornelius 11 Mountain Pointe ND NWI
Event 162 Girls Long Jump Division I
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gruenwald, Jai 9 Chandler 18-11.00 0.3 10
2 Seawater-Simmons, Tria 12 Mountain Pointe 18-05.50 -1.5 8
3 Marshall, Tasia 11 Cesar Chavez 18-01.25 -0.9 6
4 Poirier-Shelton, Tiana 10 Chandler 18-00.50 -0.3 5
5 Roessler, Teresa 11 Xavier College Prep 18-00.25 1.2 4
6 Denham, Mareena 11 Willow Canyon 17-07.75 -0.7 3
7 Stewart, Kyndal 11 Mountain View 17-04.75 +0.0 2
8 Smith, Jalissa 12 Westwood 17-02.50 +0.0 1
9 Simmons, Chynna 10 Mountain Pointe 17-01.50 1.9
10 Mooney, Allison 9 Ironwood 16-10.25 1.9
11 Dement, Clare 9 Desert Vista 16-10.00 +0.0
12 Davis, Vanessa 12 Desert Vista 16-08.75 +0.0
13 Wilson, Savanna O'Connor 16-08.00 0.6
14 Myles, Hailey 10 Boulder Creek 16-07.75 -0.6
14 Young, Rees 11 Mountain Pointe 16-07.75 +0.0
16 Broom, Kennedy 12 Chandler 16-07.25 -1.6
17 Delgado, Daeja 12 Millennium 16-06.50 -1.5
18 Smith, Renique 11 Maryvale 16-06.25 -0.5
18 Greene, Morgan 12 Mountain Pointe 16-06.25 -0.1
20 Waite, Alyisa 11 Gilbert 16-04.25 +0.0
21 Howard, Neysia Tucson High 16-01.25 +0.0
22 Bakari, Raisa 11 Browne 16-01.00 +0.0
23 Lombardi, Jillian 9 Desert Vista 15-11.50 -1.3
24 Hartley, Alexis 12 Desert Vista 15-09.75 0.8
25 Carter, Cydeni 11 Xavier College Prep 15-09.00 0.5
26 Maldonado, Denim 9 Mesquite 15-06.00 0.7
Event 164 Girls Pole Vault Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Nicole 12 Highland 12-09.00 10
2 Davis, Vanessa 12 Desert Vista 12-06.00 8
3 Simpson, Aliya 11 Desert Vista 12-00.00 6
4 Krietenstein, Annika 11 Mountain Pointe 11-09.00 5
5 Fritz, Shannon 11 Desert Vista 11-06.00 4
6 Fitzgerald, Jenna 12 Xavier College Prep 11-00.00 2.50
6 Lundberg, Madelyn O'Connor 11-00.00 2.50
8 Flores, Amanda Westview 10-06.00 1
9 Stewart, Kyndal 11 Mountain View J10-06.00
10 Perracini, Anna-Isabel 11 Corona del Sol 10-00.00
10 Garza, Faith North Canyon 10-00.00
12 Jordan, Raven 9 Chandler J10-00.00
13 Brown, Dejia 12 Chandler J10-00.00
14 Prakelt, Angie Perry J10-00.00
15 Pothier, Jaylee 10 Mountain View 9-06.00
15 Salvaggio, Alyssa O'Connor 9-06.00
15 Wright, Josie 9 Corona del Sol 9-06.00
15 Christensen, Holly 10 Boulder Creek 9-06.00
15 Reed, Calla 12 Desert Ridge 9-06.00
15 Kuyper, McKenzie 12 Mountain Pointe 9-06.00
15 Alder, Aubrey 11 Mountain View 9-06.00
15 Keil, Ally 11 Mesquite 9-06.00
-- Burgess, Toree 11 Centennial NH
-- Fierros, Ivette 11 Maryvale NH
Event 165 Boys Shot Put Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hickel, Torrey 11 Desert Vista 57-03.00 10
2 Taueli, Samiuela 12 Mesa 54-06.00 8
3 Mason, Elijah 10 Desert Vista 52-03.75 6
4 Andalon, Luis 12 Mountain View 50-04.25 5
5 Saena, Tyson Hamilton 50-00.75 4
6 Macnair, Andrew 12 Desert Vista 50-00.25 3
7 Johnson, Tyler 10 Highland 49-05.50 2
8 Sherwood, Seth 11 Mesquite 49-05.00 1
9 Salazar, Idan 11 Mesa 49-02.25
10 Dunkle, Colton 11 Basha 47-06.50
11 Munoz, Eric 12 Browne 47-06.25
12 Hollen, Phoenix 12 Mountain View 47-04.75
13 Martinez-Sotelo, Salvado Skyline 47-02.00
14 Personale, Anthony 11 Basha 46-11.75
15 Collins, Jacob 11 Brophy College Prep 46-10.50
16 Bjotvedt, Patric 11 Corona del Sol 46-09.25
17 Lopez, Fernando 11 Browne 46-07.00
18 Muhialdin, Amir 12 Mesquite 45-00.00
19 Campos, Xavier 12 Valley Vista 44-11.50
20 Ruiz, Anthony 11 Boulder Creek 44-05.00
21 Dixon, Dru 11 Pinnacle 44-00.00
-- Wulff, Tristan Chandler ND
Event 166 Girls Shot Put Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Corneisha 12 Chandler 43-03.75 10
2 Scott, Onnika 12 Mountain Pointe 37-09.50 8
3 Conlon, Kayleigh 10 Mountain Pointe 37-07.75 6
4 Vazquez, Paulina 11 Mountain View 36-04.25 5
5 Riccolo, Mia Skyline 36-03.00 4
6 Hernandez, Jade 12 Red Mountain 35-00.00 3
7 Jameison, Kennedy 12 Basha 34-07.50 2
8 Pola-Gates, Kealani Chandler 34-03.00 1
9 Kirchner, Megan Ironwood Ridge 34-01.00
10 Greno, Karly 12 Desert Vista 34-00.50
11 Reynolds, Jenna 12 Perry 34-00.00
12 Jones, Emani Ironwood Ridge 33-08.00
13 Hathcock, Kali 10 Desert Ridge 33-06.50
14 White, Hannah Hamilton 33-03.50
15 Fairchild, Olivia 11 Desert Vista 33-02.50
16 Milton, Juwanna Highland 32-09.50
17 Orsund, Brytany Westview 32-01.25
18 Trammell, Elizabeth 12 Red Mountain 32-00.50
19 Schwalger, Lauren 9 Desert Ridge 32-00.00
20 Fagan, Victoria 11 Desert Vista 31-11.50
21 Pulver, Nita 12 Mesquite 31-06.25
22 Inman, Paige 11 Centennial 31-03.00
23 Nathe, Teryl 10 Centennial 31-01.50
24 Dugger, Kali 12 Basha 31-00.75
25 Kientzler, Jacqueline 12 Valley Vista 29-08.25
-- Ponds, Samantha 9 Chandler FOUL
Event 167 Boys Discus Throw Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mason, Elijah 10 Desert Vista 172-02 10
2 Dixon, Dru 11 Pinnacle 167-01 8
3 Hickel, Torrey 11 Desert Vista 167-00 6
4 Lewis, Cameron 12 Red Mountain 161-03 5
5 Jackson, Austin North Canyon 157-09 4
6 Macnair, Andrew 12 Desert Vista 154-08 3
7 France, David 12 Desert Vista 154-03 2
8 Knight, David 12 Mountain View 150-08 1
9 Munoz, Eric 12 Browne 146-01
10 Taueli, Samiuela 12 Mesa 146-00
11 Root, Colton 12 Mesquite 140-06
12 Hollen, Phoenix 12 Mountain View 140-05
13 Elmore, Andre Desert Ridge 139-05
14 Slate, Jacob 10 Chandler 139-01
15 Larson, Jordan 10 Millennium 139-00
16 Dunkle, Colton 11 Basha 138-00
17 Millyard, Tanner 12 Corona del Sol 137-03
18 Martinez-Sotelo, Salvado Skyline 136-09
19 Vogel, Jonah 12 Ironwood 133-09
20 McKee, Blake 12 Mesquite 130-08
21 Bearup, Alexander Skyline 125-02
22 Perry, Scott 11 Boulder Creek 123-10
23 Edwards, Evan 12 Basha 121-03
-- Murphy, Connor 11 Brophy College Prep ND
Event 168 Girls Discus Throw Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Corneisha 12 Chandler 135-04 10
2 Conlon, Kayleigh 10 Mountain Pointe 130-08 8
3 Jones, Emani Ironwood Ridge 120-02 6
4 Hinrichs, Dana North Canyon 113-10 5
5 Hathcock, Kali 10 Desert Ridge 113-09 4
6 Kientzler, Jacqueline 12 Valley Vista 112-00 3
7 Scott, Onnika 12 Mountain Pointe 110-06 2
8 Inman, Paige 11 Centennial 108-11 1
9 Reynolds, Jenna 12 Perry 106-07
10 Pulver, Nita 12 Mesquite 105-05
11 Mortensen, Rachel 11 Centennial 103-06
12 Yonsetto, Sydney 12 Valley Vista 102-09
13 Farrell, Kennedy 10 Boulder Creek 102-04
14 Valdivieso, Sierra Skyline 98-10
14 Kogan, Jamey 11 Buena 98-10
16 Ponds, Samantha 9 Chandler 98-08
17 Riccolo, Mia Skyline 98-05
18 Kirchner, Megan Ironwood Ridge 98-00
19 Simanovsky, Lauren 10 Desert Vista 97-09
20 White, Hannah Hamilton 96-04
21 Dugger, Kali 12 Basha 95-02
22 Lopez, Alexis 10 Mountain Ridge 94-00
23 Hernandez, Jade 12 Red Mountain 93-06
24 Greno, Karly 12 Desert Vista 92-06
Event 101 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McClintock 'A' 8:02.04 10
1) Aden, Abdi 11 2) Clah, Ethan 12
3) Hidalgo, Emmanuel 12 4) Husen, Husen 11
2 Gila Ridge 'A' 8:02.34 8
1) Rillamas, Robert 12 2) Hartman, Cody 9
3) Lopez, Joshua 12 4) Marquez, Aldo 11
3 Maricopa 'A' 8:10.07 6
1) Potter, Alan 12 2) Gaines, Jesse 9
3) Blocker, William 12 4) Chamberlain, Zach 12
4 Tempe 'A' 8:11.53 5
1) Marrufo, Jason 12 2) Jones, Delano 12
3) Ortiz, Ramiro 12 4) Tipton, Tony 11
5 Greenway 'A' 8:12.39 4
1) Jirak, Brandon 10 2) Camacho, Estevan 11
3) Widney, Davey 4) Borja, David 12
6 Flagstaff 'A' 8:15.10 3
1) Stewart, Cole 10 2) Nelson, Jason 12
3) Davis, Rhen 11 4) Smith, Spencer 9
7 Youngker 'A' 8:15.50 2
1) Uribe, Rey 12 2) Ortega, Jason 11
3) Garcia, Erick 12 4) Christian, Robert 12
8 Deer Valley 'A' 8:20.85 1
1) Orrahood, Benjamin 11 2) Cayton, Zachary 11
3) Orrahood, Jonas 10 4) Haines, Nathan 12
9 Empire 'A' 8:21.20
1) Colpo, Alex 12 2) Dusek, Caleb 11
3) Wilson, Johnny 12 4) Crain, Trevor 11
10 Verrado 'A' 8:21.85
1) Beltran, Andres 11 2) Goucher, Paden 12
3) Ratliff, Dillon 12 4) Myers, Adam 11
11 Mountain View 'A' 8:25.70
1) Bruss, Johnathan 11 2) Fleetwood, Joshua 12
3) Mace, Myles 12 4) Hald, Nicholas 12
12 Casa Grande 'A' 8:27.14
1) Underwood, Dale 2) Olivarez, Nick 10
3) Benitez, Andeas 4) Martinez, Adrian
13 Shadow Mountain 'A' 8:27.28
1) Hicks, Hunter 11 2) Foster, Robby 9
3) Crum, Jordan 11 4) Preudhomme, Zane 12
14 Apollo 'A' 8:29.09
1) Ngo, Brian 10 2) Smith, Chandler 10
3) Lopez, Diego 11 4) Smith, Tai 11
15 Glendale 'A' 8:29.19
1) Amador, Victor 11 2) Perez, Brandon 10
3) Tinajero, Alberto 10 4) Corrales, Jason 9
16 Campo Verde 'A' 8:30.68
1) Sacha, Andrew 11 2) Greenlee, Benjamin 12
3) Chambal, Blake 9 4) Moore, Kyle 10
17 Vista Grande 'A' 8:31.09
1) Martinez, Erick 2) Orozco, Jerry 12
3) Mendoza, Victor 12 4) Lawson, Jacob 12
18 Independence 'A' 8:39.48
1) Madrid, Andres 11 2) Gonzalez, Alexander 12
3) Guillen, Cristian 9 4) Abdullah, Abdullah 12
Event 102 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gila Ridge 'A' 9:38.40 10
1) Ogden, Jonnae 11 2) Kammann, Skylar 10
3) Beltran, Maria 11 4) Haynes, Clara 9
2 Flagstaff 'A' 9:45.77 8
1) Curley, Angel 9 2) Lewis, Courtney 11
3) Nicholson, Fiona 12 4) Peterson, Madison 11
3 Verrado 'A' 9:49.00 6
1) Neu, Savannah 11 2) Deane, Samantha 9
3) Pansza, Courtney 12 4) Jenson, Caroline 12
4 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 9:52.96 5
1) Gilbert, Megan 10 2) Freeman, Megan 12
3) Datria, Abigail 10 4) Hildebrandt, Paige 11
5 Catalina Foothills 'A' 9:55.65 4
1) Sandin, Richelle 9 2) Bangoura, Mari 10
3) Watson, Katie 11 4) Lansey, Sarah 12
6 Deer Valley 'A' 9:56.02 3
1) Corrigan, Katherine 11 2) Green, Taylor 11
3) Espinoza, Kayla 11 4) Deardorff, Kassidy 10
7 Campo Verde 'A' 10:01.47 2
1) Kautz, Alaina 9 2) Mou, Stephanie 12
3) Louis, Alexandra 10 4) Perkins, Djadyn 10
8 Vista Grande 'A' 10:05.43 1
1) Camper, Alyssa 12 2) Mattia, Summer 10
3) Volk, Kaitlyn 12 4) Diaz, Carissa 12
9 Tempe 'A' 10:06.79
1) Lopez, Daisy 11 2) Miranda, Danyella 9
3) Islas, Fatima 12 4) Linares, Ruth 11
10 Queen Creek 'A' 10:08.07
1) Hilarides, Lucy 12 2) Hale, Ashly 11
3) Reynolds, Jessie 9 4) Bradshaw, Savanna 11
11 Salpointe Catholic 'A' 10:10.41
1) Delgado, Miranda 11 2) Dinauer, Jacque 9
3) Conger, Sarah 10 4) Conger, Lauren 12
12 Cactus Shadows 'A' 10:10.91
1) Hasher, Faith 9 2) Ramioulle, Julie 12
3) Heiliger, Ryan 10 4) Glicksman, Jeri 12
13 Peoria 'A' 10:20.78
1) Romero, Yara 12 2) Garcia Rivera, Adriana 9
3) Maldonado, Jennifer 11 4) Loya, Gabriella 12
14 Coconino 'A' 10:23.53
1) Dorman, Savannah 11 2) Hawkins, Ashlee 12
3) Watson, Tenetke 10 4) Palmer, Kaitlyn 10
15 Cibola 'A' 10:27.32
1) Harvey, Leah 10 2) Skinner, Teaira 11
3) Ault, Kaley 12 4) Jimenez, Monique 10
16 Greenway 'A' 10:29.26
1) Zahariades, Kara 10 2) Adams, Rylee 9
3) Bowes, Fallon 12 4) Femrite, Hailey 11
17 Shadow Mountain 'A' 10:29.77
1) Arena, Bailey 11 2) Page, Emma 11
3) Van Pelt, Meagan 9 4) Super, Taryn 9
18 Apollo 'A' 10:50.55
1) Canelo, Emmy 10 2) Sanchez, Yolonda 9
3) Mukoko, Serah 12 4) Arzate, Eunice 12
Event 103 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division II
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Trey 10 Tolleson 15.13q -2.1 3
2 Clark, Chaz 10 Desert Edge 15.43q -2.1 3
3 Weissinger, Garrett 12 Sunrise Mountain 15.53q -3.4 2
4 Jones, Jordan Poston Butte 15.54q -1.2 1
5 Bates, Austin 12 Arcadia 15.55q -3.4 2
6 Palacios, Alex 12 Mountain View 15.63q -3.4 2
7 Hardy, Marcel 12 Youngker 15.71q -2.1 3
8 Salaz, Dominic 11 Salpointe Catholic 15.75q -2.1 3
9 Thompson, Ted 12 Cibola 15.78q -1.2 1
10 Sahotsky, Thomas 11 Deer Valley 16.02 -1.2 1
11 Doe, Emmanual 11 Mountain View 16.09 -1.2 1
12 Henderson, Edward 12 Goldwater 16.10 -2.1 3
13 Moreland, Shamar 10 Fairfax 16.12 -1.2 1
14 Taylor, Chase Poston Butte 16.14 -3.4 2
15 Red, Hunter 12 Queen Creek 16.20 -3.4 2
16 Perkins, Trey 12 Coconino 16.25 -2.1 3
17 Stokes, Justice 10 Williams Field 16.26 -1.2 1
18 Otero, David Bradshaw Mountain 16.39 -1.2 1
19 Gay, Kenny 12 Maricopa 16.49 -2.1 3
20 Jackson, Andrew 10 Lake Havasu 16.55 -2.1 3
21 Gruber, Jonathan 10 Canyon del Oro 16.60 -3.4 2
22 Freeman, Javon 11 Peoria 16.78 -3.4 2
23 Rackey, Zakari 11 Higley 18.23 -3.4 2
-- Roberts, Ilian 10 Deer Valley DQ -3.4 2
Event 103 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Trey 10 Tolleson 14.83 -2.5 10
2 Bates, Austin 12 Arcadia 15.00 -2.5 8
3 Weissinger, Garrett 12 Sunrise Mountain 15.21 -2.5 6
4 Jones, Jordan Poston Butte 15.40 -2.5 5
5 Palacios, Alex 12 Mountain View 15.67 -2.5 4
6 Salaz, Dominic 11 Salpointe Catholic 15.73 -2.5 3
7 Thompson, Ted 12 Cibola 15.95 -2.5 2
8 Hardy, Marcel 12 Youngker 16.08 -2.5 1
9 Clark, Chaz 10 Desert Edge 16.21 -2.5
Event 104 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division II
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sterns, Brielle 10 Sahuaro 14.57Q -0.9 3
2 Pannell, Kenniss 12 Cienega 15.65Q -0.1 1
3 Mullen, Kayla 12 Saguaro 15.90Q -0.3 2
4 Robinson, Tamia 10 Copper Canyon 15.49q -0.9 3
5 Williams, Alanisse 12 Youngker 15.61q -0.9 3
6 O'Hearn, MacKenzie 12 Cactus Shadows 15.74q -0.1 1
7 Nantz, Katheryn 11 Deer Valley 15.78q -0.9 3
8 Savel, Vanessa 12 Salpointe Catholic 16.07q -0.1 1
9 Satterwhite, Yaharim 12 Tolleson 16.28q -0.1 1
10 MgBam, Nydiali 9 Kellis 16.30 -0.9 3
11 Ballard, Mykala 11 Arcadia 16.37 -0.3 2
12 Barnes, Ohemaa 10 Tolleson 16.49 -0.3 2
13 Murphy, Chelsey 10 Canyon del Oro 16.58 -0.3 2
14 Bryce, Mckenna 12 Coconino 16.63 -0.3 2
15 Marks, Mecca 10 Desert Edge 16.65 -0.1 1
16 Gates, Khaliah 11 Kellis 16.72 -0.1 1
17 Hayes, Alanna 11 Cibola 16.79 -0.1 1
18 Klakulak, Samantha 12 Kofa 16.88 -0.9 3
19 Eichenour, Anita 10 Catalina Foothills 17.02 -0.9 3
20 Worley, Rae'sjah Independence 17.05 -0.9 3
21 Thompson, Haylee 12 Salpointe Catholic 17.38 -0.3 2
22 Schwartz, Alyson 10 Deer Valley 17.49 -0.1 1
22 Dearden, Allison 11 Higley 17.49 -0.1 1
24 Spruell, Aolyion 11 Kellis 17.89 -0.3 2
25 Lupampa, Mikayla Poston Butte 18.00 -0.3 2
-- Spencer, Abigail 11 Shadow Mountain DQ -0.3 2
Event 104 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sterns, Brielle 10 Sahuaro 14.35 1.1 10
2 Mullen, Kayla 12 Saguaro 15.27 1.1 8
3 O'Hearn, MacKenzie 12 Cactus Shadows 15.38 1.1 6
4 Robinson, Tamia 10 Copper Canyon 15.48 1.1 5
5 Williams, Alanisse 12 Youngker 15.63 1.1 4
6 Nantz, Katheryn 11 Deer Valley 15.68 1.1 3
7 Satterwhite, Yaharim 12 Tolleson 16.11 1.1 2
8 Savel, Vanessa 12 Salpointe Catholic 16.13 1.1 1
9 Pannell, Kenniss 12 Cienega 18.78 1.1
Event 105 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division II
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coronado-Clark, Jullian 12 Copper Canyon 10.92q -1.8 3
2 Johnson, Trey 10 Tolleson 10.96q -2.2 2
3 Hinton, DJ 10 Salpointe Catholic 11.08q -1.8 3
4 Barlow, Weston 12 Queen Creek 11.12q -1.1 1
5 Briggs, Isaiah 9 Glendale 11.22q -1.1 1
6 Cotton, Jeff 12 Mountain View 11.26q -2.2 2
7 Ortega, Alan Nogales 11.27q -1.1 1
8 Krimmel, Nathaniel 11 Apollo 11.33q -2.2 2
9 Lindsay, Carter Marcos de Niza 11.34q -1.8 3
10 Gutierrez, Austin 12 Sunrise Mountain 11.35 -1.1 1
11 Baruani, Selemani 12 Glendale 11.37 -1.8 3
11 Volpe, Trevor 10 Salpointe Catholic 11.37 -1.1 1
13 Richeson, Michael 12 Gila Ridge 11.38 -1.1 1
14 Freitas, Adrian 12 La Joya Community 11.40 -1.8 3
15 McGrudder, Thomas 12 Sierra Linda 11.43 -1.1 1
16 Chitman, Nathan 12 Youngker 11.44 -2.2 2
17 Booth, Quincy 11 Desert Edge 11.47 -1.8 3
18 Lebron, Ruben 10 Tolleson 11.56 -1.8 3
19 Carrasco, Kade 10 Queen Creek 11.57 -2.2 2
20 Naisant, Marcus Marcos de Niza 11.58 -1.1 1
21 Dietz, Ross 12 Verrado 11.59 -2.2 2
22 Thompson, Jeremy 12 Fairfax 11.64 -2.2 2
23 Barney, Jarryd 12 Canyon del Oro 11.66 -1.8 3
24 Smith, Zaquree Poston Butte 11.76 -1.8 3
Event 105 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Coronado-Clark, Jullian 12 Copper Canyon 10.56 -0.7 10
2 Johnson, Trey 10 Tolleson 10.76 -0.7 8
3 Hinton, DJ 10 Salpointe Catholic 10.82 -0.7 6
4 Barlow, Weston 12 Queen Creek 10.90 -0.7 5
5 Lindsay, Carter Marcos de Niza 11.08 -0.7 4
6 Krimmel, Nathaniel 11 Apollo 11.11 -0.7 3
7 Cotton, Jeff 12 Mountain View 11.14 -0.7 2
8 Briggs, Isaiah 9 Glendale 11.16 -0.7 1
9 Ortega, Alan Nogales 11.23 -0.7
Event 106 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division II
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Center, Alexis 11 South Mountain 12.20q -3.8 1
2 Jarrett, Sasha 12 Kellis 12.68q -3.8 1
3 Gormley, Suzanna 12 Cactus Shadows 12.70q +0.0 3
4 Bartz, Hannah 12 Mountain View 12.73q -4.0 2
5 Young, Ocean 12 Youngker 12.78q +0.0 3
6 Jones, Shakia 12 Youngker 12.93q -4.0 2
7 Ekpoh, Ukeme 11 Sunrise Mountain 13.00q +0.0 3
8 Cunningham, Shantinique 12 Apollo 13.06q -3.8 1
9 White, Princess 10 La Joya Community 13.08q -4.0 2
10 Richardson, Destiny 12 Cienega 13.10 -3.8 1
11 Perry, Zsanae Poston Butte 13.17 -4.0 2
12 Weller, Hannah 10 Gila Ridge 13.18 +0.0 3
12 Fawcett, Ashley 11 Desert Edge 13.18 +0.0 3
14 Fair, Raelynn 9 South Mountain 13.24 -4.0 2
15 Spencer, Abigail 11 Shadow Mountain 13.30 -3.8 1
16 Bruckner, Sophia 11 McClintock 13.32 -3.8 1
17 St., Maely 10 Queen Creek 13.35 +0.0 3
18 Jessup, April 10 Lake Havasu 13.36 +0.0 3
18 Bradley, Briana 12 Vista Grande 13.36 -4.0 2
18 Utz, Emily 9 Saguaro 13.36 -3.8 1
21 Henry, Cheyenne 11 Thunderbird 13.40 -4.0 2
21 Naylor, Anayshia 11 Greenway 13.40 -4.0 2
23 Jackson, Alma Rose 12 Catalina Foothills 13.59 -4.0 2
24 Green, Zion 9 Arcadia 13.63 -3.8 1
Event 106 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Center, Alexis 11 South Mountain 11.85 2.0 10
2 Bartz, Hannah 12 Mountain View 12.30 2.0 8
3 Jarrett, Sasha 12 Kellis 12.34 2.0 6
4 Gormley, Suzanna 12 Cactus Shadows 12.38 2.0 5
5 Jones, Shakia 12 Youngker 12.50 2.0 4
6 Young, Ocean 12 Youngker 12.54 2.0 3
7 White, Princess 10 La Joya Community 12.75 2.0 2
8 Ekpoh, Ukeme 11 Sunrise Mountain 12.77 2.0 1
9 Cunningham, Shantinique 12 Apollo 13.04 2.0
Event 107 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Paige, Simon 12 Prescott 4:14.35 10
2 Thomas, Nathan 12 Salpointe Catholic 4:23.38 8
3 Marquez, Aldo 11 Gila Ridge 4:23.67 6
4 Aden, Abdi 11 McClintock 4:24.83 5
5 Preudhomme, Zane 12 Shadow Mountain 4:26.28 4
6 Hidalgo, Emmanuel 12 McClintock 4:28.32 3
7 Lopez, Joshua 12 Gila Ridge 4:29.12 2
8 Lopez, Diego 11 Apollo 4:30.35 1
9 Estrella, Anthony 12 Sahuaro 4:30.87
10 Stevens, Alex 12 Saguaro 4:31.47
11 Widney, Davey Greenway 4:34.09
12 Rischar, Jacob 12 Canyon del Oro 4:34.53
13 Beauchamp, Tyler 11 Saguaro 4:36.12
14 Foster, Robby 9 Shadow Mountain 4:36.34
15 Smith, Tai 11 Apollo 4:37.16
16 Pershing, Sam 10 Catalina Foothills 4:37.46
17 Reyes, Vincent 10 Gila Ridge 4:38.03
18 Lanley, Ryan 11 Washington 4:38.58
19 Barney, Michael 10 Saguaro 4:39.11
20 Durkin, Keith 12 Cactus Shadows 4:43.84
21 Tipton, Tony 11 Tempe 4:47.88
Event 108 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Doucet, Bridgette 12 Canyon del Oro 4:59.06 10
2 Hildebrandt, Paige 11 Sunrise Mountain 5:12.32 8
3 Reniewicki, Megan 11 Arcadia 5:12.56 6
4 Haynes, Clara 9 Gila Ridge 5:12.61 5
5 Deardorff, Kassidy 10 Deer Valley 5:12.66 4
6 Lewis, Courtney 11 Flagstaff 5:14.64 3
7 Kautz, Alaina 9 Campo Verde 5:19.99 2
8 Twombly-Ellis, Jordan 12 Prescott 5:20.77 1
9 Glicksman, Jeri 12 Cactus Shadows 5:21.45
10 Bradshaw, Savanna 11 Queen Creek 5:26.04
11 Nicholson, Fiona 12 Flagstaff 5:26.24
12 Hilarides, Lucy 12 Queen Creek 5:28.26
13 Watson, Katie 11 Catalina Foothills 5:28.91
14 Halden, Lena 9 Arcadia 5:29.95
15 Van Pelt, Meagan 9 Shadow Mountain 5:30.23
16 Jimenez, Monique 10 Cibola 5:30.75
17 Whetzel, Hannah 12 Catalina Foothills 5:31.20
18 Dupras, Samantha 11 Cienega 5:31.73
19 Neu, Savannah 11 Verrado 5:32.16
20 Pansza, Courtney 12 Verrado 5:35.31
21 Lucero, Carissa 12 Flowing Wells 5:37.97
22 Dinauer, Jacque 9 Salpointe Catholic 5:39.08
23 Zacarias, Hajael 12 South Mountain 5:39.65
24 Pekarske, Katie 12 Catalina Foothills 5:40.93
Event 109 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tolleson 'A' 42.17q 2
1) Poe, Alex 12 2) Johnson, Trey 10
3) Whitehurst, Desmond 12 4) Lebron, Ruben 10
2 Salpointe Catholic 'A' 42.71q 2
1) Volpe, Trevor 10 2) Schwab, Michael 10
3) Parrish, Jason 10 4) Hinton, DJ 10
3 Verrado 'A' 42.79q 1
1) Jenkins, Ja'Tai 9 2) James, Xavier 11
3) Roehl, Nathan 12 4) Dietz, Ross 12
4 Marcos de Niza 'A' 42.81q 1
1) Sharp, Malique 2) Naisant, Marcus
3) Richards, Shaun 4) Lindsay, Carter
5 Queen Creek 'A' 43.18q 2
1) Neville, Nathan 12 2) Carrasco, Kade 10
3) Brown, Simone 12 4) Barlow, Weston 12
6 Cibola 'A' 43.29q 1
1) Thompson, Jaelen 10 2) Carr, Donte 12
3) Monroe, Derrick 12 4) Smith, Timothy 12
7 Mountain View 'A' 43.30q 2
1) Palacios, Alex 12 2) Cotton, Jeff 12
3) Coleman, Bryce 11 4) Flannigan-Fowles, Demetrius 12
8 Nogales 'A' 43.59q 2
1) Jaiman, Ben 2) McCarty, Freddie
3) Silva, Zach 4) Ortega, Alan
9 Empire 'A' 43.71q 1
1) Stuehrenberg, Brendon 12 2) Smith, DeErick 10
3) Eagerton, Ethan 11 4) Martin, Isaiah 12
10 Desert Edge 'A' 43.72 2
1) Clark, Chaz 10 2) Booth, Quincy 11
3) Thomas, Tehran 10 4) Mosley, Johnnie 11
11 Catalina Foothills 'A' 43.74 1
1) Wilson, DeMarques 12 2) Beckon, Bryan 10
3) Chrite, Jordan 10 4) Lioy, Nick 11
12 Gila Ridge 'A' 43.89 2
1) Flores, Jonathan 12 2) Taylor, Clifton 10
3) Kehl, Brandon 12 4) Richeson, Michael 12
13 Tempe 'A' 44.04 2
1) Taylor, Daniel 2) X, Rasheed 12
3) Warren, Tai Ray 12 4) Hughes, Deandre 10
14 Youngker 'A' 44.08 2
1) Chitman, Nathan 12 2) Hardy, Marcel 12
3) Austin-Farr, De'onte 12 4) Niyonburyu, Regis 10
15 Deer Valley 'A' 44.71 1
1) Foster, Michael 12 2) Sahotsky, Thomas 11
3) Griggs, Drew 11 4) Fisher, Stephen 12
16 Glendale 'A' 44.90 1
1) Anderson, Charlton 11 2) Briggs, Isaiah 9
3) Bowen, Byron 10 4) Baruani, Selemani 12
17 Peoria 'A' 45.17 1
1) Freeman, Javon 11 2) Clark, Nagi 11
3) Anaya, Adrian 11 4) Hervol, Josh 11
Event 109 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tolleson 'A' 41.91 10
1) Poe, Alex 12 2) Johnson, Trey 10
3) Whitehurst, Desmond 12 4) Lebron, Ruben 10
2 Marcos de Niza 'A' 42.38 8
1) Sharp, Malique 2) Naisant, Marcus
3) Richards, Shaun 4) Lindsay, Carter
3 Verrado 'A' 42.54 6
1) Jenkins, Ja'Tai 9 2) James, Xavier 11
3) Roehl, Nathan 12 4) Dietz, Ross 12
4 Salpointe Catholic 'A' 42.58 5
1) Volpe, Trevor 10 2) Schwab, Michael 10
3) Parrish, Jason 10 4) Hinton, DJ 10
5 Cibola 'A' 42.96 4
1) Thompson, Jaelen 10 2) Carr, Donte 12
3) Monroe, Derrick 12 4) Smith, Timothy 12
6 Nogales 'A' 43.32 3
1) Jaiman, Ben 2) McCarty, Freddie
3) Silva, Zach 4) Ortega, Alan
7 Queen Creek 'A' 43.33 2
1) Neville, Nathan 12 2) Penrod, Jase 12
3) Honea, Dalton 11 4) Barlow, Weston 12
8 Mountain View 'A' 43.72 1
1) Palacios, Alex 12 2) Cotton, Jeff 12
3) Coleman, Bryce 11 4) Flannigan-Fowles, Demetrius 12
9 Empire 'A' 43.80
1) Stuehrenberg, Brendon 12 2) Smith, DeErick 10
3) Eagerton, Ethan 11 4) Martin, Isaiah 12
Event 110 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 South Mountain 'A' 48.87Q 2
1) Center, Alexis 11 2) Starks, Jasmine 12
3) Henderson, Kymori 10 4) Fair, Raelynn 9
2 Youngker 'A' 49.01Q 1
1) Palacio, Angelica 11 2) Williams, Alanisse 12
3) Jones, Shakia 12 4) Young, Ocean 12
3 Cactus Shadows 'A' 50.09q 1
1) Williams, Kaitlyn 10 2) Gormley, Suzanna 12
3) O'Hearn, MacKenzie 12 4) Soderstrom, Erika 12
4 Sahuaro 'A' 50.69q 1
1) Spencer, Annabella 2) Sterns, Brielle 10
3) Bonillas, Dayris 10 4) Yanez, Tyra 10
5 Thunderbird 'A' 50.84q 1
1) De Respino, Sophie 12 2) Henry, Shantel 10
3) Henry, Cheyenne 11 4) Winrow, Lauren 9
6 Poston Butte 'A' 50.88q 2
1) Johnson, Quin 2) Daughtry, Shaydee
3) Daughtry, Payton 4) Perry, Zsanae
7 Tolleson 'A' 51.08q 2
1) Marsh, Alexia 10 2) Castro, Briana 9
3) Barnes, Ohemaa 10 4) Satterwhite, Yaharim 12
8 Gila Ridge 'A' 51.11q 2
1) Walter, Malibu 12 2) Hill, Brooklyn 12
3) Tatum, Dianadra 9 4) Weller, Hannah 10
9 Queen Creek 'A' 51.19q 1
1) Cross, Krista 10 2) St., Maely 10
3) Cabral, Janette 11 4) Ginnett, Sarah 12
10 La Joya Community 'A' 51.36 1
1) Murphy, Danyael 9 2) Anthony, Imani 10
3) Anderson, Diamonique 10 4) White, Princess 10
11 Williams Field 'A' 51.40 2
1) Dos, Amanda 2) Fiddler, Breasia 9
3) Larsen, Hailey 10 4) Coleman, Sierra 10
12 Saguaro 'A' 51.86 2
1) Morin, Arianne 10 2) Utz, Emily 9
3) Mullen, Kayla 12 4) Shen, Samantha 9
13 Agua Fria 'A' 51.92 2
1) Williams, Anaya 11 2) Taylor, Larasha 11
3) Brown, Mackenzie 12 4) Saunders, Kaelena 9
14 Verrado 'A' 52.19 1
1) Culley, Alliyah 9 2) Goss, Madison 12
3) Lax, Shelby 11 4) Uchende, Chinelo 9
15 Tempe 'A' 52.28 1
1) Murillo, Joslyn 11 2) Lebario, Victoria 12
3) Miranda, Angelica 12 4) Weathers, Ryann 11
-- Canyon del Oro 'A' DQ 2
1) Bellavia, Christine 10 2) Crawford, Courtney 12
3) Vass, Ireland 11 4) Boitano, Brianna 9
-- Kellis 'A' DQ 1
1) Fagan, Aniyah 9 2) Bishop, Alyssa 9
3) Spruell, Aolyion 11 4) MgBam, Nydiali 9
Event 110 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 South Mountain 'A' 48.63 10
1) Center, Alexis 11 2) Fair, Raelynn 9
3) Henderson, Kymori 10 4) Starks, Jasmine 12
2 Youngker 'A' 48.91 8
1) Palacio, Angelica 11 2) Williams, Alanisse 12
3) Jones, Shakia 12 4) Young, Ocean 12
3 Cactus Shadows 'A' 49.93 6
1) Gormley, Suzanna 12 2) O'Hearn, MacKenzie 12
3) Soderstrom, Erika 12 4) Williams, Kaitlyn 10
4 Sahuaro 'A' 50.05 5
1) Spencer, Annabella 2) Sterns, Brielle 10
3) Bonillas, Dayris 10 4) Yanez, Tyra 10
5 Gila Ridge 'A' 50.08 4
1) Hill, Brooklyn 12 2) Tatum, Dianadra 9
3) Walter, Malibu 12 4) Weller, Hannah 10
6 Poston Butte 'A' 50.40 3
1) Daughtry, Payton 2) Daughtry, Shaydee
3) Johnson, Quin 4) Perry, Zsanae
7 Thunderbird 'A' 50.97 2
1) De Respino, Sophie 12 2) Henry, Cheyenne 11
3) Henry, Shantel 10 4) Winrow, Lauren 9
8 Queen Creek 'A' 51.01 1
1) Cabral, Janette 11 2) Cross, Krista 10
3) Ginnett, Sarah 12 4) St., Maely 10
-- Tolleson 'A' DNF
1) Marsh, Alexia 10 2) Castro, Briana 9
3) Barnes, Ohemaa 10 4) Satterwhite, Yaharim 12
Event 111 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James, Xavier 11 Verrado 49.41Q 3
2 Leyva, Alan 12 Douglas 50.22Q 1
3 Poe, Alex 12 Tolleson 51.10Q 2
4 Jones, Delano 12 Tempe 49.83q 3
5 Summerset, Justice 11 Mountain View 50.25q 3
6 Svoboda, Matt 12 Cactus Shadows 50.30q 1
7 Riley, Kenton 11 Sunrise Mountain 50.47q 1
8 Kennedy, Quinlin Poston Butte 50.60q 1
9 Guevara, Anthony 11 Peoria 50.70q 3
10 Castro, Justin 11 Bradshaw Mountain 51.12 3
11 Sauls, Aaron 10 Cienega 51.12 3
12 Gardner, Matthew 12 Canyon del Oro 51.13 1
13 Kealer, Trey 12 Sunrise Mountain 51.34 2
13 Hurst, Timmy 12 Lake Havasu 51.34 2
15 Murray, Jonathon 12 Gila Ridge 51.49 3
16 Proby, Charles 9 Dysart 51.88 2
17 Juniper, William 10 Salpointe Catholic 52.12 3
18 Beckon, Bryan 10 Catalina Foothills 52.15 2
19 Oliver, John 9 Glendale 52.24 2
20 Molera, Mason 11 Thunderbird 52.29 1
20 Gajda, Daniel 10 Salpointe Catholic 52.29 2
22 Baca-Martinez, Marcus 12 Coconino 52.37 2
23 Benavidez, Patrick 12 Apache Junction 53.10 1
Event 111 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Poe, Alex 12 Tolleson 48.86 10
2 Jones, Delano 12 Tempe 48.98 8
3 James, Xavier 11 Verrado 49.28 6
4 Summerset, Justice 11 Mountain View 50.17 5
5 Kennedy, Quinlin Poston Butte 50.28 4
6 Leyva, Alan 12 Douglas 50.79 3
7 Svoboda, Matt 12 Cactus Shadows 50.82 2
8 Riley, Kenton 11 Sunrise Mountain 51.00 1
9 Guevara, Anthony 11 Peoria 52.59
Event 112 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jarrett, Sasha 12 Kellis 57.26Q 3
2 Ekpoh, Ukeme 11 Sunrise Mountain 58.85Q 2 58.843
3 Oglesby, Courtnee 12 Youngker 58.85Q 1 58.845
4 Starks, Jasmine 12 South Mountain 59.53q 3
5 Hokanson, Alexa 10 Cactus Shadows 59.84q 1
6 Fair, Raelynn 9 South Mountain 59.96q 2
7 Kessel, Hanna 12 Cactus Shadows 59.97q 3
8 Robinson, Tamia 10 Copper Canyon 1:00.20q 1
9 Belvins, Shaterra Independence 1:00.81q 1
10 Gordon, Mori 9 Cibola 1:01.58 1
11 Henry, Shantel 10 Thunderbird 1:01.65 3
12 Parker, Dana 9 Coconino 1:01.93 2
13 Perkins, Djadyn 10 Campo Verde 1:01.96 1
14 Roberts, Abbey 12 Cactus Shadows 1:02.08 2
15 Belcher, Mariah 9 Sunrise Mountain 1:02.33 3
16 Courtright, Molly 9 Prescott 1:02.40 3
17 Green, Zion 9 Arcadia 1:02.68 3
18 Anthony, Imani 10 La Joya Community 1:02.78 2
19 Spencer, Annabella Sahuaro 1:03.84 1
20 Coleman, Sierra 10 Williams Field 1:04.07 1
21 Upshur, Ashley 12 Cienega 1:05.97 2
Event 112 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jarrett, Sasha 12 Kellis 57.54 10
2 Ekpoh, Ukeme 11 Sunrise Mountain 58.30 8
3 Fair, Raelynn 9 South Mountain 58.79 6
4 Starks, Jasmine 12 South Mountain 59.19 5
5 Kessel, Hanna 12 Cactus Shadows 59.96 4
6 Hokanson, Alexa 10 Cactus Shadows 1:00.40 3
7 Robinson, Tamia 10 Copper Canyon 1:01.29 2
8 Oglesby, Courtnee 12 Youngker 1:01.67 1
9 Belvins, Shaterra Independence 1:01.83
Event 113 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stennis, Anthony 11 Camelback 39.94Q 3
2 Roberts, Ilian 10 Deer Valley 40.14Q 2
3 Perkins, Trey 12 Coconino 40.24Q 1
4 Bates, Austin 12 Arcadia 40.23q 2
5 Miner, Soren 12 Gila Ridge 40.79q 3
6 Palacios, Alex 12 Mountain View 40.97q 1
7 Thammavong, Tommy 12 Verrado 41.06q 1
8 Doe, Emmanual 11 Mountain View 41.07q 2
9 Gay, Kenny 12 Maricopa 41.09q 2
10 Blocker, William 12 Maricopa 41.14 1
11 Freeman, Javon 11 Peoria 41.36 1
12 Ricchetti, Dominic 11 Apache Junction 41.40 3
13 Hardy, Marcel 12 Youngker 41.55 2
14 Henderson, Edward 12 Goldwater 42.00 3
15 Moreland, Shamar 10 Fairfax 42.26 2
16 Draper, Devin 11 Verrado 42.29 2
17 Salaz, Dominic 11 Salpointe Catholic 42.44 3
18 Vakula, Christopher 12 Prescott 42.47 3
19 Stewart, Jimmy 10 Catalina Foothills 42.65 3
20 Jackson, Andrew 10 Lake Havasu 42.88 1
21 Sahotsky, Thomas 11 Deer Valley 42.90 3
22 Capeloto, Ryan Marcos de Niza 42.93 3
23 Duarte, Christian 12 Central 43.02 1
24 Rackey, Zakari 11 Higley 43.88 2
Event 113 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stennis, Anthony 11 Camelback 38.79 10
2 Roberts, Ilian 10 Deer Valley 38.88 8
3 Bates, Austin 12 Arcadia 40.03 6
4 Miner, Soren 12 Gila Ridge 40.53 5
5 Perkins, Trey 12 Coconino 40.61 4
6 Doe, Emmanual 11 Mountain View 40.88 3
7 Thammavong, Tommy 12 Verrado 40.95 2
8 Gay, Kenny 12 Maricopa 41.46 1
9 Palacios, Alex 12 Mountain View 42.44
Event 114 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sterns, Brielle 10 Sahuaro 46.05q 3
2 Williams, Alanisse 12 Youngker 46.32q 2
3 Mullen, Kayla 12 Saguaro 46.35q 3
4 Cotsonas, Melissa 12 Mountain View 46.98q 3
5 Bryce, Mckenna 12 Coconino 47.07q 1
6 Nantz, Katheryn 11 Deer Valley 47.29q 2
7 Satterwhite, Yaharim 12 Tolleson 47.73q 1
8 Soderstrom, Erika 12 Cactus Shadows 47.83q 3
9 Savel, Vanessa 12 Salpointe Catholic 47.91q 1
10 Murphy, Chelsey 10 Canyon del Oro 48.27 1
11 Klakulak, Samantha 12 Kofa 48.54 2
12 Thompson, Haylee 12 Salpointe Catholic 48.78 2
13 Eichenour, Anita 10 Catalina Foothills 48.83 2
14 Palacio, Angelica 11 Youngker 48.94 1
15 Gates, Khaliah 11 Kellis 49.00 2
16 Thurgood, Bailey Coconino 49.31 2
17 Green, Taylor 11 Deer Valley 49.75 1
18 Crawford, Courtney 12 Canyon del Oro 50.41 3
19 Jimerson, Mahogany 9 Copper Canyon 50.64 3
20 Mills, Makennah 9 Prescott 50.65 3
21 Barnes, Ohemaa 10 Tolleson 50.68 2
22 Lax, Shelby 11 Verrado 50.89 2
23 Dearden, Allison 11 Higley 51.09 3
24 Dykstra, Kylie 12 Verrado 53.21 1
Event 114 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Alanisse 12 Youngker 45.31 10
2 Bryce, Mckenna 12 Coconino 45.70 8
3 Satterwhite, Yaharim 12 Tolleson 45.81 6
4 Sterns, Brielle 10 Sahuaro 46.48 5
5 Mullen, Kayla 12 Saguaro 46.55 4
6 Cotsonas, Melissa 12 Mountain View 46.67 3
7 Nantz, Katheryn 11 Deer Valley 46.89 2
8 Savel, Vanessa 12 Salpointe Catholic 48.20 1
9 Soderstrom, Erika 12 Cactus Shadows 48.89
Event 115 Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Paige, Simon 12 Prescott 1:56.70 2 10
2 Lanley, Ryan 11 Washington 1:58.04 2 8
3 Marrufo, Jason 12 Tempe 1:58.36 2 6
4 Husen, Husen 11 McClintock 1:58.44 2 5
5 Deng, Deng 12 Cholla 1:58.58 2 4
6 Olivarez, Nick 10 Casa Grande 1:59.29 2 3
7 Marquez, Luis 11 Cibola 1:59.61 1 2
8 Crain, Trevor 11 Empire 1:59.78 1 1
9 Loreto, Jesus 12 Douglas 1:59.99 2
10 Cayton, Zachary 11 Deer Valley 2:00.18 2
11 Clah, Ethan 12 McClintock 2:00.24 1
12 Fleetwood, Joshua 12 Mountain View 2:00.74 1
13 Preudhomme, Zane 12 Shadow Mountain 2:01.09 1
14 Marquez, Aldo 11 Gila Ridge 2:01.15 1
15 Dusek, Caleb 11 Empire 2:01.47 1
16 Villagran, Alex 11 Bradshaw Mountain 2:01.62 1
17 Thomas, Nathan 12 Salpointe Catholic 2:02.32 2
18 Chamberlain, Zach 12 Maricopa 2:02.37 2
19 Reyak, Mabior 10 Peoria 2:04.52 1
20 Fuel, Isaih 12 Independence 2:10.56 2
Event 116 Girls 800 Meter Run Division II
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Diaz, Carissa 12 Vista Grande 2:18.47 2 10
2 Haynes, Clara 9 Gila Ridge 2:20.07 2 8
3 Deardorff, Kassidy 10 Deer Valley 2:20.89 2 6
4 Deane, Samantha 9 Verrado 2:22.27 2 5
5 Lansey, Sarah 12 Catalina Foothills 2:23.22 2 4
6 Van Pelt, Meagan 9 Shadow Mountain 2:23.99 2 3
7 Hildebrandt, Paige 11 Sunrise Mountain 2:24.25 2 2
8 Krebsbach, Hailey 9 Cactus 2:25.61 1 1
9 Wright, Jada 11 Maricopa 2:25.72 2
10 Curley, Angel 9 Flagstaff 2:26.03 2
11 Nicholson, Fiona 12 Flagstaff 2:26.28 2
12 Ogden, Jonnae 11 Gila Ridge 2:26.47 1
13 Kautz, Alaina 9 Campo Verde 2:26.48 2
14 Jimenez, Monique 10 Cibola 2:27.23 1
15 Lewis, Courtney 11 Flagstaff 2:27.72 2
16 Pansza, Courtney 12 Verrado 2:27.94 1
17 Hale, Ashly 11 Queen Creek 2:28.63 1
18 Delgado, Miranda 11 Salpointe Catholic 2:28.72 1
19 Dorman, Savannah 11 Coconino 2:29.33 1
20 Peterson, Madison 11 Flagstaff 2:29.51 1
21 Neu, Savannah 11 Verrado 2:29.67 1
22 Baker, Tianna 11 McClintock 2:29.96 1
23 Dupras, Samantha 11 Cienega 2:30.44 1
24 Hasher, Faith 9 Cactus Shadows 2:34.39 1
Event 117 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division II
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coronado-Clark, Jullian 12 Copper Canyon 21.75q -3.5 3
2 Poe, Alex 12 Tolleson 22.08q -3.0 2
3 Stennis, Anthony 11 Camelback 22.40q -3.5 3
4 Briggs, Isaiah 9 Glendale 22.64q -0.8 1
5 Ortega, Alan Nogales 22.67q -0.8 1
6 Freitas, Adrian 12 La Joya Community 22.86q -3.0 2
7 Richeson, Michael 12 Gila Ridge 22.90q -3.5 3 22.92
7 Cotton, Jeff 12 Mountain View 22.90q -0.8 1 22.91
9 Barney, Jarryd 12 Canyon del Oro 22.91q -3.0 2
10 Roberts, Ilian 10 Deer Valley 22.92 -3.0 2
11 Krimmel, Nathaniel 11 Apollo 23.01 -0.8 1
12 Lebron, Ruben 10 Tolleson 23.16 -0.8 1
13 Thompson, Jeremy 12 Fairfax 23.20 -3.0 2
14 Booth, Quincy 11 Desert Edge 23.21 -3.5 3
15 Sauls, Aaron 10 Cienega 23.26 -3.0 2
16 McGruder, Thomas Sierra Linda 23.29 -3.5 3
17 Baruani, Selemani 12 Glendale 23.35 -3.0 2
18 Volpe, Trevor 10 Salpointe Catholic 23.49 -0.8 1
19 Lindor, Albertsons 11 McClintock 23.50 -3.0 2
20 Villasenor, Jose 12 Kofa 23.71 -3.5 3
Event 117 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Coronado-Clark, Jullian 12 Copper Canyon 21.68 +0.0 10
2 Poe, Alex 12 Tolleson 21.92 +0.0 8
3 Stennis, Anthony 11 Camelback 22.52 +0.0 6
4 Ortega, Alan Nogales 22.60 +0.0 5
5 Briggs, Isaiah 9 Glendale 22.72 +0.0 4
6 Richeson, Michael 12 Gila Ridge 22.76 +0.0 3
7 Freitas, Adrian 12 La Joya Community 22.92 +0.0 2
8 Barney, Jarryd 12 Canyon del Oro 23.11 +0.0 1
Event 118 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division II
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Center, Alexis 11 South Mountain 25.24q -3.2 3
2 Jarrett, Sasha 12 Kellis 25.51q -2.4 2
3 Gormley, Suzanna 12 Cactus Shadows 25.71q -3.8 1
4 Bartz, Hannah 12 Mountain View 25.89q -3.8 1
5 Jones, Shakia 12 Youngker 25.94q -3.8 1
6 Oglesby, Courtnee 12 Youngker 26.00q -2.4 2
7 Ekpoh, Ukeme 11 Sunrise Mountain 26.08q -2.4 2
8 Young, Ocean 12 Youngker 26.28q -3.2 3
9 Weathers, Ryann 11 Tempe 26.42q -3.8 1
10 Mullen, Kayla 12 Saguaro 26.47 -3.2 3
11 White, Princess 10 La Joya Community 26.50 -3.2 3
12 Starks, Jasmine 12 South Mountain 26.71 -2.4 2
13 Cunningham, Shantinique 12 Apollo 26.90 -3.8 1
14 Richardson, Destiny 12 Cienega 26.91 -2.4 2
15 Daughtry, Shaydee Poston Butte 27.03 -3.8 1
15 Jessup, April 10 Lake Havasu 27.03 -2.4 2
17 Kessel, Hanna 12 Cactus Shadows 27.04 -3.2 3
18 Weller, Hannah 10 Gila Ridge 27.08 -2.4 2
18 Gordon, Mori 9 Cibola 27.08 -2.4 2
20 Naylor, Anayshia 11 Greenway 27.21 -3.8 1
21 Belvins, Shaterra Independence 27.33 -3.2 3
22 Henry, Cheyenne 11 Thunderbird 27.35 -3.8 1
23 Marsh, Alexia 10 Tolleson 27.71 -3.2 3
24 Soderstrom, Erika 12 Cactus Shadows 27.86 -2.4 2
25 Green, Zion 9 Arcadia 27.97 -3.2 3
Event 118 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Center, Alexis 11 South Mountain 24.94 +0.0 10
2 Gormley, Suzanna 12 Cactus Shadows 25.54 +0.0 8
3 Jarrett, Sasha 12 Kellis 25.73 +0.0 6
4 Bartz, Hannah 12 Mountain View 25.94 +0.0 5
5 Jones, Shakia 12 Youngker 26.11 +0.0 4
6 Young, Ocean 12 Youngker 26.14 +0.0 3
7 Ekpoh, Ukeme 11 Sunrise Mountain 26.33 +0.0 2
8 Weathers, Ryann 11 Tempe 26.59 +0.0 1
Event 119 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Paige, Simon 12 Prescott 9:23.59 10
2 Thomas, Nathan 12 Salpointe Catholic 9:29.76 8
3 Beauchamp, Tyler 11 Saguaro 9:36.71 6
4 Stevens, Alex 12 Saguaro 9:39.00 5
5 Hidalgo, Emmanuel 12 McClintock 9:43.10 4
6 Marquez, Aldo 11 Gila Ridge 9:44.39 3
7 Lopez, Joshua 12 Gila Ridge 9:45.55 2
8 Lopez, Diego 11 Apollo 9:45.61
9 Aden, Abdi 11 McClintock 9:47.36
10 Reyes, Vincent 10 Gila Ridge 9:48.55
11 Husen, Husen 11 McClintock 9:51.37
12 Smith, Tai 11 Apollo 9:54.48
13 Orar, Aron 9 Central 9:54.76
14 Preudhomme, Zane 12 Shadow Mountain 9:57.86
15 Widney, Davey Greenway 9:58.28
16 DeLara, Richard 11 Greenway 9:58.29
17 Cota, Roberto 12 Pueblo 9:58.48
18 Barney, Michael 10 Saguaro 9:59.27
19 Bruno, Jacob 12 Canyon del Oro 10:01.57
20 Bradley, Matthew 9 Prescott 10:03.59
21 McBride, Lance 12 Gila Ridge 10:05.28
22 Cox, Elijah 11 Deer Valley 10:06.55
23 Schreiner, Lucky 12 Campo Verde 10:08.09
24 Moore, Kyle 10 Campo Verde 10:10.22
25 Estrella, Anthony 12 Sahuaro 10:19.98
Event 120 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Doucet, Bridgette 12 Canyon del Oro 10:30.57 10
2 Reniewicki, Megan 11 Arcadia 10:58.26 8
3 Lewis, Courtney 11 Flagstaff 11:02.09 6
4 Haynes, Clara 9 Gila Ridge 11:04.10 5
5 Diaz, Carissa 12 Vista Grande 11:11.50 4
6 Whetzel, Hannah 12 Catalina Foothills 11:15.07 3
7 Hildebrandt, Paige 11 Sunrise Mountain 11:17.64 2
8 Glicksman, Jeri 12 Cactus Shadows 11:18.92 1
9 Deardorff, Kassidy 10 Deer Valley 11:21.30
10 Jimenez, Monique 10 Cibola 11:23.22
11 Kautz, Alaina 9 Campo Verde 11:26.22
12 Halden, Lena 9 Arcadia 11:29.34
13 Van Pelt, Meagan 9 Shadow Mountain 11:30.51
14 Hilarides, Lucy 12 Queen Creek 11:32.94
15 Super, Taryn 9 Shadow Mountain 11:34.34
16 Maldonado, Jennifer 11 Peoria 11:43.15
17 Watson, Katie 11 Catalina Foothills 11:43.95
18 Pekarske, Katie 12 Catalina Foothills 11:45.29
19 Lucero, Carissa 12 Flowing Wells 11:58.98
20 Plank, Povi 9 Flagstaff 12:01.56
21 Mills, Makennah 9 Prescott 12:06.47
22 Painter, Chloe 9 Flagstaff 12:32.14
23 Zahariades, Kara 10 Greenway 12:49.98
24 Daer, Sam 10 Saguaro 12:52.55
Event 121 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gila Ridge 'A' 3:24.07Q 2
1) Rodriguez, Yael 12 2) North, Traybourne 11
3) Richeson, Michael 12 4) Murray, Jonathon 12
2 Cibola 'A' 3:24.88Q 1
1) Monroe, Derrick 12 2) Thompson, Jaelen 10
3) Marquez, Luis 11 4) Carr, Donte 12
3 Verrado 'A' 3:25.63q 1
1) James, Xavier 11 2) Ratliff, Dillon 12
3) Daoust, Logan 12 4) Roehl, Nathan 12
4 Tempe 'A' 3:26.08q 2
1) X, Rasheed 12 2) Marrufo, Jason 12
3) Warren, Tai Ray 12 4) Jones, Delano 12
5 Tolleson 'A' 3:27.59q 2
1) Poe, Alex 12 2) Tzonev, Ivan 12
3) Conner, Sky 12 4) Smith, Travon 12
6 Douglas 'A' 3:27.78q 1
1) Mahtapene, Aaron 12 2) Laprada, Martin
3) Loreto, Jesus 12 4) Leyva, Alan 12
7 Peoria 'A' 3:28.02q 2
1) Suarez, Justin 11 2) Freeman, Javon 11
3) Muniz, Eduardo 11 4) Guevara, Anthony 11
8 Bradshaw Mountain 'A' 3:28.10q 2
1) Sanchez, Brian 2) Renteria, Julian 11
3) Hernandez, Abraham 10 4) Castro, Justin 11
9 Deer Valley 'A' 3:28.30q 1
1) Shaheed-Ali, Omari 12 2) Griggs, Drew 11
3) Roberts, Ilian 10 4) Cayton, Zachary 11
10 Queen Creek 'A' 3:28.92 1
1) Honea, Dalton 11 2) Red, Hunter 12
3) Whiting, Zane 11 4) Neville, Nathan 12
11 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 3:29.80 1
1) Kealer, Trey 12 2) Weissinger, Garrett 12
3) Riley, Kenton 11 4) Mohr, Jarrod 11
12 Desert Edge 'A' 3:30.44 2
1) Sturges, Alias 11 2) Pullem, Daniel 10
3) Ruppenthal, Ethan 12 4) Williams, Treyvon 9
13 Maricopa 'A' 3:30.53 1
1) Chamberlain, Zach 12 2) Gay, Kenny 12
3) Gaines, Jesse 9 4) Blocker, William 12
14 Arcadia 'A' 3:30.96 2
1) Hill, Kevin 11 2) Isreal, Jaylen 11
3) Skinner, Peyton 11 4) Bates, Austin 12
15 Poston Butte 'A' 3:31.42 1
1) Kennedy, Quinlin 2) Waite, Marcell
3) Thomas, Edward 4) Mendez, Sky
16 Mountain View 'A' 3:32.51 1
1) Palacios, Alex 12 2) Flannigan-Fowles, Demetrius 12
3) Doe, Emmanual 11 4) Summerset, Justice 11
17 Glendale 'A' 3:33.57 2
1) Bowen, Byron 10 2) Briggs, James 10
3) Briggs, Isaiah 9 4) Oliver, John 9
18 Thunderbird 'A' 3:34.19 2
1) Tom, Nathan 12 2) Strohmeyer, Daniel 12
3) Dorsey, Yanni 10 4) Molera, Mason 11
Event 121 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Verrado 'A' 3:22.92 10
1) James, Xavier 11 2) Ratliff, Dillon 12
3) Daoust, Logan 12 4) Roehl, Nathan 12
2 Gila Ridge 'A' 3:23.54 8
1) Rodriguez, Yael 12 2) North, Traybourne 11
3) Richeson, Michael 12 4) Murray, Jonathon 12
3 Cibola 'A' 3:24.90 6
1) Monroe, Derrick 12 2) Thompson, Jaelen 10
3) Marquez, Luis 11 4) Carr, Donte 12
4 Tempe 'A' 3:24.94 5
1) X, Rasheed 12 2) Marrufo, Jason 12
3) Warren, Tai Ray 12 4) Jones, Delano 12
5 Peoria 'A' 3:25.08 4
1) Suarez, Justin 11 2) Freeman, Javon 11
3) Muniz, Eduardo 11 4) Guevara, Anthony 11
6 Tolleson 'A' 3:26.53 3
1) Poe, Alex 12 2) Tzonev, Ivan 12
3) Lebron, Ruben 10 4) Smith, Travon 12
7 Bradshaw Mountain 'A' 3:27.89 2
1) Sanchez, Brian 2) Renteria, Julian 11
3) Hernandez, Abraham 10 4) Castro, Justin 11
8 Douglas 'A' 3:28.81 1
1) Mahtapene, Aaron 12 2) Laprada, Martin
3) Loreto, Jesus 12 4) Leyva, Alan 12
9 Deer Valley 'A' 3:30.17
1) Shaheed-Ali, Omari 12 2) Griggs, Drew 11
3) Roberts, Ilian 10 4) Cayton, Zachary 11
Event 122 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Youngker 'A' 4:02.64Q 1
1) Williams, Alanisse 12 2) Young, Ocean 12
3) Jones, Shakia 12 4) Oglesby, Courtnee 12
2 South Mountain 'A' 4:07.19Q 2
1) Center, Alexis 11 2) Zacarias, Hajael 12
3) Starks, Jasmine 12 4) Fair, Raelynn 9
3 Cactus Shadows 'A' 4:08.12q 1
1) Roberts, Abbey 12 2) Ramioulle, Julie 12
3) Kessel, Hanna 12 4) Hokanson, Alexa 10
4 Kellis 'A' 4:08.13q 2
1) Bishop, Alyssa 9 2) MgBam, Nydiali 9
3) Jarrett, Sasha 12 4) Fagan, Aniyah 9
5 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 4:09.32q 2
1) Ekpoh, Ukeme 11 2) Ruiz, Sierra 11
3) Freeman, Megan 12 4) Belcher, Mariah 9
6 Gila Ridge 'A' 4:10.47q 1
1) Walter, Malibu 12 2) Hill, Brooklyn 12
3) Kammann, Skylar 10 4) Weller, Hannah 10
7 Catalina Foothills 'A' 4:11.41q 1
1) Schagel, Lauren 11 2) Bangoura, Mari 10
3) Lansey, Sarah 12 4) Eichenour, Anita 10
8 Tempe 'A' 4:12.24q 2
1) Linares, Ruth 11 2) Miranda, Danyella 9
3) Weathers, Ryann 11 4) Lebario, Victoria 12
9 Verrado 'A' 4:15.06q 1
1) Jenson, Caroline 12 2) Deane, Samantha 9
3) Burrell, Kara 10 4) Uchende, Chinelo 9
10 Independence 'A' 4:15.11 1
1) Belvins, Shaterra 2) Fuel, Trinity
3) Becerra, Leslie 4) Barron, Danieta
11 Flagstaff 'A' 4:15.18 2
1) Painter, Chloe 9 2) Curley, Angel 9
3) Nicholson, Fiona 12 4) Peterson, Madison 11
12 Tolleson 'A' 4:16.64 2
1) Hancock, Annie 10 2) Barnes, Ohemaa 10
3) Satterwhite, Yaharim 12 4) Castro, Briana 9
13 Moon Valley 'A' 4:17.04 1
1) Martin, Kayleigh 10 2) Fivecoat, Ashley
3) Gray, Mahogany 4) Mullings, Justine
14 Queen Creek 'A' 4:17.85 1
1) Ginnett, Sarah 12 2) St., Maely 10
3) Cross, Krista 10 4) Murest, Sierra
15 La Joya Community 'A' 4:18.02 2
1) White, Princess 10 2) Rodriguez, Alyssa 12
3) Murphy, Danyael 9 4) Anthony, Imani 10
16 Thunderbird 'A' 4:18.33 2
1) De Respino, Sophie 12 2) Young, Sarah 12
3) Henry, Shantel 10 4) Henry, Cheyenne 11
17 Arcadia 'A' 4:24.81 1
1) Ballard, Mykala 11 2) Reniewicki, Megan 11
3) De, Isabella 4) Green, Zion 9
-- Deer Valley 'A' DQ 2
1) Nantz, Katheryn 11 2) Green, Taylor 11
3) Morgan, Nyssa 11 4) Espinoza, Kayla 11
Event 122 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Youngker 'A' 3:58.12 10
1) Williams, Alanisse 12 2) Young, Ocean 12
3) Jones, Shakia 12 4) Oglesby, Courtnee 12
2 South Mountain 'A' 4:01.63 8
1) Center, Alexis 11 2) Meeks, Kessiah 12
3) Starks, Jasmine 12 4) Fair, Raelynn 9
3 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 4:06.18 6
1) Ekpoh, Ukeme 11 2) Ruiz, Sierra 11
3) Freeman, Megan 12 4) Belcher, Mariah 9
4 Cactus Shadows 'A' 4:06.94 5
1) Roberts, Abbey 12 2) Ramioulle, Julie 12
3) Kessel, Hanna 12 4) Soderstrom, Erika 12
5 Kellis 'A' 4:10.27 4
1) Bishop, Alyssa 9 2) MgBam, Nydiali 9
3) Jarrett, Sasha 12 4) Fagan, Aniyah 9
6 Catalina Foothills 'A' 4:11.17 3
1) Schagel, Lauren 11 2) Bangoura, Mari 10
3) Lansey, Sarah 12 4) Eichenour, Anita 10
7 Gila Ridge 'A' 4:11.81 2
1) Walter, Malibu 12 2) Hill, Brooklyn 12
3) Kammann, Skylar 10 4) Weller, Hannah 10
8 Tempe 'A' 4:13.72 1
1) Linares, Ruth 11 2) Miranda, Danyella 9
3) Weathers, Ryann 11 4) Lebario, Victoria 12
9 Verrado 'A' 4:18.36
1) Jenson, Caroline 12 2) Deane, Samantha 9
3) Dykstra, Kylie 12 4) Neu, Savannah 11
Event 123 Boys High Jump Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bussey, Reed 12 Queen Creek 6-08.00 10
2 Crandall, Cameron 10 Canyon del Oro 6-06.00 7
2 Summerset, Justice 11 Mountain View 6-06.00 7
4 Odol, Obang 12 Canyon del Oro J6-06.00 5
5 Stokes, Justice 10 Williams Field J6-06.00 4
6 Darden, Devin 12 Verrado 6-02.00 2.50
6 Smith, Travon 12 Tolleson 6-02.00 2.50
8 Reed, Perry 12 Prescott J6-02.00 1
9 Naisant, Marcus Marcos de Niza J6-02.00
9 Honea, Dalton 11 Queen Creek J6-02.00
11 Zavala, Gabe 12 Flowing Wells J6-02.00
12 Felix Jr., Kendrick 12 Copper Canyon J6-02.00
13 Abdul-Hakim, Malik 10 Copper Canyon 6-00.00
13 Bell, Trej 11 Sahuaro 6-00.00
13 Moreland, Shamar 10 Fairfax 6-00.00
16 Steward, Qujuan Poston Butte J6-00.00
16 Boyd, Marcus 11 Thunderbird J6-00.00
18 Purdy, Damian 12 Cibola J6-00.00
-- Barton, Sean 10 Salpointe Catholic NH
-- Esqueda, Jobonte 12 Flowing Wells NH
-- Arvayo, Andrew 11 Mountain View NH
-- Draper, Devin 11 Verrado NH
-- Russell, Daylon 11 Apollo NH
-- Kong Delgado, Isaiah 12 Canyon del Oro NH
-- Barraza, David Nogales NH
-- Wright, Sean 10 Cactus Shadows NH
-- Leyvas, Jonah 10 Campo Verde NH
Event 125 Boys Triple Jump Division II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alonso, Allen 12 Kofa 46-00.00 1.6 10
2 Smith, Timothy 12 Cibola 45-01.75 +0.0 8
3 Martinez, Tristan 11 Vista Grande 44-01.00 1.0 6
4 Carr, Donte 12 Cibola 43-06.75 1.1 5
5 North, Ryleigh Gila Ridge 43-01.50 -0.1 4
6 Tompson, Javonne (Jay) 12 Tolleson 43-00.00 -0.7 3
7 Hughes, Deandre 10 Tempe 42-11.25 +0.0 2
8 Darden, Devin 12 Verrado 42-09.25 0.5 1
9 Barton, Sean 10 Salpointe Catholic 42-08.00 2.0
10 Arvayo, Andrew 11 Mountain View 42-05.00 2.6
11 Zavala, Gabe 12 Flowing Wells 42-03.50 0.6
12 Taylor, Chase Poston Butte 42-02.00 0.8
13 Sharp, Malique Marcos de Niza 42-01.75 0.6
14 Henry, Paxton 10 Prescott 41-11.25 +0.0
15 Albert, Monte 10 Flagstaff 41-11.00 2.3
16 Gay, Kenny 12 Maricopa 41-10.50 1.5
17 Rodriguez, Emillio 11 Verrado 41-06.50 -0.2
17 Walcott, Michael 12 Sunrise Mountain 41-06.50 0.9
19 Anderson, Ben 11 Flagstaff 41-05.75 1.0
20 White, Tylor 10 Apache Junction 41-03.75 0.2
21 Sturges, Alias 11 Desert Edge 41-03.50 +0.0
21 Johnson, Xavier 12 Sunrise Mountain 41-03.50 0.2
23 Purdy, Damian 12 Cibola 39-11.25 2.0
-- Monroe, Derrick 12 Cibola ND NWI
Event 126 Girls Triple Jump Division II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nantz, Katheryn 11 Deer Valley 38-00.25 -1.0 10
2 Oglesby, Courtnee 12 Youngker 36-06.75 2.1 8
3 Weathers, Ryann 11 Tempe 36-02.50 +0.0 6
4 Bell, Monique 12 Deer Valley 35-00.25 +0.0 5
5 Bartz, Hannah 12 Mountain View 34-10.75 1.0 4
6 Pannell, Kenniss 12 Cienega 34-09.00 2.6 3
7 Chapman, Kynlee 11 Cactus Shadows 34-07.00 +0.0 2
8 Cunningham, Shantinique 12 Apollo 34-04.50 1.8 1
9 Thomas, Jaliyah 12 Desert Edge 34-02.50 0.2
10 Westinbergh, Matilda 11 Queen Creek 34-02.00 -1.6
11 Jones, Cassi 12 Sunrise Mountain 34-01.00 1.8
12 Thompson, Haylee 12 Salpointe Catholic 34-00.25 1.1
13 Patoni, Taylor 12 Campo Verde 33-10.00 +0.0
14 Weller, Allison 12 Gila Ridge 33-08.75 +0.0
15 Johnson, Hannah 10 Sunrise Mountain 33-08.50 +0.0
16 Thomas, Aisha 12 Desert Edge 33-01.75 1.1
17 Young, Taylor 10 Catalina Foothills 33-01.50 0.2
18 Schwartz, Alyson 10 Deer Valley 32-09.75 +0.0
19 Young, Sarah 12 Thunderbird 32-05.25 +0.0
20 Land, Karlie 12 Williams Field 32-02.75 -0.6
21 Bryce, Mckenna 12 Coconino 32-02.00 NWI
22 Richards, Sinnette 10 Maricopa 32-01.00 1.2
23 Klinger, Emily 10 Coconino 31-04.75 +0.0
24 Beaudoin, Nicole 12 Thunderbird 30-11.50 2.2
-- Marks, Mecca 10 Desert Edge ND NWI
-- Sine-Garza, Aleeziah 12 Empire ND NWI
Event 127 Boys Long Jump Division II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Monroe, Derrick 12 Cibola 24-00.75 0.2 10
2 Johnson, Xavier 12 Sunrise Mountain 22-06.50 3.8 8
3 Leyva, Alan 12 Douglas 22-05.00 2.4 6
4 Smith, Timothy 12 Cibola 22-02.50 1.5 5
5 Honea, Dalton 11 Queen Creek 21-10.50 +0.0 4
6 Henry, Paxton 10 Prescott 21-03.50 3.6 3
7 Purdy, Damian 12 Cibola 21-03.25 3.0 2
8 Tompson, Javonne (Jay) 12 Tolleson 21-02.00 0.4 1
9 Miner, Soren 12 Gila Ridge 21-00.75 3.0
10 Summerset, Justice 11 Mountain View 21-00.50 3.4
11 Garcia, Sergio Desert Edge 21-00.00 2.8
11 Weaver, Pearson 11 Fairfax 21-00.00 3.9
13 Baily, Josiah Kellis 20-11.50 1.5
14 Johnson, Trey 10 Tolleson 20-11.25 0.7
15 Glenn, Lanny 10 Moon Valley 20-11.00 3.5
16 Darden, Devin 12 Verrado 20-10.50 +0.0
17 Fisher, Stephen 12 Deer Valley 20-10.25 0.2
18 Sova, Victor 12 Moon Valley 20-09.25 2.7
19 Stewart, Jimmy 10 Catalina Foothills 20-06.25 3.8
20 Stogsdill, Lukas 12 Prescott 20-05.50 3.5
20 Vanderpool, Dallen 10 Higley 20-05.50 1.1
22 Naisant, Marcus Marcos de Niza 20-02.75 3.0
23 Parrish, Jason 10 Salpointe Catholic 20-00.50 1.4
24 Gardner, Matthew 12 Canyon del Oro 20-00.25 2.6
-- Thomas, Tehran 10 Desert Edge ND NWI
Event 128 Girls Long Jump Division II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sterns, Brielle 10 Sahuaro 18-02.00 +0.0 10
2 Bartz, Hannah 12 Mountain View 17-11.75 +0.0 8
3 Pannell, Kenniss 12 Cienega 17-09.00 1.0 6
4 Fawcett, Ashley 11 Desert Edge 17-08.50 -0.8 5
5 Spencer, Abigail 11 Shadow Mountain 17-07.75 0.8 4
6 Ballard, Mykala 11 Arcadia 17-04.00 0.2 3
7 Cunningham, Shantinique 12 Apollo 17-02.75 -0.5 2
8 Richardson, Destiny 12 Cienega J17-02.75 -0.5 1
9 Green, Shekinah 11 Arcadia 16-09.25 0.9
10 Young, Sarah 12 Thunderbird 16-07.50 1.0
11 LoBrutto, Jolie 12 McClintock 16-05.75 -0.5
12 St., Katelyn 11 Queen Creek 16-04.50 +0.0
13 Ellis, Marissa 10 Desert Edge 16-01.75 -1.1
14 Young, Taylor 10 Catalina Foothills 16-01.50 0.3
15 Bell, Monique 12 Deer Valley 16-00.25 -0.7
16 Besong, Clarise 12 Fairfax 15-11.00 3.0
17 Bryce, Mckenna 12 Coconino 15-09.50 +0.0
18 Marsh, Alexia 10 Tolleson 15-09.25 -0.5
19 Patoni, Taylor 12 Campo Verde 15-08.25 +0.0
20 Larsen, Hailey 10 Williams Field 15-08.00 0.8
21 Querrey, Corinne Cactus Shadows 15-04.75 -1.2
22 Weller, Allison 12 Gila Ridge 14-08.00 +0.0
23 Ranger, Stormie Independence 14-06.75 +0.0
-- Johnson, Hannah 10 Sunrise Mountain ND NWI
Event 129 Boys Pole Vault Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wenig, John 12 Thunderbird 14-06.00 10
2 Penrod, Jase 12 Queen Creek 14-00.00 8
3 Roberts, Hank 12 Tolleson 13-06.00 6
4 Medrano, Matthew 11 Tolleson 13-00.00 5
5 Brown, Scott 12 Williams Field J13-00.00 4
6 De la vara, Josh 12 Sunrise Mountain J13-00.00 3
7 Lines, Dylan Gila Ridge 12-06.00 1.50
7 Ference, Anthony 11 Salpointe Catholic 12-06.00 1.50
9 Snyder, David 12 Deer Valley J12-06.00
10 Deck, Tanner 12 Coconino J12-06.00
-- Salaz, Dominic 11 Salpointe Catholic NH
-- Raths, Gabriel 12 Washington NH
-- Fagan, Ryan 12 Sunrise Mountain NH
-- Moyer, Jake 10 Williams Field NH
-- Cazares, Miguel 10 Cibola NH
-- Broby, Hyrum 10 Cibola NH
-- Perkins, Trey 12 Coconino NH
-- Herman, Michael 10 Verrado NH
-- Kong Delgado, Isaiah 12 Canyon del Oro NH
-- Huerta, Gabriel 12 Independence NH
-- Martin, Sid 10 Higley NH
-- Grizzle, Logan 11 Queen Creek NH
-- Axlid, Erik 11 Deer Valley NH
-- Saldana, Gustavo Flowing Wells NH
Event 130 Girls Pole Vault Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Angel, Justice 12 Saguaro 11-00.00 10
2 Schwartz, Alyson 10 Deer Valley J11-00.00 8
3 Daly, Katie 10 Flowing Wells 10-00.00 6
4 Ross, Ashley 10 Apache Junction J10-00.00 5
5 Gomez, Alyssa 11 Queen Creek J10-00.00 4
6 Palmer, Amry 10 Coconino 9-06.00 3
7 Bell, Monique 12 Deer Valley J9-06.00 1.50
7 Carpentieri, Airen 9 Lake Havasu J9-06.00 1.50
9 Hurd, Elisabeth 11 Salpointe Catholic J9-06.00
10 Walter, Malibu 12 Gila Ridge 9-00.00
10 Lynch, Jasmine 12 Agua Fria 9-00.00
10 Davis, Diana 11 Greenway 9-00.00
10 Moss, Shyama 11 Cibola 9-00.00
14 Cassese, Paige 10 Mountain View 8-06.00
14 Noonan, Jessica 12 Washington 8-06.00
14 Nguyen, Sarah 10 Prescott 8-06.00
14 Moore, Kayla 11 Mountain View 8-06.00
14 Montgomery, Emily 12 Williams Field 8-06.00
14 Horrocks, Julianna 10 Canyon del Oro 8-06.00
14 Shafe, Marissa 12 Queen Creek 8-06.00
-- Falk, Molly 11 Sunrise Mountain NH
-- Hancock, Annie 10 Tolleson NH
-- Garcia, Lindsey 11 Apollo NH
-- Goodin, Loretta 12 Canyon del Oro NH
-- Orozco, Miki 11 Agua Fria NH
-- Merriman, Hailey 12 Flowing Wells NH
-- Beltran, Maria 11 Gila Ridge NH
-- Klinger, Emily 10 Coconino NH
Event 131 Boys Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Abraham 12 Cibola 55-08.75 10
2 Pilimai, Keaton 11 Queen Creek 54-09.00 8
3 McIver, Matthias 12 Cactus Shadows 54-04.50 6
4 Jones, Hunter 11 Desert Edge 54-04.25 5
5 Jones, Tyson 9 Desert Edge 53-05.25 4
6 Saxe, Justin 12 Cactus Shadows 51-04.75 3
7 Moreno, Patrick 12 Deer Valley 51-01.00 2
8 Kleitsch, Bradley 12 Cactus Shadows 50-09.00 1
9 Adams, Dempsey 11 Queen Creek 49-10.00
10 Reeves, Sam 12 Vista Grande 49-00.75
11 Grissom, Tyler 12 Desert Edge 48-02.75
12 Washington, Turner 10 Canyon del Oro 47-11.00
13 Guimond, AJ 12 Empire 47-10.00
14 Ackert, Jordan 11 Queen Creek 47-04.25
15 Marquez, Jose 12 Desert Edge 47-04.00
16 Castillo, Javier Nogales 46-08.75
17 Brekken, Jacob 11 Greenway 46-02.50
18 Convery, Alec 11 Queen Creek 45-11.50
19 Ruelas, Abraham Kingman 44-07.25
20 Grey, Davion 12 Moon Valley 44-01.75
21 Garcia, Gonzalo 11 Glendale 43-08.00
22 Beasley, Rees 11 Thunderbird 42-06.25
23 Valera, Rustin 12 Greenway 42-05.25
24 Skinner, Peyton 11 Arcadia 41-08.75
25 Kennedy, Zachary Cactus 41-08.00
Event 132 Girls Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shinkle, Jessica Kellis 41-07.00 10
2 Rodriguez, Sierra 11 Flowing Wells 37-05.75 8
3 Vanney, Eryn 12 Queen Creek 37-01.25 6
4 Masters, Natalynn 12 Sunrise Mountain 36-05.25 5
5 Goss, Madison 12 Verrado 36-00.25 4
6 Robinson, Katie Queen Creek 35-08.50 3
7 Page-Stevens, Cairra 9 Agua Fria 34-11.00 2
8 Griffin, Jaztyne 9 South Mountain 34-06.00 1
9 King, Abby 11 Queen Creek 34-04.25
10 Dragone, Alexa 10 Cactus Shadows 34-01.50
11 Gonzalez, Desirae 11 Kingman 33-08.50
12 Ohlman, Morgan 12 Kellis 33-08.25
13 Pandell, Tayla 11 La Joya Community 33-05.75
14 Estrada, Bobbi 9 Cactus 33-02.25
15 Kartchner, Jayden 11 Queen Creek 32-09.75
16 Thompson, Sadie 10 Cactus Shadows 32-00.75
17 Valencia, Yesenia 11 Greenway 31-11.25
18 Irish, Morgan 12 Verrado 31-10.75
19 Mumin, Zakerah 9 Youngker 31-02.25
20 Marin, Takyra 12 Apollo 31-01.75
21 Ranger, Stormie Independence 31-01.50
22 Olsen, Kayla 12 Lake Havasu 30-11.00
23 Sanders, Acacia 12 Central 30-10.75
24 Alexander-Shaw, Breyonn 12 Verrado 30-09.25
25 Rodriguez, Isela 12 Copper Canyon 30-07.75
Event 133 Boys Discus Throw Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Washington, Turner 10 Canyon del Oro 172-08 10
2 McIver, Matthias 12 Cactus Shadows 171-00 8
3 Moreno, Patrick 12 Deer Valley 159-05 6
4 Troyer, Austin 12 Lake Havasu 157-08 5
5 Grey, Davion 12 Moon Valley 155-10 4
6 Jones, Tyson 9 Desert Edge 150-05 3
7 Blissit, Dante 10 Desert Edge 150-03 2
8 Pilimai, Keaton 11 Queen Creek 150-02 1
9 Lockwood, CJ 12 Moon Valley 148-04
10 Castillo, Javier Nogales 146-01
11 Shaver, Ryan 10 Thunderbird 144-08
12 Hejl, Justin 12 Flowing Wells 143-05
13 Marquez, Jose 12 Desert Edge 141-09
14 Thompson, Abraham 12 Cibola 140-09
15 Switzer, Derrer Marcos de Niza 140-03
16 Campbell, Clay 12 Verrado 139-04
17 Meeker-Hackett, Jacob 11 Cienega 133-09
18 Flannery, Seamus 12 Canyon del Oro 132-03
19 Brekken, Jacob 11 Greenway 132-01
20 Convery, Alec 11 Queen Creek 131-02
21 Soto, Alonso 12 Yuma 128-03
22 Adams, Dempsey 11 Queen Creek 127-03
23 Grissom, Tyler 12 Desert Edge 125-11
24 Salas, Mario 12 Tempe 116-09
-- Kloss, Logan 11 Cactus Shadows FOUL
Event 134 Girls Discus Throw Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rodriguez, Sierra 11 Flowing Wells 127-11 10
2 Irish, Morgan 12 Verrado 120-00 8
3 Griffin, Jaztyne 9 South Mountain 118-09 6
4 Shinkle, Jessica Kellis 118-05 5
5 Gillespe, Kionna 12 Deer Valley 117-02 4
6 Valencia, Yesenia 11 Greenway 115-10 3
7 Thompson, Sadie 10 Cactus Shadows 114-01 2
8 Vanney, Eryn 12 Queen Creek 113-03 1
9 Masters, Natalynn 12 Sunrise Mountain 111-03
10 Wick, Amanda 11 Deer Valley 108-06
11 Lopez, Mikaela 12 Campo Verde 108-01
12 Borsom, Emily 12 Thunderbird 107-01
13 Taylor, Christena 11 Cibola 106-09
14 McIver, Emma 10 Cactus Shadows 105-08
15 Gonzalez, Desirae 11 Kingman 104-10
16 Reasch, Rachel 11 Higley 104-02
17 King, Abby 11 Queen Creek 102-11
18 Kartchner, Jayden 11 Queen Creek 100-09
19 Santos, Pamela Nogales 100-07
20 Dragone, Alexa 10 Cactus Shadows 100-03
21 Clemit, Sarah 12 Cactus 99-04
22 Tso, Angelicah Marcos de Niza 98-04
23 Jumbeck, Angela 12 Gila Ridge 96-09
24 Marin, Takyra 12 Apollo 94-11
-- Delahunt, Lora 11 Apollo ND
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ganado 'A' 9:52.96 10
1) Haven, Daangoiina 11 2) McIntosh, Janaya
3) Eagleman, Nikesha 11 4) Wortham, Nizhoni 9
2 Rio Rico 'A' 9:58.15 8
1) Rivadeneyra, Emily 10 2) Nerey, Ximena 9
3) Schadler, Allie 10 4) Valencia, Victoria 10
3 Show Low 'A' 10:00.00 6
1) Hutson, Candace 11 2) Stock, Mary 10
3) Broseman, Kyndness 12 4) Crandell, Danielle 11
4 Window Rock 'A' 10:00.93 5
1) Laughlin, Annoesika 10 2) DuBoise, Chamique 10
3) Talkalai, Haley 9 4) Toadlena, Kiana 9
5 Page 'A' 10:01.99 4
1) Roskelley, Jessica 9 2) Yazzie, Lara 11
3) Smith, Mia 11 4) Tenpenny, Victoria 9
6 Safford 'A' 10:06.73 3
1) Hancock, Emma 9 2) Vertrees, Jazmyn 9
3) McDougal, Kaitlyn 10 4) Lopez, Joie 11
7 Walden Grove 'A' 10:20.58 2
1) Zuniga, Hayden 10 2) Zuniga, Keyara 10
3) Flores, Marisa 9 4) Irigoyen, Bianka 10
8 Fountain Hills 'A' 10:26.21 1
1) Yost, Erika 10 2) Coons, Alexandra 10
3) Olmstead, Alaina 9 4) Kerr, Danica 10
9 Catalina 'A' 10:29.56
1) Machora, Ivy 12 2) Loyd, Katie 12
3) Rascon, Valeria 12 4) Valenzuela, Veronica 12
10 Estrella Foothills 'A' 10:34.52
1) Clements, Dana 10 2) Godfrey, Taylor 12
3) Hazlett, Lindsay 10 4) Clark, Kendal 10
11 Thatcher 'A' 10:40.54
1) Clonts, Ana 10 2) Richardson, Lily 9
3) Griffin, Leisel 9 4) Green, Sarah 10
12 Payson 'A' 10:42.89
1) Baez, Kandace 2) Schouten, Anna 11
3) Mann, MacKenzie 11 4) Greenleaf, Abby 11
13 Sahuarita 'A' 10:47.83
1) Lewis-Gonzales, Kuianna 11 2) Durazo, Lupita 11
3) Noriega, Gabriela 4) Rayan, Victoria 10
14 Tuba City 'A' 10:48.43
1) Tanner, Kandice 10 2) Eagleman, Feather 9
3) Nockideneh, Shalyn 4) Black, LeRaya 10
15 Chinle 'A' 10:53.19
1) Shirley, Jessica 2) Martinez, Kaitlynn
3) Johnson, Alison 4) Johnson, Madison
16 Lee Williams 'A' 11:00.95
1) Correa, Alondra 9 2) Barnes, Megan 11
3) Millim, Jackie 11 4) Herrera, Angelica 11
17 Shadow Ridge 'A' 11:04.87
1) Lafferty, Jordan 9 2) Findlay, Mikaela 9
3) Jaime, Dhalilah 9 4) LaBay, Rebecca 12
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rio Rico 'A' 8:03.05 10
1) Ogushi, Luis 11 2) Vega, Jesus 10
3) Amaya, Oscar 12 4) Villarreal, Carlos 12
2 Snowflake 'A' 8:04.17 8
1) Frei, Thad 12 2) Davis, Kaydn 11
3) Lunt, John 10 4) Gardner, Jordan 11
3 Page 'A' 8:11.08 6
1) Miller, Jeffery 12 2) Tsosie, Michael 12
3) Yazzie, Tyron 12 4) Littleman, Justin 12
4 Mingus 'A' 8:20.65 5
1) Emmons, Caden 10 2) DeVore, Keenan 12
3) Doerksen, Joseph 11 4) Sandoval, Joseph 11
5 Florence 'A' 8:21.82 4
1) Martinez, Axel 11 2) Howard, Sylvester
3) Renteria, Abel 11 4) Bandilla, Alejandro 11
6 Round Valley 'A' 8:31.08 3
1) Flake, Forester 11 2) Pena, Arturo 12
3) Udall, Sully 10 4) Torres, Jose 10
7 Show Low 'A' 8:31.33 2
1) Dike, Ben 11 2) Durfield, Brody 10
3) Jackson, Caleb 11 4) Day, Elias
8 Payson 'A' 8:34.11 1
1) Herrera, Spencer 12 2) Wala, Ryland 12
3) Moceri, Gerarado 11 4) Davis, Matt 12
9 Fountain Hills 'A' 8:35.06
1) Seiwert, Matt 12 2) Brecto, Hayden 12
3) Stewart, Cameron 9 4) Blaes, Nathan 11
10 Safford 'A' 8:36.93
1) Urrea, Michael 10 2) Davis, Wesley 11
3) McHugh, Mitchel 11 4) Rios, Chanse 11
11 Holbrook 'A' 8:39.92
1) Keyonnie, Ryan 12 2) Bia, Ryan 12
3) Williams, Westin 10 4) Young, Marcel 12
12 Shadow Ridge 'A' 8:40.77
1) Ortiz, David 10 2) Mayfield, Martay 9
3) Sylvester, Spencer 10 4) Kuffel, Brendan 10
13 Pinon 'A' 8:41.47
1) Joe, Adriano 10 2) James, Alfred 12
3) Begay, Tyrick 11 4) Begay, Tyrin 10
14 Chinle 'A' 8:41.98
1) Cly, Darrin 2) Draper, Miken
3) Tsosie, Josiah 4) Frank, Collin
15 Ganado 'A' 8:42.02
1) Benally, Timothy 10 2) Curley, Sheldon 10
3) Lemus, Anthony 10 4) Begay, Roy 11
16 Tuba City 'A' 8:47.46
1) Fuller, Jr., Albert 11 2) Antonio, Tristan
3) Sumatzkuku, Kyle 4) Fuller, Lance 11
-- Catalina 'A' DQ
1) Nevarez, Randolph 12 2) Ali, Anas 12
3) Romero, Eddie 10 4) Trinh, Andy 11
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division III
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Voccola, Chai 12 Red Rock 15.29q 1.4 1
2 Davis, Andre 12 Red Rock 15.31q -1.5 3
3 Kerr, Bryce 12 Fountain Hills 15.46q +0.0 2
4 Hageman, Jake 12 Shadow Ridge 15.54q +0.0 2
5 Castillo, Matt Morenci 15.74q 1.4 1
6 Boyd, Jermiah American Lea 15.81q 1.4 1
7 Eze, Konrad 12 Seton Catholic 15.93q +0.0 2
8 Mattice, Kaleb 10 Thatcher 16.16q +0.0 2
9 Brewer, James American Lea 16.21q -1.5 3
10 Gomez, Andrew 12 Blue Ridge 16.30 -1.5 3
11 Cazares, Victor 11 Rio Rico 16.33 -1.5 3
12 Perez, Elijah Combs 16.45 1.4 1
13 McLaws, Coda 11 Combs 16.49 +0.0 2
14 Picinich, Jimmy Northwest Christian 16.60 +0.0 2
15 Bingham, Rhett 10 Round Valley 16.67 1.4 1
16 Ogawa, Michael 10 Fountain Hills 16.69 -1.5 3
17 Rewerts, Jacob 12 Estrella Foothills 16.98 1.4 1
18 Rogers, Bodie 11 Thatcher 16.99 1.4 1
19 Denetdeel, Collins Chinle 17.03 -1.5 3
20 Young, Marcel 12 Holbrook 17.08 -1.5 3
21 Way, Chandler American Lea 17.15 -1.5 3
22 Paumen, Cade 9 Benson 17.27 +0.0 2
23 Patton, Khairee Canyon State 17.30 1.4 1
24 Winston, Charles 12 St. Mary's 17.55 +0.0 2
25 Workman, Tarrik American Lea 17.93 +0.0 2
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Andre 12 Red Rock 14.85 -1.4 10
2 Kerr, Bryce 12 Fountain Hills 14.91 -1.4 8
3 Hageman, Jake 12 Shadow Ridge 15.21 -1.4 6
4 Voccola, Chai 12 Red Rock 15.41 -1.4 5
5 Eze, Konrad 12 Seton Catholic 15.59 -1.4 4
6 Castillo, Matt Morenci 15.74 -1.4 3
7 Boyd, Jermiah American Lea 15.81 -1.4 2
8 Mattice, Kaleb 10 Thatcher 16.01 -1.4 1
9 Brewer, James American Lea 19.25 -1.4
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division III
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hutson, Candace 11 Show Low 16.25q 0.3 1
2 Wayne, Kaitlyn Monument Valley 16.29q 0.3 2
3 Shapiro, Lauren 10 Seton Catholic 16.48q 0.3 1
4 Bramwell, Kaija American Lea 16.49q 0.3 2
5 Schultz, Kelsey 10 Fountain Hills 17.13q 0.3 1
6 Seay, Amberly 10 Page 17.18q 0.3 2
6 De Witt, Halle 10 Rio Rico 17.18q 0.3 1
8 Nicholas, Cammy 10 Thatcher 17.21q 0.3 2
9 Gaskill-Hull, Nicole 12 Benson 17.23q +0.0 3
10 Crans, Chenoa 9 Red Rock 17.28 0.3 1
11 Farar, Brooklyn 12 Safford 17.31 0.3 1
12 Larson, Annae 11 Blue Ridge 17.39 0.3 2
13 Gutierrez, Kamri 12 Round Valley 17.41 0.3 2
13 Blaes, Madi 11 Fountain Hills 17.41 +0.0 3
15 Donaldson, Cedar 12 Round Valley 17.44 +0.0 3
16 DeVore, Hannah 9 Mingus 17.62 0.3 1
17 London, Marlee 9 Blue Ridge 17.74 0.3 1
18 Amestoy, Natalie 11 Combs 17.79 +0.0 3
19 Elizalde, Ennoby 9 Sahuarita 17.91 0.3 2
20 Morales, Sierra 11 Combs 17.94 0.3 2
21 Epperson, Brianna 10 Mingus 17.99 +0.0 3
22 Rockwood, Makayla American Lea 18.25 0.3 1
23 Shumway, Alexis Snowflake 18.78 +0.0 3
24 Robinson, Christy 10 Page 18.81 +0.0 3
25 Rawlins, Macie Snowflake 22.43 0.3 2
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wayne, Kaitlyn Monument Valley 15.57 1.9 10
2 Shapiro, Lauren 10 Seton Catholic 16.16 1.9 8
3 Bramwell, Kaija American Lea 16.37 1.9 6
4 Gaskill-Hull, Nicole 12 Benson 16.95 1.9 5
5 Hutson, Candace 11 Show Low 16.99 1.9 4
6 Schultz, Kelsey 10 Fountain Hills 17.02 1.9 3
7 Seay, Amberly 10 Page 17.07 1.9 2
8 Nicholas, Cammy 10 Thatcher 17.17 1.9 1
9 De Witt, Halle 10 Rio Rico 17.46 1.9
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division III
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muldrow, Duece 12 Coolidge 10.87q 3.8 3
2 Corkill, Jarret Sabino 11.07q 3.8 3
3 Logan, Joe 11 Estrella Foothills 11.13q -1.8 1
4 Zuluaga, Luke 11 Seton Catholic 11.26q -1.8 1
5 Schneider, Drew 12 Snowflake 11.31q -0.9 2
6 Willis, Tanner 10 Snowflake 11.38q -1.8 1
7 Walker, Delano 12 Window Rock 11.47q -0.9 2
8 Ahmed, Mustapha American Lea 11.48q -0.9 2
9 Ballard, Brenton 12 Snowflake 11.49q 3.8 3 11.4839
10 Clark, DiAndre 12 Shadow Ridge 11.49 -0.9 2 11.4870
11 Sayles, Darnell San Tan Foothills 11.53 3.8 3
12 Moody, Chris 12 Walden Grove 11.56 3.8 3
13 Leon, Branden 12 Estrella Foothills 11.58 -0.9 2
14 Knox, Kylan 11 Estrella Foothills 11.59 3.8 3
14 Wyatt, Willie Show Low 11.59 -0.9 2
16 Mathis, Shelton 9 Florence 11.60 -1.8 1
17 Albertie, Jordan 9 Walden Grove 11.62 -1.8 1
18 Vargas, Christopher 12 Walden Grove 11.63 -0.9 2
19 Griego, Beau 11 Florence 11.69 3.8 3
20 Davis, Chaz 11 Payson 11.70 -1.8 1
21 Turley, Payton 11 Thatcher 11.76 -1.8 1
22 Gbora, Benjamin 12 Catalina 11.83 -1.8 1
22 Sweeney, Bowen Payson 11.83 -0.9 2
24 Gonzales, Vincent 11 Florence 11.88 -0.9 2
25 Mattox, Austyn 12 Winslow 14.41 -1.8 1
26 Despain, Riley 10 Safford 14.54 3.8 3
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Muldrow, Duece 12 Coolidge 10.89 -1.4 10
2 Logan, Joe 11 Estrella Foothills 11.22 -1.4 8
3 Corkill, Jarret Sabino 11.38 -1.4 6
4 Zuluaga, Luke 11 Seton Catholic 11.39 -1.4 5
5 Schneider, Drew 12 Snowflake 11.44 -1.4 4
6 Walker, Delano 12 Window Rock 11.59 -1.4 3
7 Ballard, Brenton 12 Snowflake 11.66 -1.4 2
8 Willis, Tanner 10 Snowflake 11.73 -1.4 1
9 Ahmed, Mustapha American Lea 11.77 -1.4
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division III
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flodin, Hannah 10 Blue Ridge 12.41q -0.1 1
2 Desalvo, Destiney 12 Chino Valley 12.58q -0.1 1
3 Beckaroo, Yasheika 12 Sahuarita 12.59q -1.8 3
4 Bliven, Emily 12 Sahuarita 12.66q 0.2 2
5 Tasher, Cheyenne Asu Prep 12.68q 0.2 2
6 Thompson, Sakovia 10 Walden Grove 12.79q -1.8 3
7 Dumas, Tyeanna 10 North Pointe Prep 12.91q -0.1 1 12.9067
8 Moore, Stephanie Coolidge 12.91q -1.8 3 12.9045
9 Hughes-Jackson, Sydney 9 Shadow Ridge 13.01q -0.1 1
10 Goodwin, Brianna Sabino 13.02 0.2 2
11 Wayne, Kaitlyn Monument Valley 13.14 -0.1 1
12 Gillette, Emma 12 Seton Catholic 13.22 -0.1 1
12 Lee, Cierra 11 Estrella Foothills 13.22 -1.8 3
14 Delgadillo, Maria 12 Rio Rico 13.26 0.2 2
14 McCloud, Chahleah Buckeye 13.26 -0.1 1
16 Tobias, Lauren 9 Shadow Ridge 13.27 -1.8 3
17 Eze, Chelsey Seton Catholic 13.29 -1.8 3
18 Grayson, Dazjae American Lea 13.32 -1.8 3
19 Hodgson, Brooke 9 Red Rock 13.37 -1.8 3
20 Dumas, Tyreanna 10 North Pointe Prep 13.39 0.2 2
21 Andrews, Ayriauna 12 Estrella Foothills 13.48 0.2 2
22 Shepherd, Danaca 9 Round Valley 13.53 -0.1 1
23 Hampton, Kassidy 10 Chino Valley 13.55 0.2 2
24 Hanks, Auli 10 Mingus 13.57 -1.8 3
24 Chen, Alicia 12 Winslow 13.57 0.2 2
26 Garcia, Ashley 12 Benson 14.22 0.2 2
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Flodin, Hannah 10 Blue Ridge 12.54 -1.4 10
2 Beckaroo, Yasheika 12 Sahuarita 12.58 -1.4 8
3 Desalvo, Destiney 12 Chino Valley 12.67 -1.4 6
4 Dumas, Tyeanna 10 North Pointe Prep 12.75 -1.4 5
5 Bliven, Emily 12 Sahuarita 12.81 -1.4 4
6 Thompson, Sakovia 10 Walden Grove 12.87 -1.4 3
7 Tasher, Cheyenne Asu Prep 12.92 -1.4 2
8 Moore, Stephanie Coolidge 12.96 -1.4 1
9 Hughes-Jackson, Sydney 9 Shadow Ridge 13.00 -1.4
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Villarreal, Carlos 12 Rio Rico 4:03.97 10
2 Miller, Jeffery 12 Page 4:13.97 8
3 Amaya, Oscar 12 Rio Rico 4:26.90 6
4 Cly, Darrin Chinle 4:29.18 5
5 Sprung, Sawyer Sabino 4:30.07 4
6 Yazzie, Tyron 12 Page 4:30.32 3
7 Sandoval, Joseph 11 Mingus 4:31.25 2
8 Tam, Trevor 10 Horizon Honors 4:31.52 1
9 Fuller, Jr., Albert 11 Tuba City 4:32.19
10 Joe, Adriano 10 Pinon 4:33.54
11 Richards, Cade 12 Northwest Christian 4:34.85
12 Littleman, Justin 12 Page 4:35.58
13 Martel, Doug 12 Blue Ridge 4:35.83
14 Joey, Darren Chinle 4:36.46
15 Begay, Tyrin 10 Pinon 4:37.97
16 DeVore, Keenan 12 Mingus 4:39.29
17 Sodari, Alonso 11 Walden Grove 4:39.93
18 Martinez, Axel 11 Florence 4:40.42
19 Carr, Ryan 9 Estrella Foothills 4:40.80
20 Nevarez, Randolph 12 Catalina 4:41.07
21 Moceri, Gerardo Payson 4:41.48
22 Sandoval, Caley 11 Page 4:41.51
23 Bramblett, Jordan 12 Mingus 4:43.80
24 Seiwert, Matt 12 Fountain Hills 4:48.74
25 Allred, Brendon 11 Lee Williams 5:11.27
Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schadler, Allie 10 Rio Rico 4:45.15 10
2 Goettl, Megan 11 Mingus 5:11.01 8
3 Jarriel, Sierra 11 Fountain Hills 5:12.67 6
4 DuBoise, Chamique 10 Window Rock 5:13.63 5
5 Morales, Paige Morenci 5:23.87 4
6 Laughlin, Annoesika 10 Window Rock 5:26.66 3
7 Cox, Natalie 12 Red Rock 5:27.77 2
8 Loyd, Katie 12 Catalina 5:28.06 1
9 Crandell, Danielle 11 Show Low 5:28.29
10 Olsen, Grace 9 Walden Grove 5:28.44
11 McDougal, Kaitlyn 10 Safford 5:28.72
12 Eagleman, Nikesha 11 Ganado 5:29.44
13 Yazzie, Lara 11 Page 5:30.75
14 McIntosh, Janaya Ganado 5:35.18
15 Duncan, Courtney 10 Show Low 5:35.54
16 Vertrees, Jazmyn 9 Safford 5:35.98
17 Shirley, Jessica Chinle 5:39.15
18 Tate, Shayla 11 Page 5:41.53
19 Toadlena, Kiana 9 Window Rock 5:42.10
20 Nerey, Ximena 9 Rio Rico 5:43.59
21 Clark, Kendal 10 Estrella Foothills 5:48.46
22 Poorman, Hannah 11 Monument Valley 5:51.84
23 Hancock, Montana 10 Combs 5:53.54
24 Greenleaf, Abby 11 Payson 6:18.10
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division III
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Estrella Foothills 'A' 43.60q 1
1) Wilkins, DeAnthoni 12 2) Logan, Joe 11
3) Knox, Kylan 11 4) Leon, Branden 12
2 Snowflake 'A' 43.68q 2
1) Ballard, Brenton 12 2) Willis, Tanner 10
3) Wood, Kurt 11 4) Schneider, Drew 12
3 Seton Catholic 'A' 43.72q 1
1) Eze, Konrad 12 2) Garcia, Brandon 11
3) Zuluaga, Luke 11 4) Bastian, Luke 10
4 Walden Grove 'A' 44.05q 2
1) Brown, Calvin 12 2) Moody, Chris 12
3) Albertie, Jordan 9 4) Vargas, Christopher 12
5 San Tan Foothills 'A' 44.23q 1
1) Sayles, Darnell 2) Nealy, Ricky
3) Radke, Joseph 4) Wolf, Malik
6 Fountain Hills 'A' 44.40q 1
1) Grifo, David 12 2) Chalmers, Matthew
3) Kerr, Bryce 12 4) Stewart, Cameron 9
7 Blue Ridge 'A' 44.51q 2
1) Miles, Nate 12 2) Johnson, Tristen 11
3) McCray, Josh 11 4) Gomez, Andrew 12
8 Thatcher 'A' 44.96q 2
1) Turley, Payton 11 2) Hunt, Collin 12
3) Quintana, Vinny 12 4) Mortensen, Mason 12
9 Show Low 'A' 45.30q 1
1) Moeller, Austin 11 2) Hunsaker, Tyler 12
3) Fillingim, Levi 11 4) Wyatt, Willie
10 Florence 'A' 45.36 1
1) Terry, Reggie 11 2) Gonzales, Vincent 11
3) Mathis, Shelton 9 4) Griego, Beau 11
11 Round Valley 'A' 45.42 1
1) Gutierrez, Nate 12 2) Paslay, Caleb 11
3) Workman, Ethan 12 4) Sears, Alex 11
12 Canyon State Academy 'A' 45.45 2
1) Dro, Jackson 2) Barron, Gary
3) Kane, Oliver 4) McCormick, Marcus
13 American Leadership Academy 'A' 45.67 1
1) Ahmed, Mustapha 2) Boyd, Bujon
3) Boyd, Jermiah 4) Way, Chandler
14 Coronado 'A' 46.18 2
1) Alvarez, Cristian 11 2) Nicholes, Johnathon 11
3) Caison, Victor 11 4) Hollis, Alonz 11
15 Red Rock 'A' 46.60 1
1) Davis, Andre 12 2) Voccola, Chai 12
3) Nguyen, Brian 12 4) Stevenson, Wyatt 11
-- North Pointe Prep 'A' DNF 2
1) Endicott, Dustin 12 2) Mustafic, Ahmed 12
3) Tenic, Enis 12 4) Juarez, Esteban 12
-- Payson 'A' DNF 2
1) Smith, Blythe 10 2) Davis, Chaz 11
3) Sweeney, Bowen 4) Clawson, Trevor 12
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Snowflake 'A' 43.09 10
1) Ballard, Brenton 12 2) Willis, Tanner 10
3) Wood, Kurt 11 4) Schneider, Drew 12
2 Estrella Foothills 'A' 43.14 8
1) Wilkins, DeAnthoni 12 2) Logan, Joe 11
3) Knox, Kylan 11 4) Leon, Branden 12
3 Walden Grove 'A' 43.84 6
1) Brown, Calvin 12 2) Moody, Chris 12
3) Albertie, Jordan 9 4) Vargas, Christopher 12
4 San Tan Foothills 'A' 44.31 5
1) Sayles, Darnell 2) Nealy, Ricky
3) Radke, Joseph 4) Wolf, Malik
5 Fountain Hills 'A' 44.38 4
1) Grifo, David 12 2) Chalmers, Matthew
3) Kerr, Bryce 12 4) Stewart, Cameron 9
6 Blue Ridge 'A' 44.45 3
1) Miles, Nate 12 2) Johnson, Tristen 11
3) McCray, Josh 11 4) Gomez, Andrew 12
7 Thatcher 'A' 44.99 2
1) Turley, Payton 11 2) Hunt, Collin 12
3) Quintana, Vinny 12 4) Mortensen, Mason 12
8 Show Low 'A' 45.72 1
1) Moeller, Austin 11 2) Hunsaker, Tyler 12
3) Fillingim, Levi 11 4) Wyatt, Willie
-- Seton Catholic 'A' FS
1) Eze, Konrad 12 2) Garcia, Brandon 11
3) Zuluaga, Luke 11 4) Bastian, Luke 10
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division III
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sahuarita 'A' 49.76q 2
1) Bliven, Emily 12 2) Lewis-Gonzales, Kuianna 11
3) Beckaroo, Yasheika 12 4) McClelland, Taylor 12
2 Show Low 'A' 50.52q 1
1) Monson, Becca 11 2) Broseman, Kyndness 12
3) Flake, McKenzie 10 4) Monson, Rene 11
3 Safford 'A' 50.63q 2
1) Scrivner, Jaylynn 10 2) Haase, Crystal 10
3) Farar, Brooklyn 12 4) Earl, Sarah 10
4 Seton Catholic 'A' 50.71q 1
1) Milhone, Grace 10 2) Eze, Chelsey
3) Shapiro, Lauren 10 4) Gillette, Emma 12
5 Estrella Foothills 'A' 51.20q 2
1) Andrews, Ayriauna 12 2) Lee, Cierra 11
3) Godfrey, Taylor 12 4) Huff, Logan 11
6 Chino Valley 'A' 51.29q 1
1) Desalvo, Destiney 12 2) Hampton, Kassidy 10
3) Farnsworth, Katie 10 4) Falls, Sandra 10
7 Blue Ridge 'A' 51.70q 2
1) Ellsworth, Alyssa 11 2) Wengert, Makenna 11
3) London, Marlee 9 4) Flodin, Hannah 10
8 Rio Rico 'A' 51.78q 2
1) Delgadillo, Maria 12 2) Munguia, Natasha 11
3) Valencia, Victoria 10 4) Cruz, Veronica 11
9 Fountain Hills 'A' 52.02q 2
1) Yost, Erika 10 2) Yost, Brooke 12
3) Carillo, Leah 11 4) Olmstead, Alaina 9
10 Round Valley 'A' 52.48 1
1) Coffeen, Karlee 10 2) Gutierrez, Kamri 12
3) Simpson, Klairicee 9 4) Shepherd, Danaca 9
10 Snowflake 'A' 52.48 2
1) Rawlins, Macie 2) Johnson, Kadi
3) Scott, Skylee 4) Uchytil, Alyssa
12 North Pointe Prep 'A' 52.49 1
1) Garner, Devon 12 2) Dumas, Tyeanna 10
3) Dumas, Tyreanna 10 4) Earl, Danyelle
13 Mingus 'A' 53.22 1
1) Hanks, Auli 10 2) DeVore, Hannah 9
3) Prouty, Katelyn 9 4) Epperson, Brianna 10
14 Buckeye 'A' 53.45 1
1) McCloud, Chahleah 2) Rhymes, Sidney
3) Polete, Sierra 4) Barkey, Janelle
14 Winslow 'A' 53.45 2
1) Chen, Alicia 12 2) Villarino, Shannon 10
3) Hatch, Courtney 9 4) Clough, Tomiko 12
16 Red Rock 'A' 55.42 1
1) Hodgson, Brooke 9 2) Crans, Chenoa 9
3) Trcic, Collier 9 4) Hawes, Alexandra 10
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sahuarita 'A' 49.32 10
1) Bliven, Emily 12 2) Lewis-Gonzales, Kuianna 11
3) Beckaroo, Yasheika 12 4) McClelland, Taylor 12
2 Show Low 'A' 50.60 8
1) Monson, Becca 11 2) Broseman, Kyndness 12
3) Flake, McKenzie 10 4) Monson, Rene 11
3 Estrella Foothills 'A' 51.06 6
1) Andrews, Ayriauna 12 2) Lee, Cierra 11
3) Godfrey, Taylor 12 4) Huff, Logan 11
4 Chino Valley 'A' 51.29 5
1) Desalvo, Destiney 12 2) Hampton, Kassidy 10
3) Farnsworth, Katie 10 4) Falls, Sandra 10
5 Safford 'A' 51.38 4
1) Scrivner, Jaylynn 10 2) Haase, Crystal 10
3) Farar, Brooklyn 12 4) Earl, Sarah 10
6 Seton Catholic 'A' 51.47 3
1) Milhone, Grace 10 2) Eze, Chelsey
3) Shapiro, Lauren 10 4) Gillette, Emma 12
7 Blue Ridge 'A' 51.57 2
1) Ellsworth, Alyssa 11 2) Wengert, Makenna 11
3) London, Marlee 9 4) Flodin, Hannah 10
8 Fountain Hills 'A' 51.77 1
1) Yost, Erika 10 2) Yost, Brooke 12
3) Carillo, Leah 11 4) Olmstead, Alaina 9
-- Rio Rico 'A' DNF
1) Delgadillo, Maria 12 2) Munguia, Natasha 11
3) Valencia, Victoria 10 4) Cruz, Veronica 11
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division III
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McClelland, Taylor 12 Sahuarita 58.93q 3
2 Earl, Sarah 10 Safford 59.86q 1
3 Broseman, Kyndness 12 Show Low 1:00.30q 1 1:00.2944
4 Goodwin, Brianna Sabino 1:00.30q 2 1:00.2965
5 Tasher, Cheyenne Asu Prep 1:00.95q 2
6 Thompson, Sakovia 10 Walden Grove 1:01.10q 1
7 Monson, Becca 11 Show Low 1:01.30q 2
8 Huff, Logan 11 Estrella Foothills 1:01.37q 3
9 Chen, Alicia 12 Winslow 1:02.47q 2
10 Franzone, Emma 9 Sahuarita 1:02.71 2
11 Green, Sarah 10 Thatcher 1:02.78 3
12 Laughlin, Annoesika 10 Window Rock 1:03.10 3
13 Dumas, Tyeanna 10 North Pointe Prep 1:03.14 3
14 Ellsworth, Alyssa 11 Blue Ridge 1:03.19 1
15 Donaldson, Cedar 12 Round Valley 1:03.63 1
16 Wengert, Makenna 11 Blue Ridge 1:03.72 2
17 Rhymes, Sidney Buckeye 1:03.82 1
18 Ceballos, Olivia 10 Walden Grove 1:04.07 3
19 Oaks, Mercedes Buckeye 1:04.18 2
20 Krick, Kendall Seton Catholic 1:04.36 3
21 Williams, Tamerra Asu Prep 1:05.39 1
22 Smith, Mia 11 Page 1:05.49 2
23 Wortham, Nizhoni 9 Ganado 1:08.58 1
24 Rowland, Jaylyn 10 Wickenburg 1:09.17 3
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McClelland, Taylor 12 Sahuarita 56.43 10
2 Broseman, Kyndness 12 Show Low 58.75 8
3 Earl, Sarah 10 Safford 59.44 6
4 Goodwin, Brianna Sabino 59.90 5
5 Huff, Logan 11 Estrella Foothills 1:00.45 4
6 Thompson, Sakovia 10 Walden Grove 1:02.37 3
7 Tasher, Cheyenne Asu Prep 1:02.47 2
8 Monson, Becca 11 Show Low 1:02.70 1
9 Chen, Alicia 12 Winslow 1:04.26
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division III
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zuluaga, Luke 11 Seton Catholic 49.81q 3
2 Gardner, Jordan 11 Snowflake 50.61q 2
3 Bybee, Robert 12 Buckeye 50.65q 2
4 Clawson, Trevor 12 Payson 50.71q 1
5 Evans, Riley American Lea 51.30q 3
6 Mattox, Austyn 12 Winslow 51.48q 1
7 Parkinson, Steve 12 Buckeye 51.82q 1
8 Frei, Thad 12 Snowflake 51.85q 1
9 Arenas, Jesus 11 Rio Rico 51.91q 2
10 Helsel, Javin 12 Mingus 52.14 2
11 Torres, Jose 10 Round Valley 52.25 3
12 Blaes, Nathan 11 Fountain Hills 52.46 2
13 Hollis, Alonz 11 Coronado 52.47 3
14 Hatfield, Zack 11 Walden Grove 52.53 1
15 Bradley, Kamryn 9 Buckeye 52.82 3
16 Liddicoat, Tanner 11 Sahuarita 53.23 2
17 Lopez, Riley Sabino 53.35 1
18 Bell, Emmanuel 9 Amphitheater 53.78 2
19 Ashcraft, David Combs 53.84 1
20 Bandilla, Alejandro 11 Florence 54.05 2
21 Woods, Khalil Asu Prep 54.08 3
22 McHugh, Mitchel 11 Safford 54.42 1
23 Mayfield, Martay 9 Shadow Ridge 55.88 2
24 Gbora, Benjamin 12 Catalina 56.24 3
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zuluaga, Luke 11 Seton Catholic 48.97 10
2 Bybee, Robert 12 Buckeye 49.55 8
3 Clawson, Trevor 12 Payson 50.24 6
4 Gardner, Jordan 11 Snowflake 50.61 5
5 Evans, Riley American Lea 51.20 4
6 Mattox, Austyn 12 Winslow 51.30 3
7 Parkinson, Steve 12 Buckeye 51.59 2
8 Arenas, Jesus 11 Rio Rico 52.04 1
9 Frei, Thad 12 Snowflake 52.40
Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division III
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cazares, Victor 11 Rio Rico 40.70q 2
2 Davis, Andre 12 Red Rock 40.75q 1
3 Johnson, Dominick 12 Seton Catholic 40.91q 1
4 Gomez, Andrew 12 Blue Ridge 40.92q 2
4 Hageman, Jake 12 Shadow Ridge 40.92q 1
6 Mattice, Kaleb 10 Thatcher 41.03q 3
7 Denetdeel, Collins Chinle 41.16q 3
8 Young, Marcel 12 Holbrook 41.36q 3
9 Boyd, Jermiah American Lea 41.42q 2 41.4164
10 Kerr, Bryce 12 Fountain Hills 41.42 1 41.4177
11 Ballard, Brenton 12 Snowflake 41.51 3
12 Wilkins, DeAnthoni 12 Estrella Foothills 41.99 2
13 Fields, Javasiyae 12 Coolidge 42.29 2
14 Gonzalez, Francisco Walden Grove 42.50 1
15 Davis, Wesley 11 Safford 42.76 2
16 Picinich, Jimmy Northwest Christian 43.34 3
17 Edwards, Galen Asu Prep 43.57 1
18 Rogers, Bodie 11 Thatcher 43.78 2
18 Winston, Charles 12 St. Mary's 43.78 3
20 Trinh, Andy 11 Catalina 43.81 1
21 Rewerts, Jacob 12 Estrella Foothills 43.82 1
22 Castillo, Matt Morenci 44.16 2
23 Brewer, James American Lea 44.19 1
24 McLaws, Coda 11 Combs 44.33 2
25 Bingham, Rhett 10 Round Valley 45.51 3
-- Perez, Elijah Combs DQ 3
Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hageman, Jake 12 Shadow Ridge 39.81 10
2 Mattice, Kaleb 10 Thatcher 39.85 8
3 Young, Marcel 12 Holbrook 40.28 6
4 Gomez, Andrew 12 Blue Ridge 40.34 5
5 Cazares, Victor 11 Rio Rico 40.50 4
6 Johnson, Dominick 12 Seton Catholic 40.90 3
7 Denetdeel, Collins Chinle 41.43 2
8 Davis, Andre 12 Red Rock 41.73 1
9 Boyd, Jermiah American Lea 43.07
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division III
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schultz, Kelsey 10 Fountain Hills 47.51Q 3
2 Scrivner, Jaylynn 10 Safford 48.18Q 2
3 Wayne, Kaitlyn Monument Valley 48.50Q 1
4 Bramwell, Kaija American Lea 48.68q 2
5 Donaldson, Cedar 12 Round Valley 48.94q 1
6 De Witt, Halle 10 Rio Rico 48.96q 2
7 Crans, Chenoa 9 Red Rock 49.47q 3
8 DeVore, Hannah 9 Mingus 49.82q 2
9 Shapiro, Lauren 10 Seton Catholic 50.09q 1
10 Blaes, Madi 11 Fountain Hills 50.22 1
11 Farar, Brooklyn 12 Safford 50.25 1
12 Nicholas, Cammy 10 Thatcher 50.27 1
13 Hancock, Allie 9 Safford 50.34 3
14 Hampton, Kassidy 10 Chino Valley 51.23 3
15 Elizalde, Ennoby 9 Sahuarita 51.55 3
16 Manuz, Aaliyah Morenci 51.93 3
17 Ochoa, Karina 12 Sahuarita 52.04 2
18 London, Marlee 9 Blue Ridge 52.07 3
19 McClure, Makenna Northwest Christian 52.13 2
20 Farnsworth, Katie 10 Chino Valley 52.21 2
21 Rivadeneyra, Emily 10 Rio Rico 52.42 3
22 Rockwood, Makayla American Lea 53.44 3
23 Larson, Annae 11 Blue Ridge 53.78 1
24 Shumway, Alexis Snowflake 54.29 2
25 Davis, Melisa 9 Lee Williams 57.63 1
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wayne, Kaitlyn Monument Valley 46.78 10
2 Schultz, Kelsey 10 Fountain Hills 47.32 8
3 Shapiro, Lauren 10 Seton Catholic 47.79 6
4 Bramwell, Kaija American Lea 48.08 5
5 DeVore, Hannah 9 Mingus 48.73 4
6 Donaldson, Cedar 12 Round Valley 48.95 3
7 Crans, Chenoa 9 Red Rock 49.11 2
8 Scrivner, Jaylynn 10 Safford 49.15 1
9 De Witt, Halle 10 Rio Rico 49.16
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run Division III
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Villarreal, Carlos 12 Rio Rico 1:54.23 2 10
2 Gardner, Jordan 11 Snowflake 1:56.32 2 8
3 Evans, Riley American Lea 1:59.74 2 6
4 Amaya, Oscar 12 Rio Rico 2:00.39 2 5
5 Rodriguez, Francisco 12 Parker 2:00.56 1 4
6 Herrera, Spencer 12 Payson 2:00.78 2 3
7 Frei, Thad 12 Snowflake 2:01.58 2 2
8 Rios, Chanse 11 Safford 2:01.60 2 1
9 Vega, Jesus 10 Rio Rico 2:01.86 2
10 Bandilla, Alejandro 11 Florence 2:01.92 1
11 Alvarez, Kevin 12 Red Rock 2:01.98 2
12 Davis, Kaydn 11 Snowflake 2:02.11 1
13 Stevenson, Wyatt 11 Red Rock 2:03.38 1
14 Cly, Darrin Chinle 2:03.50 2
15 Emmons, Caden 10 Mingus 2:03.61 1
16 Tsosie, Michael 12 Page 2:04.92 1
17 Yazzie, Tyron 12 Page 2:05.19 1
18 Richards, Cade 12 Northwest Christian 2:05.25 1
19 Tam, Trevor 10 Horizon Honors 2:05.29 1
20 Flake, Forester 11 Round Valley 2:07.36 1
21 Lunt, John 10 Snowflake 2:07.47 1
22 Valdez, Luis 11 Camp Verde 2:08.55 2
Event 16 Girls 800 Meter Run Division III
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Schadler, Allie 10 Rio Rico 2:15.20 2 10
2 Goettl, Megan 11 Mingus 2:19.86 2 8
3 Jarriel, Sierra 11 Fountain Hills 2:20.25 2 6
4 Zuniga, Hayden 10 Walden Grove 2:22.61 2 5
5 Zuniga, Keyara 10 Walden Grove 2:25.28 2 4
6 DuBoise, Chamique 10 Window Rock 2:26.88 1 3
7 Morales, Paige Morenci 2:27.10 2 2
8 Roskelley, Jessica 9 Page 2:27.39 1 1
9 Laughlin, Annoesika 10 Window Rock 2:27.42 2
10 Stock, Mary 10 Show Low 2:27.68 2
11 Tenpenny, Victoria 9 Page 2:28.46 1
12 Lopez, Joie 11 Safford 2:29.46 1
13 Loyd, Katie 12 Catalina 2:29.87 1
14 Smith, Mia 11 Page 2:30.10 2
15 Toadlena, Kiana 9 Window Rock 2:30.84 1
16 Green, Sarah 10 Thatcher 2:31.37 2
17 Eagleman, Nikesha 11 Ganado 2:31.40 1
18 Nockideneh, Shalyn Tuba City 2:31.63 1
19 Yazzie, Lara 11 Page 2:31.89 1
20 Duncan, Courtney 10 Show Low 2:32.38 1
21 Vertrees, Jazmyn 9 Safford 2:33.15 1
22 Aleman, Luisa 10 St. Mary's 2:33.88 2
23 McIntosh, Janaya Ganado 2:35.40 1
Event 17 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division III
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muldrow, Duece 12 Coolidge 22.60q NWI 3
2 Logan, Joe 11 Estrella Foothills 22.72q -1.9 1
3 Albertie, Jordan 9 Walden Grove 22.97q -1.9 1
4 Schneider, Drew 12 Snowflake 23.11q +0.0 2
5 Corkill, Jarret Sabino 23.15q NWI 3
6 Clark, DiAndre 12 Shadow Ridge 23.28q -1.9 1
7 Radke, Joseph San Tan Foothills 23.33q +0.0 2
8 Clawson, Trevor 12 Payson 23.38q +0.0 2
9 Walker, Delano 12 Window Rock 23.41q -1.9 1
10 Mathis, Shelton 9 Florence 23.55 -1.9 1
11 Ahmed, Mustapha American Lea 23.75 +0.0 2
12 Willis, Tanner 10 Snowflake 23.76 -1.9 1
13 Wyatt, Willie Show Low 23.77 NWI 3
14 Liddicoat, Tanner 11 Sahuarita 23.80 NWI 3
15 Knox, Kylan 11 Estrella Foothills 23.86 +0.0 2
16 Moody, Chris 12 Walden Grove 23.91 +0.0 2
16 Vargas, Christopher 12 Walden Grove 23.91 NWI 3
18 Moser, John 11 St. Mary's 23.95 NWI 3
19 Gonzales, Vincent 11 Florence 24.08 +0.0 2
20 Leon, Branden 12 Estrella Foothills 24.25 NWI 3
21 Gbora, Benjamin 12 Catalina 24.27 -1.9 1
22 Davis, Chaz 11 Payson 24.43 -1.9 1
Event 17 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Muldrow, Duece 12 Coolidge 22.29 +0.0 10
2 Corkill, Jarret Sabino 22.69 +0.0 8
3 Schneider, Drew 12 Snowflake 22.72 +0.0 6
4 Albertie, Jordan 9 Walden Grove 22.82 +0.0 5
5 Clawson, Trevor 12 Payson 23.25 +0.0 4
6 Radke, Joseph San Tan Foothills 23.52 +0.0 3
7 Clark, DiAndre 12 Shadow Ridge 23.57 +0.0 2
8 Walker, Delano 12 Window Rock 23.66 +0.0 1
Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division III
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flodin, Hannah 10 Blue Ridge 26.04q -0.9 1
2 Thompson, Sakovia 10 Walden Grove 26.11q 1.1 3
3 Monson, Becca 11 Show Low 26.27q 1.1 3
4 Desalvo, Destiney 12 Chino Valley 26.32q -1.1 2
5 Beckaroo, Yasheika 12 Sahuarita 26.36q -1.1 2
6 Tasher, Cheyenne Asu Prep 26.40q -0.9 1
7 Dumas, Tyeanna 10 North Pointe Prep 26.42q 1.1 3
8 Bliven, Emily 12 Sahuarita 26.48q -0.9 1
9 Earl, Sarah 10 Safford 26.65q 1.1 3
10 Scrivner, Jaylynn 10 Safford 26.88 -1.1 2
11 Goodwin, Brianna Sabino 27.01 -0.9 1
11 Moore, Stephanie Coolidge 27.01 -0.9 1
13 Huff, Logan 11 Estrella Foothills 27.15 1.1 3
14 Lee, Cierra 11 Estrella Foothills 27.18 -1.1 2
15 Hughes-Jackson, Sydney 9 Shadow Ridge 27.33 -1.1 2
16 Jimenez, Daija 11 Catalina 27.51 -1.1 2
17 Cruz, Veronica 11 Rio Rico 27.52 -0.9 1
18 Hodgson, Brooke 9 Red Rock 27.58 1.1 3
19 Smith, Delisha 12 Florence 27.87 -0.9 1
20 Hollins, Darian 11 Holbrook 27.88 -0.9 1
21 Tobias, Lauren 9 Shadow Ridge 28.10 1.1 3
22 Delgadillo, Maria 12 Rio Rico 28.26 -1.1 2
23 Chen, Alicia 12 Winslow 28.36 1.1 3
Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Flodin, Hannah 10 Blue Ridge 25.73 -0.2 10
2 Thompson, Sakovia 10 Walden Grove 25.99 -0.2 8
3 Beckaroo, Yasheika 12 Sahuarita 26.17 -0.2 6
4 Desalvo, Destiney 12 Chino Valley 26.20 -0.2 5
5 Dumas, Tyeanna 10 North Pointe Prep 26.22 -0.2 4
6 Bliven, Emily 12 Sahuarita 26.39 -0.2 3
7 Tasher, Cheyenne Asu Prep 26.48 -0.2 2
8 Monson, Becca 11 Show Low 26.68 -0.2 1
Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 DuBoise, Chamique 10 Window Rock 11:16.92 10
2 Jarriel, Sierra 11 Fountain Hills 11:25.44 8
3 Haven, Daangoiina 11 Ganado 11:34.44 6
4 Cox, Natalie 12 Red Rock 11:34.68 5
5 Olsen, Grace 9 Walden Grove 11:45.23 4
6 Morales, Paige Morenci 11:50.38 3
7 Crandell, Danielle 11 Show Low 11:51.77 2
8 Loyd, Katie 12 Catalina 11:52.61 0.50
8 McIntosh, Janaya Ganado 11:52.61 0.50
10 Yazzie, Lara 11 Page 11:55.43
11 Eagleman, Nikesha 11 Ganado 11:59.92
12 Tate, Shayla 11 Page 12:03.27
13 Shirley, Jessica Chinle 12:04.64
14 Duncan, Courtney 10 Show Low 12:09.22
15 McDougal, Kaitlyn 10 Safford 12:10.64
16 Johnson, Alison Chinle 12:18.13
17 Nerey, Ximena 9 Rio Rico 12:20.97
18 Yazzie, Mariah 10 Page 12:21.64
19 Toadlena, Kiana 9 Window Rock 12:28.73
20 Hall, Hanna 10 Florence 12:29.37
21 Clark, Kendal 10 Estrella Foothills 12:33.97
22 Brecto, Hope 10 Fountain Hills 12:38.98
23 Talkalai, Haley 9 Window Rock 12:52.15
24 Poorman, Hannah 11 Monument Valley 12:55.25
25 Allen, Destiny 9 Window Rock 13:00.85
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Jeffery 12 Page 9:20.07 10
2 Joe, Adriano 10 Pinon 9:36.36 8
3 Begay, Tyrin 10 Pinon 9:39.66 6
4 Sprung, Sawyer Sabino 9:39.67 5
5 Yazzie, Tyron 12 Page 9:42.02 4
6 Joey, Darren Chinle 9:45.94 3
7 Littleman, Justin 12 Page 9:46.07 2
8 Cly, Darrin Chinle 9:46.09 1
9 Amaya, Oscar 12 Rio Rico 9:49.32
10 Sandoval, Caley 11 Page 9:49.46
11 Chee, Jalen 9 Ganado 9:51.12
12 Fuller, Jr., Albert 11 Tuba City 9:51.54
13 Tsosie, Josiah Chinle 9:51.60
14 Martinez, Axel 11 Florence 9:55.20
15 Sandoval, Joseph 11 Mingus 9:57.91
16 Ali, Anas 12 Catalina 10:06.33
17 Moceri, Gerardo Payson 10:07.99
18 Sumatzkuku, Kyle Tuba City 10:09.68
19 Nevarez, Randolph 12 Catalina 10:14.70
20 Bramblett, Jordan 12 Mingus 10:16.73
21 Nez, McKenzie 12 Chino Valley 10:18.58
22 Allred, Brendon 11 Lee Williams 10:23.72
23 Oviedo, Luis 10 Rio Rico 10:24.41
24 Antonio, Tristan Tuba City 10:24.76
25 Martel, Sky 9 Blue Ridge 10:34.48
26 McCumber, Andrew Buckeye 10:47.32
Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division III
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seton Catholic 'A' 3:28.23Q 2
1) Toyne, Mason 9 2) Johnson, Dominick 12
3) Garcia, Brandon 11 4) Zuluaga, Luke 11
2 Buckeye 'A' 3:30.81Q 1
1) Parkinson, Steve 12 2) Casado, Jordy 11
3) Bybee, Robert 12 4) Banister, Jordan 12
3 Snowflake 'A' 3:28.65q 2
1) Frei, Thad 12 2) Craun, Luke 11
3) Wood, Kurt 11 4) Gardner, Jordan 11
4 Rio Rico 'A' 3:32.10q 1
1) Vega, Jesus 10 2) Arenas, Jesus 11
3) Ogushi, Luis 11 4) Cazares, Victor 11
5 American Leadership Academy 'A' 3:32.81q 1
1) Boyd, Jermiah 2) Brewer, James
3) Ahmed, Mustapha 4) Evans, Riley
6 Fountain Hills 'A' 3:33.07q 1
1) Blaes, Nathan 11 2) Stewart, Cameron 9
3) Brecto, Hayden 12 4) Chalmers, Matthew
7 Walden Grove 'A' 3:33.48q 1
1) Brown, Calvin 12 2) Hatfield, Zack 11
3) Vargas, Christopher 12 4) Gonzalez, Francisco
8 Payson 'A' 3:33.55q 1
1) Davis, Chaz 11 2) Herrera, Spencer 12
3) Davis, Matt 12 4) Clawson, Trevor 12
9 Safford 'A' 3:34.17q 2
1) Rios, Chanse 11 2) Davis, Wesley 11
3) McHugh, Mitchel 11 4) Martindell, Darius 10
10 Thatcher 'A' 3:36.12 2
1) Hunt, Collin 12 2) Mattice, Kaleb 10
3) DeSpain, Mati 12 4) Mortensen, Mason 12
11 Morenci 'A' 3:36.17 2
1) Howard, Skyler 2) Morales, Hector
3) Kirker, Christian 4) Tecle, Simon
12 Estrella Foothills 'A' 3:39.97 2
1) Wilkins, DeAnthoni 12 2) Leon, Branden 12
3) Young, Larenz 10 4) Logan, Joe 11
13 Catalina 'A' 3:40.42 2
1) Gbora, Benjamin 12 2) Trinh, Andy 11
3) Edmiston, Woodrow 12 4) Quintero, Clemente 9
14 Coronado 'A' 3:41.06 1
1) Hollis, Alonz 11 2) Alvarez, Cristian 11
3) Nicholes, Johnathon 11 4) Caison, Victor 11
15 Round Valley 'A' 3:42.29 1
1) Paslay, Caleb 11 2) Udall, Sully 10
3) Workman, Ethan 12 4) Torres, Jose 10
16 Window Rock 'A' 3:44.08 2
1) Yazzie, Tyrell 11 2) Quintana, Leighton 11
3) Curley, Jermiah 12 4) Walker, Delano 12
-- Red Rock 'A' DQ 2
1) Alvarez, Kevin 12 2) Davis, Andre 12
3) Voccola, Chai 12 4) Stevenson, Wyatt 11
-- Combs 'A' DQ 1
1) Perez, Eli 12 2) McLaws, Coda 11
3) Ramirez, Dominic 10 4) Ashcraft, David
Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Seton Catholic 'A' 3:25.02 10
1) Toyne, Mason 9 2) Johnson, Dominick 12
3) Garcia, Brandon 11 4) Zuluaga, Luke 11
2 Rio Rico 'A' 3:25.69 8
1) Vega, Jesus 10 2) Arenas, Jesus 11
3) Villarreal, Carlos 12 4) Cazares, Victor 11
3 Snowflake 'A' 3:26.81 6
1) Frei, Thad 12 2) Craun, Luke 11
3) Wood, Kurt 11 4) Gardner, Jordan 11
4 Buckeye 'A' 3:26.87 5
1) Parkinson, Steve 12 2) Casado, Jordy 11
3) Bybee, Robert 12 4) Banister, Jordan 12
5 American Leadership Academy 'A' 3:29.47 4
1) Boyd, Jermiah 2) Brewer, James
3) Ahmed, Mustapha 4) Evans, Riley
6 Payson 'A' 3:29.55 3
1) Davis, Chaz 11 2) Herrera, Spencer 12
3) Davis, Matt 12 4) Clawson, Trevor 12
7 Walden Grove 'A' 3:29.93 2
1) Brown, Calvin 12 2) Hatfield, Zack 11
3) Vargas, Christopher 12 4) Albertie, Jordan 9
8 Fountain Hills 'A' 3:34.16 1
1) Blaes, Nathan 11 2) Brecto, Hayden 12
3) Kerr, Bryce 12 4) Stewart, Cameron 9
9 Safford 'A' 3:36.91
1) Rios, Chanse 11 2) Davis, Wesley 11
3) McHugh, Mitchel 11 4) Martindell, Darius 10
Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division III
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sahuarita 'A' 4:07.99Q 2
1) Beckaroo, Yasheika 12 2) Franzone, Emma 9
3) Bliven, Emily 12 4) McClelland, Taylor 12
2 Show Low 'A' 4:12.09Q 1
1) Broseman, Kyndness 12 2) Stock, Mary 10
3) Monson, Becca 11 4) Hutson, Candace 11
3 Fountain Hills 'A' 4:08.78q 2
1) Schultz, Kelsey 10 2) Yost, Erika 10
3) Carillo, Leah 11 4) Jarriel, Sierra 11
4 Rio Rico 'A' 4:13.19q 2
1) Schadler, Allie 10 2) Valencia, Victoria 10
3) Giron, Jackie 12 4) De Witt, Halle 10
5 Safford 'A' 4:15.69q 1
1) Farar, Brooklyn 12 2) Haase, Crystal 10
3) Scrivner, Jaylynn 10 4) Earl, Sarah 10
6 Estrella Foothills 'A' 4:19.16q 1
1) Lee, Cierra 11 2) Godfrey, Taylor 12
3) Clements, Dana 10 4) Huff, Logan 11
7 Walden Grove 'A' 4:21.75q 1
1) Ceballos, Olivia 10 2) Zuniga, Hayden 10
3) Zuniga, Keyara 10 4) Vasquez, Mariah 9
8 Round Valley 'A' 4:21.90q 2
1) Coffeen, Karlee 10 2) Shepherd, Danaca 9
3) Gutierrez, Kamri 12 4) Donaldson, Cedar 12
9 Mingus 'A' 4:22.07q 2
1) Hanks, Auli 10 2) DeVore, Hannah 9
3) Jung, Mackenna 10 4) Goettl, Megan 11
10 Asu Prep 'A' 4:25.35 2
1) Blue, Khari 2) Johnson, Grace
3) Williams, Tamerra 4) Tasher, Cheyenne
11 Blue Ridge 'A' 4:25.54 1
1) Ellsworth, Alyssa 11 2) Flodin, Hannah 10
3) Larson, Annae 11 4) Wengert, Makenna 11
12 Snowflake 'A' 4:29.27 2
1) Flake, Bailee 2) Nichols, Brynn
3) Perkins, Lilly 4) Ballard, Emily
13 Chino Valley 'A' 4:30.38 1
1) Desalvo, Destiney 12 2) Hampton, Kassidy 10
3) Farnsworth, Katie 10 4) Pullins, Mya 9
14 Catalina 'A' 4:30.95 1
1) Kulaglic, Edina 12 2) Valenzuela, Veronica 12
3) Rodriguez, Yesenia 10 4) Jimenez, Daija 11
15 Red Rock 'A' 4:31.62 2
1) Myers, Tia 12 2) McDaniel, Abigail 11
3) Crans, Chenoa 9 4) Cox, Natalie 12
16 Combs 'A' 4:32.66 2
1) Leon, Yasmin 10 2) Jenkins, Meaghan 11
3) Clint, Cheyenne 12 4) Hancock, Montana 10
17 Payson 'A' 4:34.73 1
1) Baez, Kandace 2) North, Taryn 11
3) Mann, MacKenzie 11 4) Greenleaf, Abby 11
18 Window Rock 'A' 4:39.02 1
1) Roan, Katrina 10 2) Pablo, Kymberly 9
3) Jodie, Tawny 9 4) Henson, Kaitlyn
Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sahuarita 'A' 4:02.62 10
1) Beckaroo, Yasheika 12 2) Franzone, Emma 9
3) Bliven, Emily 12 4) McClelland, Taylor 12
2 Fountain Hills 'A' 4:05.60 8
1) Schultz, Kelsey 10 2) Yost, Erika 10
3) Carillo, Leah 11 4) Jarriel, Sierra 11
3 Rio Rico 'A' 4:08.14 6
1) Schadler, Allie 10 2) Valencia, Victoria 10
3) Giron, Jackie 12 4) Rivadeneyra, Emily 10
4 Estrella Foothills 'A' 4:08.58 5
1) Lee, Cierra 11 2) Godfrey, Taylor 12
3) Clements, Dana 10 4) Huff, Logan 11
5 Walden Grove 'A' 4:09.01 4
1) Ceballos, Olivia 10 2) Zuniga, Hayden 10
3) Zuniga, Keyara 10 4) Thompson, Sakovia 10
6 Show Low 'A' 4:09.17 3
1) Broseman, Kyndness 12 2) Stock, Mary 10
3) Monson, Becca 11 4) Hutson, Candace 11
7 Safford 'A' 4:09.55 2
1) Farar, Brooklyn 12 2) Haase, Crystal 10
3) Scrivner, Jaylynn 10 4) Earl, Sarah 10
8 Mingus 'A' 4:25.84 1
1) Hanks, Auli 10 2) DeVore, Hannah 9
3) Jung, Mackenna 10 4) Goettl, Megan 11
Event 23 Girls High Jump Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Quintella 10 St. Mary's 5-06.00 10
2 Hancock, Jorden 11 Safford 5-00.00 8
3 Kirkham, Bailey 10 Round Valley J5-00.00 6
4 Garcia, Ashley 12 Benson J5-00.00 5
5 Davidson, Taylor 10 Wickenburg J5-00.00 4
6 Whitworth, Allison 12 Mingus 4-10.00 2.50
6 McCray, Rebecca 10 Show Low 4-10.00 2.50
8 Gillette, Emma 12 Seton Catholic J4-10.00 1
9 Hathcock, Abigail 11 Blue Ridge J4-10.00
9 Moebs, Carrigan 12 Wickenburg J4-10.00
11 Rhymes, Sidney Buckeye J4-10.00
12 Borsello, Celeste 11 Benson 4-08.00
12 Lundy, Ellen 11 Shadow Ridge 4-08.00
12 Urbanski, Leah 12 Alchesay 4-08.00
12 Zimmerman, Willow 11 Combs 4-08.00
16 Watson, Jessica 12 Sahuarita J4-08.00
16 Peters, Daisy American Lea J4-08.00
16 Ballard, Emily Snowflake J4-08.00
19 Ochoa, Karina 12 Sahuarita J4-08.00
-- Reidhead, Shelby Snowflake NH
-- Rawlins, Macie Snowflake NH
-- Barkey, Janelle Buckeye NH
-- Allen, Brianna 11 Benson NH
-- Knight, Kelsey 9 Page NH
-- Sylvester, Sarah 12 Shadow Ridge NH
-- Evans, Toddy San Tan Foothills NH
-- Knight, Kourtney 9 Page NH
-- Craven, Breanna 12 Show Low NH
Event 24 Boys High Jump Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Michael 11 Shadow Ridge 6-08.00 10
2 Narvarte, Giancarlo 11 Lee Williams 6-04.00 8
3 Kay, Dylan 9 Snowflake J6-04.00 6
4 Doyle, Jacob 9 Page 6-02.00 5
5 Fields, Javasiyae 12 Coolidge J6-02.00 4
6 Stevenson, Dawson 10 Red Rock 6-00.00 3
7 Bingham, Rhett 10 Round Valley J6-00.00 2
8 Wood, Kurt 11 Snowflake J6-00.00 0.50
8 Radke, Joseph San Tan Foothills J6-00.00 0.50
10 Sanchez, Shawn Morenci 5-10.00
10 Hall, Jake 9 Snowflake 5-10.00
12 Curley, Jermiah 12 Window Rock J5-10.00
13 Jarus, Seth 11 Wickenburg J5-10.00
13 Wilkening, Spencer 10 Blue Ridge J5-10.00
15 Stiles-Culver, Jacob 11 Thatcher J5-10.00
15 Snyder, Evan 11 Mingus J5-10.00
17 Johnson, Dominick 12 Seton Catholic 5-08.00
18 Hall, Jayton American Lea J5-08.00
18 Townes, Shannon 10 Lee Williams J5-08.00
18 Merrill, Carson 10 Round Valley J5-08.00
21 Sweeney, Bowan 12 Payson J5-08.00
-- Rogers, Bodie 11 Thatcher NH
-- Donaldson, Marshall 10 Round Valley NH
-- Barrett, Liam 10 Benson NH
-- Bjorn, Keagan 11 Snowflake NH
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bramwell, Kaija American Lea 12-07.00 10
2 Crawford, Stephanie 12 Round Valley 10-00.00 8
3 Park, Julianna American Lea J10-00.00 6
4 Gaskill-Hull, Nicole 12 Benson J10-00.00 5
5 Hutson, Candace 11 Show Low 9-06.00 4
6 Moore, Jerica 11 Benson J9-06.00 3
7 Whitworth, Allison 12 Mingus J9-06.00 2
8 Koss, Julia 9 Red Rock 9-00.00 1
9 Scott, Skylee Snowflake 8-06.00
10 Fawcett, Karli 10 Show Low J8-06.00
11 Hawes, Alexandra 10 Red Rock J8-06.00
11 Perkins, Lilly Snowflake J8-06.00
13 Richardson, Sarah 10 Safford 8-00.00
13 Stock, Mary 10 Show Low 8-00.00
15 Flake, McKenzie 10 Show Low J8-00.00
16 Streck, Kylie Mingus J8-00.00
17 Sapach, Kira 9 Red Rock 7-06.00
17 Clint, Cheyenne 12 Combs 7-06.00
19 Allen, Brianna 11 Benson J7-06.00
-- Coons, Alexandra 10 Fountain Hills NH
-- Turley, Rachel Snowflake NH
-- Swinehart, Claudia 11 Combs NH
-- Quinlan, Kristin 11 Round Valley NH
-- Stonestreet, Taleecia 10 Blue Ridge NH
-- Markley, Teri 10 Benson NH
-- Feyrer-Melk, Amara 9 Fountain Hills NH
-- Howell, Linden 10 Fountain Hills NH
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McBride, Cody 12 Blue Ridge 13-06.00 10
2 Thomas, Lofton 11 Benson 13-03.00 8
3 Carter, Jakob 12 Red Rock 13-00.00 6
4 Earl, Hyrum 12 Safford 12-09.00 5
5 Gribauskas, Chance 11 Mingus 12-06.00 3.50
5 Barrett, Liam 10 Benson 12-06.00 3.50
7 Peterson, Kyle American Lea J12-06.00 2
8 Donaldson, Marshall 10 Round Valley J12-06.00 1
9 Cooper, Andrew 12 Fountain Hills 12-00.00
10 Hillebrand, Christian 12 Estrella Foothills 11-06.00
11 Imoto, Chris 10 Show Low 11-00.00
-- Jenkins, Andrew Sabino NH
-- Lamb, Ethan 10 Wickenburg NH
-- Moeller, Austin 11 Show Low NH
-- Bonner, Mikel Winslow NH
-- Shewbridge, Evan 10 Seton Catholic NH
-- Crandell, Porter 11 Show Low NH
-- Barrs, Jonathan Buckeye NH
-- Munera, Ricardo 10 Blue Ridge NH
-- Brooks, Jacob Buckeye NH
-- Brogan, James 9 Benson NH
-- Callen, Dominic 11 Benson NH
-- Brecto, Hayden 12 Fountain Hills NH
-- Fox, Bradley Morenci NH
-- Hyde, Anthony 12 Estrella Foothills NH
-- Aker, Seth 11 Fountain Hills NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wayne, Kaitlyn Monument Valley 18-06.25 0.4 10
2 Hollins, Darian 11 Holbrook 17-07.00 -0.1 8
3 Moore, Stephanie Coolidge 17-05.00 +0.0 6
4 Bramwell, Kaija American Lea 17-03.75 0.5 5
5 Goodwin, Brianna Sabino 16-06.75 0.1 4
6 Wengert, Makenna 11 Blue Ridge 16-00.50 +0.0 3
7 Eze, Chelsey Seton Catholic 16-00.25 -1.0 2
8 Lockett, Lateceia Coolidge 16-00.00 1.0 1
9 Jimenez, Daija 11 Catalina 15-10.50 +0.0
10 Ballard, Emily Snowflake 15-08.00 -0.1
11 Arave, Madison 9 Lee Williams 15-07.00 -0.3
12 Carillo, Leah 11 Fountain Hills 15-06.25 -1.1
13 Rucker, Trysta 9 Lee Williams 15-05.00 -0.6
14 Garcia, Ashley 12 Benson 15-04.00 -1.6
15 Kirkham, Bailey 10 Round Valley 15-03.25 -0.4
15 Johnson, Kadi Snowflake 15-03.25 -0.3
17 Northup, Kristina Buckeye 15-02.75 +0.0
18 Holter, Elizabeth Seton Catholic 15-01.25 +0.0
19 Fox, Daisia 9 Santa Rita 15-00.50 -0.1
20 Tobias, Lauren 9 Shadow Ridge 14-11.75 +0.0
21 Mahan, Laramie 11 Camp Verde 14-10.00 -0.1
22 Trcic, Collier 9 Red Rock 14-08.25 +0.0
23 Flake, Bailee Snowflake 14-06.00 -0.9
24 Feyrer-Melk, Amara 9 Fountain Hills 14-05.75 +0.0
-- Bushman, Julia 9 Safford ND NWI
Event 28 Boys Long Jump Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Banister, Jordan 12 Buckeye 22-05.50 0.9 10
2 Hill, DeMarco San Tan Foothills 21-10.50 -1.3 8
3 Waits, Wazuri 11 Holbrook 21-08.00 1.8 6
4 Casado, Jordy 11 Buckeye 21-06.00 -0.8 5
5 Pruszynski, Ian 12 Thatcher J21-06.00 +0.0 4
6 Moody, Chris 12 Walden Grove 21-04.00 -0.5 3
7 Walker, Delano 12 Window Rock 21-03.25 +0.0 2
8 Ballard, Brenton 12 Snowflake 21-02.50 -0.2 1
9 Jarus, Seth 11 Wickenburg 20-10.50 0.4
10 Fields, Javasiyae 12 Coolidge 20-10.00 +0.0
11 Williams, Allyn 11 Sahuarita 20-07.50 +0.0
12 Phan, Cuong 12 Cortez 20-06.25 +0.0
13 Woolf, Kyron 10 Round Valley 20-05.75 -0.4
14 Voccola, Chai 12 Red Rock 20-03.75 -0.4
15 Fritts, Logan 12 Wickenburg 19-11.25 -1.1
16 Peterson, Kyle American Lea 19-11.00 +0.0
16 Hancock, Braden 12 Payson 19-11.00 +0.0
18 Bingham, Rhett 10 Round Valley 19-06.00 +0.0
19 Stevenson, Dawson 10 Red Rock 19-04.00 +0.0
20 Young, Jeremy American Lea 19-00.50 -0.4
20 Griego, Beau 11 Florence 19-00.50 -1.1
22 Kay, Kendal 10 Snowflake 18-11.50 -0.9
23 Garcia, Brandon 11 Seton Catholic 18-08.00 +0.0
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Carillo, Leah 11 Fountain Hills 34-06.25 1.6 10
2 Holter, Elizabeth Seton Catholic 33-11.50 -1.1 8
3 Godfrey, Taylor 12 Estrella Foothills 33-08.50 3.7 6
4 Johnson, Kadi Snowflake 33-04.25 0.3 5
5 McCray, Rebecca 10 Show Low 32-10.75 0.7 4
6 Harris, Lakalya Parker 32-04.00 -0.4 3
7 Delgadillo, Maria 12 Rio Rico 31-11.00 2.9 2
8 Urbanski, Leah 12 Alchesay 31-10.25 1.2 1
9 Blaes, Madi 11 Fountain Hills 31-10.00 2.0
10 Hollins, Darian 11 Holbrook 31-02.75 +0.0
11 Lauck, Marli 11 Lee Williams 31-02.25 0.2
12 Ellsworth, Alyssa 11 Blue Ridge 31-01.50 -0.7
13 Johnson, Grace Asu Prep 30-10.50 0.8
14 Esparza, Claudia 12 Show Low 30-10.25 1.0
15 Northup, Kristina Buckeye 30-10.00 1.2
16 Nicholas, Cammy 10 Thatcher 30-09.50 0.1
17 Gregg, Kyra 9 Estrella Foothills 30-08.25 +0.0
18 Webster, Megan Snowflake 30-07.00 1.5
19 Hawes, Alexandra 10 Red Rock 30-04.25 0.7
20 London, Marlee 9 Blue Ridge 30-00.75 -0.3
21 Feyrer-Melk, Madeline 12 Fountain Hills 29-06.75 0.7
22 Reidhead, Shelby Snowflake 29-02.50 +0.0
23 Sapach, Kira 9 Red Rock 28-11.50 -2.0
24 Gutierrez, Kamri 12 Round Valley 28-09.50 1.0
-- Wright, Ayanna Sabino ND NWI
-- Perkins, Lilly Snowflake ND NWI
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jarus, Seth 11 Wickenburg 44-04.50 2.1 10
2 Pruszynski, Ian 12 Thatcher 43-04.25 1.0 8
3 Hancock, Braden 12 Payson 42-06.25 0.2 6
4 Bjorn, Keagan 11 Snowflake 42-04.00 0.9 5
5 Willis, Tanner 10 Snowflake 42-01.50 0.8 4
6 Wilkins, DeAnthoni 12 Estrella Foothills J42-01.50 0.9 3
7 Radke, Joseph San Tan Foothills 42-00.25 0.5 2
8 Banister, Jordan 12 Buckeye 42-00.00 0.5 1
9 Casado, Jordy 11 Buckeye 41-07.75 0.5
10 Fritts, Logan 12 Wickenburg 41-06.00 -0.1
11 Paz, Roberto 12 St. Mary's 41-01.75 1.7
12 Gomez, Andrew 12 Blue Ridge 41-01.50 +0.0
13 Edwards, Galen Asu Prep 40-08.25 0.9
14 Kay, Kendal 10 Snowflake 40-04.00 +0.0
15 Waits, Wazuri 11 Holbrook 40-02.75 0.9
16 Garcia, Brandon 11 Seton Catholic 40-02.00 1.7
17 Martindell, Darius 10 Safford 39-11.50 1.5
18 Stevenson, Dawson 10 Red Rock 39-04.50 +0.0
19 Kay, Dylan 9 Snowflake 39-03.50 0.3
19 Young, Marcus 12 Estrella Foothills 39-03.50 0.5
21 Smith, Kimball 11 Safford 39-02.00 0.8
22 Klein, Andrew 10 Show Low 38-08.50 +0.0
23 Young, Marcel 12 Holbrook 38-02.75 +0.0
24 Bell, Jordan 11 Combs 38-02.50 2.3
25 Anduray, Luis Buckeye 37-06.00 +0.0
-- Voccola, Chai 12 Red Rock ND NWI
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McKrill, Sayge 12 Show Low 129-01 10
2 Watkins, Alyssa 11 Camp Verde 113-11 8
3 Tillapaugh, Lindsey 11 Wickenburg 110-04 6
4 Kregness, Taylar 9 Show Low 109-00 5
5 Durbin, Liz 12 Show Low 106-08 4
6 Villalba, Devinn 10 Safford 103-03 3
7 Staley, Taniyah 11 Monument Valley 96-02 2
8 Ballard, Jenny 12 Chino Valley 95-11 1
9 Lester, Terrilyn 12 Holbrook 95-09
10 Ringel, Hannah 10 Red Rock 94-11
11 Roman, Sydney 12 Benson 94-02
12 Feyrer-Melk, Madison 12 Fountain Hills 94-00
13 Logston, Viola 12 Camp Verde 93-10
14 Urbanski, Leah 12 Alchesay 93-06
15 Whitehorse, Nizhoni Monument Valley 90-08
16 Peace, Munirih 11 Blue Ridge 90-02
17 Reidhead, Shelby Snowflake 88-04
17 Clitso, Valentina 12 Monument Valley 88-04
19 Martinez, Jenny 11 Rio Rico 86-09
20 Cly, Nizhoni Monument Valley 84-09
21 Kennedy, Kaylyn 12 Shadow Ridge 84-08
22 Willis, Erin Snowflake 83-02
23 Turner, Genice American Lea 81-03
24 Valencia, Jesiree 12 Sahuarita 69-10
-- Johnson, Kelly 9 Hopi ND
-- Carrara, Marisa 12 Red Rock ND
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dunker, Nick 12 Combs 145-01 10
2 Brown, Jaisen 10 Show Low 139-04 8
3 Scott, Stephen 12 Shadow Ridge 139-02 6
4 Manuel, Joshua 11 Benson 137-08 5
5 Scroggins, Tyri Canyon State 131-07 4
6 Martin, Jacob 12 Safford 130-03 3
7 Pitt, Tanner 11 Coronado 128-01 2
8 Solomon, Alec 12 Snowflake 125-11 1
9 Murphy, Paul 12 Walden Grove 125-03
10 Toadlena, Kobe 12 Window Rock 125-01
11 Garvin, Nathan 12 Show Low 124-08
12 White, Korben 10 Payson 123-09
13 Galloway, Trevor 10 Mingus 119-00
14 Flores, Christian 11 Combs 118-10
15 Robledo, Santiago Morenci 118-05
16 Collins, Levi 12 Mingus 115-09
17 Hartley-Johnson, Elijah 12 Walden Grove 113-08
18 Echales, Ryan 11 Blue Ridge 109-02
19 Jonovich, Tanner 12 Buckeye 108-10
20 Malloy, Michael 12 Camp Verde 108-06
21 Fox, Joseph 11 Safford 105-05
22 Goodsell, Caleb 12 Round Valley 104-10
23 Apodaca, Francisco Payson 103-04
24 Manning, Cory 11 Seton Catholic 96-00
25 Webber, Justin 11 Snowflake 94-05
Event 33 Girls Shot Put Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ringel, Hannah 10 Red Rock 39-04.25 10
2 Logston, Viola 12 Camp Verde 38-03.75 8
3 Roman, Sydney 12 Benson 37-10.50 6
4 Durbin, Liz 12 Show Low 36-07.75 5
5 Whitehorse, Nizhoni Monument Valley 34-02.25 4
6 Armao, Shandiin 12 Winslow 33-07.00 3
7 Daniels, Suzette 10 Benson 32-11.50 2
8 Korhornen, Jaque 11 Show Low 32-07.00 1
9 Bitsoi, Kaelyn 12 Winslow 32-04.00
10 Kregness, Taylar 9 Show Low 32-00.75
11 Villalba, Devinn 10 Safford 32-00.00
11 Turner, Genice American Lea 32-00.00
13 Wilharm, Victoria 10 Benson 31-10.50
14 Powell, Autumn Window Rock 31-10.25
15 Carrara, Marisa 12 Red Rock 31-06.00
16 Word, Sierra 12 Shadow Ridge 31-02.00
17 McKinney, Gloria Sabino 30-11.00
18 Clitso, Valentina 12 Monument Valley 30-01.00
19 Ballard, Jenny 12 Chino Valley 29-05.25
20 Watkins, Alyssa 11 Camp Verde 29-02.00
21 Peace, Munirih 11 Blue Ridge 29-01.25
22 Lentz, Olivia 9 Shadow Ridge 28-08.25
23 Johnson, Kelly 9 Hopi 27-07.50
24 Craven, Breanna 12 Show Low 26-08.25
25 Drake, Allee 11 Camp Verde 8-08.00
Event 34 Boys Shot Put Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Jaisen 10 Show Low 50-04.25 10
2 Haight, JC 11 Coronado 48-06.00 8
3 McCray, Eldon 12 Snowflake 48-02.00 6
4 Ochoa-Piedra, Jesus 12 Buckeye 46-06.50 5
5 White, Korben 10 Payson 45-08.50 4
6 Collins, Levi 12 Mingus 45-02.50 3
7 Uselton, Joe 11 Santa Rita 45-02.00 2
8 Manuel, Joshua 11 Benson 44-01.25 1
9 Toadlena, Kobe 12 Window Rock 44-00.00
10 Corder, Curtis 12 Camp Verde 43-07.00
11 Castro, Albert 12 Rio Rico 43-03.25
12 Robledo, Santiago Morenci 43-02.00
13 Murphy, Paul 12 Walden Grove 42-11.00
14 Echales, Ryan 11 Blue Ridge 42-08.75
15 Scott, Stephen 12 Shadow Ridge 42-03.00
16 Goseyun, Emery 12 Globe 42-01.75
17 Dunker, Nick 12 Combs 41-08.50
18 Cortez, Oscar 11 Round Valley 41-03.00
19 Gutierrez, Nate 12 Round Valley 41-02.25
20 Williams, Traveill 11 Benson 40-11.75
21 Fox, Joseph 11 Safford 40-02.50
22 Rivera, Dustin Buckeye 40-00.00
23 DeVries, Carly 11 Florence 39-08.75
24 Penny, Kensington 11 Lee Williams 38-09.50
25 Hartley-Johnson, Elijah 12 Walden Grove 38-06.50
26 Apodaca, Francisco Payson 30-11.25
Event 35 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division IV
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 9:59.14 10
1) Rao, Sonja 9 2) Castle, Tali 9
3) Everroad, Haley 11 4) Miller, Amber 12
2 Northland Prep Academy 'A' 10:03.11 8
1) Smith, Maya 9 2) Berglund-Brown, Juliana 10
3) Gee, Petra 10 4) Jackson, Shea 9
3 Gilbert Christian 'A' 10:41.62 6
1) Van Rijn, Sarah 9 2) Field, Rachel
3) Pinkerton, Emily 4) Sullivan, Dana
4 Valley Christian 'A' 10:43.48 5
1) Stone, Carrie 11 2) Dalhover, Maddie 10
3) Henry, Clair 10 4) Grossthal, Haili 10
5 Phoenix Christian 'A' 10:47.84 4
1) Arguello, Irene 12 2) Moreno, Anahis 11
3) Van Hofwegen, Breanna 12 4) Leary, Mariah 11
6 Arizona College Prep 'A' 10:49.68 3
1) Pezelj, Abby 2) Pencek, Emily
3) Dosmann, Danica 4) Damore, Victoria
7 Tempe Prep 'A' 10:56.24 2
1) Deitz, Rachel 2) Gaylor, Geneveive
3) Camberg, Katherine 4) Matsumoto, Rachel
8 Valley 'A' 11:01.07 1
1) Bedonie, Tapanga 9 2) Yazzie, Kalandra 10
3) Mitchell, Terri 12 4) Speen, Cherelle 10
9 St. Augustine Catholic 'A' 11:04.32
1) Chioye, Alyssa 9 2) Masciola, Ana 12
3) Alderete, Katrina 11 4) Inocencio, Taylor 11
10 Arete Prep 'A' 11:12.32
1) Hager, Alexa 9 2) Bouhabib, Amy 12
3) Labban, Jade 10 4) Smith, Madeline 12
11 St. Michael 'A' 11:12.63
1) Redhorse, Naasgo 2) Begay, Kenisha
3) Kee, LaKeisha 4) Gilmore, Sarah
12 Valley Lutheran 'A' 11:21.71
1) O'Riley, Kate 11 2) Phillips, Ashlynn 11
3) Sutton, Molly 11 4) Bear, Marie 11
13 Chandler Prep 'A' 11:25.10
1) Dempsey, Emily 10 2) Filler, Peyton 9
3) Mantle, Taylor 9 4) Lopez, Christa 10
14 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 11:25.72
1) Hoskinson, Courtney 10 2) Loberger, Katie 9
3) Cairoli, Ginevra 11 4) Sebald, Rachel 11
15 Joseph City 'A' 11:29.44
1) Flake, Shyann 10 2) Hutchens, Alyssa 11
3) Layden, Rachel 9 4) Layden, Sarah 10
16 Gilbert Classical Academy 'A' 11:32.34
1) Petersen, Delcia 10 2) Rath, Bree 12
3) Morris, Maddie 11 4) Paynter, Alexis 9
17 Yuma Catholic 'A' 11:40.38
1) Deckey, Annie 10 2) Schmitt, Alexis 10
3) Meraz, Alana 12 4) Sterenberg, Mimi 12
18 San Manuel 'A' 11:52.54
1) Castaneda, Andrea 11 2) Quintero, Eneida 10
3) Duarte, Sabrina 12 4) Medina, Diana 12
Event 36 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division IV
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 8:22.11 10
1) Harris, Cooper 11 2) Hallam, Sam 9
3) Anctil, Richard 10 4) Shelly, Hayden 11
2 Glendale Prep Academy 'A' 8:22.92 8
1) Rich, Keaton 12 2) Malone, Colton 10
3) Hanson, Gavin 10 4) Chittester, Chase 11
3 Gilbert Christian 'A' 8:26.64 6
1) Conover, Tanner 2) Malm, TJ
3) Gianiorio, Colton 4) Pinkerton, Logan
4 Arete Prep 'A' 8:37.25 5
1) Janda, Cameron 10 2) Bronson, Dominic 12
3) Giroux, Stephen 12 4) Iniquez, Ulises 11
5 St. Augustine Catholic 'A' 8:43.57 4
1) Ebenal, Anton 12 2) Meicke, Ben 10
3) Strawderman, Chance 10 4) Schlagel, RJ 12
6 Red Mesa 'A' 8:49.46 3
1) Yellowhair, Alex 9 2) Wing, Frederick 12
3) Jim, Keithfer 4) Begay, Taylor 12
7 Veritas Prep 'A' 8:52.28 2
1) Burgener, Bruce 12 2) Hosler, Nate 12
3) Miller, Paul 11 4) Church, John 10
8 Bisbee 'A' 8:53.27 1
1) Gribble, Alexander 2) Lopez, Adriel
3) Estrada, Erick 4) Lumpkin, Dante
9 Phoenix Christian 'A' 8:55.28
1) Espinoza, Gabriel 11 2) Muralles, Isaac 12
3) Pratt, Ken 9 4) Schilling, Mitchell 9
10 St. Johns 'A' 8:55.95
1) Otto, Seth 12 2) Silversmith, Eli 12
3) Otto, Gabe 9 4) Granados, Yuden 12
11 Valley Christian 'A' 8:56.38
1) Smith, Nic 11 2) Nunez, Ricardo 11
3) Bailey, Nick 11 4) Shiel, Chape 10
12 Yuma Catholic 'A' 8:57.93
1) Gump, Adam 12 2) Hoffman, Kevin 10
3) Smith, Jake 9 4) Nunez, Gabriel
13 Northland Prep Academy 'A' 8:59.89
1) Hall, Benjamin 11 2) Jackson, Cort 9
3) Schwartz, Ari 10 4) Koch, Zane 10
14 St. David 'A' 9:00.86
1) Schmidt, Johnny 11 2) Allred, Hazen 10
3) Tarango, Ryan 11 4) McGrath, Christian 9
15 Ray 'A' 9:02.48
1) Coleman, Jeron 11 2) Miramontes, Josh 12
3) Palmer, Kenneth 10 4) Cruz, Michael 12
16 Chandler Prep 'A' 9:11.55
1) Balizado, Evan 9 2) Brodnik, Luke 9
3) Bromley, Sean 4) Fink, Justin 9
17 San Manuel 'A' 9:16.42
1) Stratton, Colton 12 2) Duarte, James 12
3) Ortega, Juan 11 4) Lopez, Patrick 11
18 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 9:16.74
1) Gray, Jackson 9 2) Borneman, Tanner 10
3) Bodjanac, Peter 10 4) Johnson, Trevor 11
19 Joseph City 'A' 9:20.81
1) Richards, Wryder 12 2) Mosier, Max 9
3) Billie, Brandon 11 4) Baldwin, Landon 12
20 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 9:33.21
1) Looper, Joseph 2) Lopez, Luis
3) Agular, Matthew 4) Ibarra, Sergio
Event 37 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division IV
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malone, Treyshon 12 Yuma Catholic 14.81q -1.6 1
2 Woltz, Connor Tempe Prep 15.82q 1.9 2
3 Llanez, Jesse 12 Arizona Luth 16.15q 1.9 2
4 Montgomery, Jalen 11 Phoenix Christian 16.23q 1.6 3
5 Gloesslein, Moritz 11 The Gregory School 16.46q -1.6 1
6 Brown, Bradyn 9 Pima 16.80q 1.9 2
7 Pauley, James 11 Arizona Luth 16.85q -1.6 1
8 Mondragon, Isaac 11 Salome 16.88q 1.9 2
9 Chavez, Tony Bisbee 16.90q 1.6 3 16.8926
10 Haugo, Brady 12 Valley Christian J16.90 1.9 2 16.8965
11 Westphal, Anderson Chandler Prep 17.12 -1.6 1
12 Wiltbank, Marcus 11 St. Johns 17.30 1.6 3
13 Grant, Marley Pima 17.32 1.6 3
14 Sortino, Joey 11 Chandler Prep 17.36 1.9 2
15 Rodriguez, Andres 12 San Manuel 17.52 -1.6 1
16 Rhodes, Riley 12 Valley Christian 17.55 -1.6 1
17 Freedman, Joel 11 Salome 17.64 1.6 3
18 Gonzales, Jared San Manuel 17.80 1.6 3
19 Bencomo, Erick 12 St. Johns 18.01 -1.6 1
19 Wille, Alex Bourgade Catholic 18.01 1.9 2
21 Willis, Tanner 9 Ray 18.42 -1.6 1
22 Beguhl, John Paul 10 Tempe Prep 18.53 1.6 3
23 Salas, Carlos 11 San Manuel 18.71 1.9 2
24 Herrera-Theut, Joe Scottsdale P 18.76 -1.6 1
25 Giroux, Chris 10 Arete Prep 18.88 1.9 2
26 Stacey, Manny 12 St. Augustin 20.73 1.6 3
Event 37 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Malone, Treyshon 12 Yuma Catholic 14.92 0.1 10
2 Llanez, Jesse 12 Arizona Luth 15.90 0.1 8
3 Gloesslein, Moritz 11 The Gregory School 15.96 0.1 6
4 Montgomery, Jalen 11 Phoenix Christian 16.08 0.1 5
5 Chavez, Tony Bisbee 16.44 0.1 4
6 Mondragon, Isaac 11 Salome 16.78 0.1 3
7 Brown, Bradyn 9 Pima 17.19 0.1 2
8 Pauley, James 11 Arizona Luth 17.42 0.1 1
9 Woltz, Connor Tempe Prep 18.61 0.1
Event 38 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division IV
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harrison, Ashley 12 Valley Christian 15.50q -2.3 1
2 Bryant, Catherine Tempe Prep 16.00q 3.5 2
3 Sherwood, Jessica 9 Pima 16.33q +0.0 3
4 Trejo, Shaelyn 12 St. David 16.75q +0.0 3
5 Goodman, Audrey 10 Pima 16.88q -2.3 1
6 Kay, Kailee 11 Pima 16.93q 3.5 2
7 Faustinos, Amy Scottsdale Chris 17.09q -2.3 1
8 Butler, Selena Thunderbird 17.60q +0.0 3
9 Hargrave, Autumn 12 Valley Christian 17.86q +0.0 3
10 Perez, Rebecca Bisbee 18.19 -2.3 1
11 Unkefer, Sarah 12 Arizona Luth 18.20 +0.0 3
12 Waite, Lydia 9 St. Johns 18.35 -2.3 1
13 John, Maya 9 Arizona Luth 18.66 -2.3 1
14 Ward, Ivory 10 Valley Christian 18.71 3.5 2
15 Nelson, Mekenna 10 Northland Pr 18.75 3.5 2
15 Ryan, Maddie 11 Chandler Prep 18.75 +0.0 3
17 Williamson, Katie 10 Scottsdale P 18.83 3.5 2
18 Todd, Julia 10 Glendale Pre 18.94 -2.3 1
19 Sherman, Deidra 11 St. Augustin 18.95 +0.0 3
20 Hauprich, Haley 12 Glendale Pre 19.01 +0.0 3
21 Fiffey, Madison Benjamine Franklin 19.05 -2.3 1
22 Hillyard, Annika 10 Arizona Luth 19.10 3.5 2
23 Hovis, Brianna 9 Northland Pr 19.73 +0.0 3
24 Sanchez, Isabel 10 Santa Cruz Valley 19.96 3.5 2
25 Malone, Aubrey 10 St. Augustin 20.57 3.5 2
-- Wood, Talyia 10 St. Johns FS 3.5 2
Event 38 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Ashley 12 Valley Christian 15.37 -2.5 10
2 Bryant, Catherine Tempe Prep 16.28 -2.5 8
3 Faustinos, Amy Scottsdale Chris 16.44 -2.5 6
4 Trejo, Shaelyn 12 St. David 16.54 -2.5 5
5 Goodman, Audrey 10 Pima 16.55 -2.5 4
6 Hargrave, Autumn 12 Valley Christian 17.09 -2.5 3
7 Kay, Kailee 11 Pima 17.18 -2.5 2
8 Sherwood, Jessica 9 Pima 23.79 -2.5 1
Event 39 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division IV
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Watson, Tonka Joy Christian 11.39Q -1.6 1
2 Lawrence, Dujuan Joy Christian 11.58Q -1.1 3
3 Alvarado, Frankie Joy Christian 11.68Q -3.4 2
4 Lovett, Edwin 10 Pusch Ridge 11.70q -1.1 3
5 Rooks, Donovan 12 Yuma Catholic 11.74q -1.1 3
6 Fiore, Donovan 11 Chandler Prep 11.75q -3.4 2
7 Blair, Parker 11 Pima 11.81q -1.6 1
8 Wright, Joshua 12 Glendale Pre 11.95q -1.1 3
9 Porter, Tahir 12 Tonopah Valley 12.00q -1.6 1 11.9962
10 Wilridge, Christian 11 Tombstone J12.00 -3.4 2 11.9974
11 Rodriguez, Roberto Bourgade Catholic 12.02 -1.1 3
12 Calixte, Josh 12 Gilbert Clas 12.04 -3.4 2
12 Gloesslein, Moritz 11 The Gregory School 12.04 -1.6 1
14 Brittain, Zachariah Tempe Prep 12.08 -1.6 1
14 Gay, Michael 11 Valley Christian 12.08 -1.6 1
16 Bowie, Elijah 11 Valley Lutheran 12.21 -3.4 2
17 Jackson, Kwame Mayer 12.24 -3.4 2
18 Ibarra, Sergio Bourgade Catholic 12.43 -3.4 2
Event 39 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lovett, Edwin 10 Pusch Ridge 11.38 4.0 10
2 Lawrence, Dujuan Joy Christian 11.42 4.0 8
3 Alvarado, Frankie Joy Christian 11.43 4.0 6
4 Rooks, Donovan 12 Yuma Catholic 11.45 4.0 5
5 Fiore, Donovan 11 Chandler Prep 11.46 4.0 4
6 Blair, Parker 11 Pima 11.51 4.0 3
7 Wright, Joshua 12 Glendale Pre 11.62 4.0 2
8 Porter, Tahir 12 Tonopah Valley 11.66 4.0 1
-- Watson, Tonka Joy Christian DNF 4.0
Event 40 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division IV
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Kelby 12 Pima 12.95q -2.6 1
2 Sherwood, Jessica 9 Pima 13.06q -0.2 2
3 Akpede, Crystal 11 Arete Prep 13.28q -0.2 2
4 Meyer, Megan 12 Chandler Prep 13.36q -2.6 1
5 Nelson, Morgan 12 Scottsdale P 13.46q -2.1 3
6 Haynes, Kacy 9 Pusch Ridge 13.57q -2.1 3
7 Goble, Hannah Joy Christian 13.68q -2.6 1
8 Budwig, Allison 10 Northland Pr 13.75q -2.1 3
9 Evans, Thea 10 Northland Pr 13.84q -2.6 1
10 Rutter, Ashly 10 Ray 13.95 -0.2 2
11 Edwards, Sophie 12 Yuma Catholic 14.00 -0.2 2
12 Allen, Caitlyn 12 Fredonia 14.02 -0.2 2
13 O'Melia, Mary Tempe Prep 14.03 -2.1 3
14 Swinney, Kiera 10 Northland Pr 14.09 -0.2 2
15 Perez, Rebecca Bisbee 14.12 -2.6 1
16 Kalogirou, Sofia 12 Arete Prep 14.15 -2.1 3
17 Edwards, Debra 11 Valley Lutheran 14.18 -2.6 1
18 Lane, Isabel 10 Desert Christian 14.19 -0.2 2
19 Baldwin, Amanda 10 Joseph City 14.21 -2.1 3
20 T, Destiney Mingus Mount 14.30 -2.6 1
20 Malone, Aubrey 10 St. Augustin 14.30 -2.6 1
22 Cain, Olivia 11 Pusch Ridge 14.36 -0.2 2
23 Bukartek, Alycia 10 Chandler Prep 14.38 -0.2 2
24 Raica, Emma 9 Pusch Ridge 14.50 -2.6 1
25 Rodriguez, Savannah 9 Ray 14.67 -2.1 3
Event 40 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Kelby 12 Pima 12.82 1.9 10
2 Akpede, Crystal 11 Arete Prep 12.98 1.9 8
3 Sherwood, Jessica 9 Pima 13.08 1.9 6
4 Haynes, Kacy 9 Pusch Ridge 13.32 1.9 5
5 Meyer, Megan 12 Chandler Prep 13.37 1.9 4
6 Goble, Hannah Joy Christian 13.40 1.9 3
7 Nelson, Morgan 12 Scottsdale P 13.54 1.9 2
8 Budwig, Allison 10 Northland Pr 13.60 1.9 1
9 Evans, Thea 10 Northland Pr 13.78 1.9
Event 41 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pinkerton, Logan Gilbert Christian 4:32.64 10
2 Shelly, Hayden 11 Scottsdale P 4:35.37 8
3 Chittester, Chase 11 Glendale Pre 4:36.08 6
4 Reynolds, Davonte 10 Thunderbird 4:38.91 5
5 Bronson, Dominic 12 Arete Prep 4:39.26 4
6 Wong, Adam 11 San Pasqual Valley 4:42.61 3
7 Bertelsen, Paul Immaculate Heart 4:44.29 2
8 Jacquez, Frankie 11 Pusch Ridge 4:46.85 1
9 Bowers, Kaleb 10 Pusch Ridge 4:47.25
10 Benninger, Josh 12 Valley Christian 4:47.94
11 Miller, Paul 11 Veritas Prep 4:48.36
12 Martinez, Isaac 12 Glendale Pre 4:48.67
13 Schlagel, RJ 12 St. Augustin 4:49.29
14 Prudic, Robert 12 The Gregory School 4:50.79
15 Yellowhair, Alex 9 Red Mesa 4:50.81
16 Cly, Julian 12 Grand Canyon 4:52.68
17 Giroux, Stephen 12 Arete Prep 4:52.75
18 Church, John 10 Veritas Prep 4:53.15
19 Fiedler, Cooper 12 Valley Christian 4:54.33
20 Hall, Benjamin 11 Northland Pr 4:54.38
21 Tsosie, Tyler 10 Valley 4:55.27
22 Washburn, Shon 12 Glendale Pre 4:55.77
23 Smith, Jake 9 Yuma Catholic 4:56.28
24 Kruelle, Brandon 10 Glendale Pre 4:56.93
25 Hallam, Sam 9 Scottsdale P 4:58.86
26 Tilly, Alex 10 Scottsdale P 5:01.82
27 Balizado, Evan 9 Chandler Prep 5:04.09
Event 42 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Maya 9 Northland Pr 5:19.23 10
2 Miller, Amber 12 Scottsdale P 5:25.75 8
3 Everroad, Haley 11 Scottsdale P 5:32.33 6
4 Martinez, Alexia 11 Glendale Pre 5:32.98 5
5 Pencek, Emily Arizona Coll 5:39.12 4
6 McCulley, Hannah Scottsdale Chris 5:43.92 3
7 Speen, Cherelle 10 Valley 5:45.47 2
8 Jonkman, Silke 12 Mogollon 5:46.85 1
9 Bounds, Megan 10 Northland Pr 5:48.24
10 Reihead, Jessica 11 Mogollon 5:51.13
11 Washburn, Elizabeth 9 Glendale Pre 5:52.28
12 Marvin, Bridget 10 Veritas Prep 5:53.62
13 Bia, Terrin 12 Greyhills Academy 5:56.21
14 Gee, Petra 10 Northland Pr 5:57.44
15 Bookspan, Emeline 11 Veritas Prep 5:58.16
16 Debeurre, Marielle 12 Scottsdale P 5:58.56
17 Rounds, Dominike Scottsdale Chris 5:58.96
18 Flores, Diana 9 Tombstone 6:04.74
19 Inocencio, Taylor 11 St. Augustin 6:05.12
20 Phillips, Ashlynn 11 Valley Lutheran 6:05.43
21 Stone, Carrie 11 Valley Christian 6:05.87
22 Lopez, Andrea 9 Northland Pr 6:06.22
23 Camberg, Katherine Tempe Prep 6:06.46
24 Alderete, Katrina 11 St. Augustin 6:06.78
25 Bedonie, Tapanga 9 Valley 6:13.72
26 Smith, Madeline 12 Arete Prep 6:13.97
Event 43 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division IV
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joy Christian 'A' 44.24q 1
1) Watson, Tonka 2) Dowe, Arrick
3) Alvarado, Frankie 4) Mitchell, Matt
2 Pima 'A' 44.68q 2
1) Lunt, Lane 12 2) Boren, Johny 11
3) Blair, Parker 11 4) Bedolla, Kason 12
3 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 45.44q 1
1) Carson, Tremell 11 2) Donovan, John 11
3) Houze, Daniel 11 4) Llanez, Jesse 12
4 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 45.56q 1
1) Walker, Jared 2) Ibarra, Sergio
3) Rodriguez, Roberto 4) Alarcon, Arturo
5 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy 'A' 45.74q 2
1) Maas, Mitch 9 2) Wilcox, Andrew 12
3) Voorhees, John 10 4) Lovett, Edwin 10
6 Valley Christian 'A' 45.91q 2
1) Gay, Michael 11 2) Huguez, Casey 9
3) Campbell, David 10 4) Cochran, Eric 12
7 Tempe Prep 'A' 46.40q 1
1) Brittain, Isaiah 2) Flores, Herman
3) Jones, Ahmad 4) Brittain, Zachariah
8 Yuma Catholic 'A' 46.49q 1
1) Orozco, Julio 12 2) Miller, Elijah 12
3) Rowland, Nick 12 4) Stokes, Yohan 9
9 Glendale Prep Academy 'A' 46.95q 2 46.9501
1) Rich, Keaton 12 2) Firedancing, Calen 11
3) Wagner, Matthew 11 4) Wright, Joshua 12
10 San Manuel 'A' 46.96 1 46.9550
1) Damian, Jose 9 2) Verdugo, Randy 12
3) Rodriguez, Andres 12 4) Gomez, Andrew 10
11 St. Augustine Catholic 'A' 47.03 1
1) Stacey, Manny 12 2) Galvan, Matt 10
3) Galvan, Josh 12 4) Valdenegro, Mark 10
12 Ray 'A' 47.23 2 47.2240
1) Haug, Richard 11 2) Rodriguez, Armando
3) Cude, Jonah 10 4) Torres, Jose 12
13 St. Johns 'A' 47.23 2 47.2255
1) Wagoner, John 10 2) Ollerton, Ammon 9
3) Aquero, Miquel 11 4) Granados, Yuden 12
14 Valley Lutheran 'A' 47.23 2
1) Berg, Scott 10 2) Bowie, Elijah 11
3) Bustos, Mark 11 4) Undrill, Grayson 11
15 Phoenix Christian 'A' 47.27 1
1) Leary, Corey 9 2) Espinoza, Gabriel 11
3) Muralles, Isaac 12 4) Montgomery, Jalen 11
-- Joseph City 'A' DQ 1
1) Richards, Wryder 12 2) Baldwin, Landon 12
3) Fields, Matt 9 4) Neal, Conner 12
-- Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' DQ 2
1) McKeighan, Ben 12 2) Sorensen, Jake 12
3) Harris, Cooper 11 4) Meyer, Owen 10
Event 43 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division IV
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Joy Christian 'A' 44.00 10
1) Goodspeed, Isaiah 2) Lawrence, Dujuan
3) Alvarado, Frankie 4) Mitchell, Matt
2 Pima 'A' 44.75 8
1) Lunt, Lane 12 2) Boren, Johny 11
3) Blair, Parker 11 4) Bedolla, Kason 12
3 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 45.19 6
1) Carson, Tremell 11 2) Donovan, John 11
3) Houze, Daniel 11 4) Llanez, Jesse 12
4 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy 'A' 45.62 5
1) Maas, Mitch 9 2) Wilcox, Andrew 12
3) Voorhees, John 10 4) Lovett, Edwin 10
5 Valley Christian 'A' 45.84 4
1) Gay, Michael 11 2) Huguez, Casey 9
3) Campbell, David 10 4) Cochran, Eric 12
6 Tempe Prep 'A' 46.20 3
1) Brittain, Isaiah 2) Flores, Herman
3) Jones, Ahmad 4) Brittain, Zachariah
7 Glendale Prep Academy 'A' 46.73 2
1) Rich, Keaton 12 2) Firedancing, Calen 11
3) Wagner, Matthew 11 4) Wright, Joshua 12
8 Yuma Catholic 'A' 46.74 1
1) Orozco, Julio 12 2) Miller, Elijah 12
3) Rowland, Nick 12 4) Stokes, Yohan 9
-- Bourgade Catholic 'A' DQ
1) Walker, Jared 2) Ibarra, Sergio
3) Rodriguez, Roberto 4) Dominguez, Damon
Event 44 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division IV
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chandler Prep 'A' 52.30q 1
1) Bukartek, Alycia 10 2) Chadwick, Julia 12
3) Ryan, Maddie 11 4) Meyer, Megan 12
2 Pima 'A' 52.37q 2
1) Goodman, Audrey 10 2) Kay, Kailee 11
3) Sherwood, Jessica 9 4) Brown, Kelby 12
3 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 52.71q 2
1) Sklar, Kayla 10 2) Rao, Sonja 9
3) Weisbrod, Anika 11 4) Nelson, Morgan 12
4 Phoenix Christian 'A' 53.19q 2
1) Leary, Mariah 11 2)
3) Roman, Tracye 10 4) Arguello, Irene 12
5 Yuma Catholic 'A' 53.60q 2
1) Pozo, Daniela 10 2) Escalante, Kylie 9
3) Pancrazi, Coralie 10 4) Edwards, Sophie 12
6 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy 'A' 53.73q 1
1) Mendoza, Viviana 9 2) Corral, Lauren 9
3) Raica, Emma 9 4) Haynes, Kacy 9
7 Northland Prep Academy 'A' 54.05q 1
1) Page, Delaney 9 2) Swinney, Kelsey 10
3) Swinney, Kiera 10 4) Evans, Thea 10
8 Scottsdale Christian Academy 'A' 54.13q 1
1) Whitehead, Sara 2) Fate, Bailey
3) Ramers, Madison 4) Salmon, Katelyn
9 Tempe Prep 'A' 54.33q 2
1) Matsumoto, Rachel 2) Coriell, Catherine
3) Bryant, Catherine 4) O'Melia, Mary
10 Valley Christian 'A' 54.35 1
1) Rowe, Hannah 9 2) Cavanaugh, Skylar 12
3) Dalhover, Maddie 10 4) Tartaglia, Dylan 12
11 Fredonia 'A' 54.96 1
1) Allen, Caitlyn 12 2) Bunting, Kylee 11
3) Mudrow, Mariah 10 4) Mudrow, Melonie 12
12 Gilbert Classical Academy 'A' 55.49 1
1) Bruno, Lauren 9 2) Hadley, Emily 9
3) Downs, Sara 11 4) McAllister, Valerie 9
13 Arete Prep 'A' 56.78 1
1) Bouhabib, Amy 12 2) Kalogirou, Sofia 12
3) Colson, Lauren 9 4) Hunter, Jordan 9
14 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 56.92 2
1) Sitcler, Allison 2) Flesch, Katelyn
3) Turner, Elizbeth 4) Apostolik, Jordan
15 St. Johns 'A' 57.28 2
1) James, Mallory 10 2) Meyer, Juliann 11
3) Jessop, Johanna 9 4) Crosby, Kyla 12
16 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 57.50 2
1) Loberger, Katie 9 2) Michaels, Bailey 10
3) Hoskinson, Courtney 10 4) Cereske, Marisa 11
17 St. Augustine Catholic 'A' 59.35 1
1) Chioye, Alyssa 9 2) Ebenal, Anna 11
3) Malone, Aubrey 10 4) Acosta, Elisa 11
-- Joseph City 'A' DQ 2
1) Baldwin, Amanda 10 2) Elmer, Taylor 12
3) Layden, Sarah 10 4) Gardner, Lindi 12
Event 44 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division IV
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler Prep 'A' 52.11 10
1) Bukartek, Alycia 10 2) Chadwick, Julia 12
3) Ryan, Maddie 11 4) Meyer, Megan 12
2 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 52.70 8
1) Sklar, Kayla 10 2) Rao, Sonja 9
3) Weisbrod, Anika 11 4) Nelson, Morgan 12
3 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy 'A' 53.08 6
1) Mendoza, Viviana 9 2) Corral, Lauren 9
3) Raica, Emma 9 4) Haynes, Kacy 9
4 Yuma Catholic 'A' 53.54 5
1) Pozo, Daniela 10 2) Escalante, Kylie 9
3) Pancrazi, Coralie 10 4) Edwards, Sophie 12
5 Tempe Prep 'A' 54.43 4
1) Matsumoto, Rachel 2) Coriell, Catherine
3) Bryant, Catherine 4) O'Melia, Mary
6 Northland Prep Academy 'A' 54.56 3
1) Page, Delaney 9 2) Swinney, Kelsey 10
3) Swinney, Kiera 10 4) Evans, Thea 10
7 Pima 'A' 55.74 2
1) Goodman, Audrey 10 2) Kay, Kailee 11
3) Sherwood, Jessica 9 4) Brown, Kelby 12
8 Scottsdale Christian Academy 'A' 55.84 1
1) Faustinos, Amy 2) Fate, Bailey
3) Ramers, Madison 4) Salmon, Katelyn
Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division IV
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gardner, Lindi 12 Joseph City 1:01.41q 1
2 Budwig, Allison 10 Northland Pr 1:01.66q 2
3 Pezelj, Abby Arizona Coll 1:02.25q 2 1:02.2465
4 Akpede, Crystal 11 Arete Prep 1:02.25q 1 1:02.2492
5 Chadwick, Julia 12 Chandler Prep 1:04.70q 2
6 Pinkerton, Emily Gilbert Christian 1:05.02q 2
7 Leary, Mariah 11 Phoenix Christian 1:05.04q 1
8 Corral, Lauren 9 Pusch Ridge 1:05.64q 2
9 Rao, Sonja 9 Scottsdale P 1:06.09q 1
10 Hillyard, Annika 10 Arizona Luth 1:06.55 1
11 Van Rijn, Sarah 9 Gilbert Christian 1:06.61 2
12 Martin, Hannah 12 Scottsdale P 1:07.02 2
13 Layden, Sarah 10 Joseph City 1:07.21 2
14 Swinney, Kelsey 10 Northland Pr 1:07.87 1
15 Lopez, Christa 10 Chandler Prep 1:07.97 1
16 Barger, Keelah 9 Northland Pr 1:07.99 1
17 Garnand, Maddie 9 Pusch Ridge 1:08.06 2
18 Janning, Lindsey 10 Desert Christian 1:08.91 1
Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Akpede, Crystal 11 Arete Prep 58.46 10
2 Gardner, Lindi 12 Joseph City 1:00.37 8
3 Budwig, Allison 10 Northland Pr 1:00.42 6
4 Leary, Mariah 11 Phoenix Christian 1:01.76 5
5 Pezelj, Abby Arizona Coll 1:02.47 4
6 Chadwick, Julia 12 Chandler Prep 1:03.61 3
7 Rao, Sonja 9 Scottsdale P 1:03.65 2
8 Pinkerton, Emily Gilbert Christian 1:05.08 1
9 Corral, Lauren 9 Pusch Ridge 1:08.99
Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division IV
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Galvan, Gabe 11 Arizona Luth 51.47Q 3
2 Rooks, Donovan 12 Yuma Catholic 52.16Q 1
3 Granados, Yuden 12 St. Johns 52.49Q 2
4 Begay, Taylor 12 Red Mesa 52.08q 3
5 Wright, Eric 12 Gilbert Clas 52.11q 3
6 McKeighan, Ben 12 Scottsdale P 52.27q 1
7 Ebenal, Anton 12 St. Augustin 52.89q 2
8 Hanson, Gavin 10 Glendale Pre 53.15q 2
9 Postoy, Austin 11 Glendale Pre 53.44q 1
10 Johnson, Jameer 9 Valley Christian 53.70 1
11 Schmidt, Johnny 11 St. David 53.92 2
12 Kelly, Blake Gilbert Christian 54.32 1
13 Lovett, Paris 12 Tombstone 54.79 2
14 Ramirez, Luis 12 Santa Cruz Valley 55.34 3
15 Huguez, Casey 9 Valley Christian 55.42 3
16 Rodriguez, Roberto Bourgade Catholic 55.66 1
17 Miramontes, Josh 12 Ray 56.51 1
18 Weeks, Alex 11 Green Fields 56.91 3
-- Fiore, Donovan 11 Chandler Prep FS 2
Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Galvan, Gabe 11 Arizona Luth 51.37 10
2 Rooks, Donovan 12 Yuma Catholic 51.49 8
3 McKeighan, Ben 12 Scottsdale P 51.68 6
4 Begay, Taylor 12 Red Mesa 52.17 5
5 Wright, Eric 12 Gilbert Clas 52.47 4
6 Ebenal, Anton 12 St. Augustin 53.25 3
7 Granados, Yuden 12 St. Johns 53.34 2
8 Postoy, Austin 11 Glendale Pre 53.85 1
9 Hanson, Gavin 10 Glendale Pre 53.88
Event 47 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division IV
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malone, Treyshon 12 Yuma Catholic 40.02Q 1
2 Chavez, Tony Bisbee 42.02Q 2
3 Llanez, Jesse 12 Arizona Luth 42.12Q 3
4 Montgomery, Jalen 11 Phoenix Christian 42.17q 2
5 Calixte, Josh 12 Gilbert Clas 42.32q 1
6 Haugo, Brady 12 Valley Christian 42.33q 1
7 Woltz, Connor Tempe Prep 43.48q 3
8 Pauley, James 11 Arizona Luth 43.71q 1
9 Sortino, Joey 11 Chandler Prep 43.73q 3
10 Mondragon, Isaac 11 Salome 43.77 2
11 Grant, Marley Pima 44.19 3
12 Trejo, Ryan 10 St. David 44.22 1
13 Wiltbank, Marcus 11 St. Johns 44.36 1
14 McCarthy, Cormac Arizona Coll 44.52 2
15 Stacey, Manny 12 St. Augustin 44.66 3
16 Herrera-Theut, Joe Scottsdale P 44.92 2
17 Brown, Bradyn 9 Pima 45.31 1
18 Rodriguez, Andres 12 San Manuel 45.67 1
19 Gonzales, Jared San Manuel 45.74 2
20 Smith, Koby 11 Joseph City 45.76 3
21 Allred, Hazen 10 St. David 45.89 2
22 Beguhl, John Paul 10 Tempe Prep 46.01 2
23 Bogle, Braxton 9 Arete Prep 46.26 3
24 Armenta, Jose 9 Salome 47.00 3
25 Dugger, Camden Bisbee 47.18 3
26 Coleman, Chandler 9 Ray 47.99 1
Event 47 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Malone, Treyshon 12 Yuma Catholic 39.08 10
2 Llanez, Jesse 12 Arizona Luth 41.11 8
3 Chavez, Tony Bisbee 41.50 6
4 Montgomery, Jalen 11 Phoenix Christian 41.99 5
5 Calixte, Josh 12 Gilbert Clas 42.00 4
6 Sortino, Joey 11 Chandler Prep 42.98 3
7 Woltz, Connor Tempe Prep 43.15 2
8 Pauley, James 11 Arizona Luth 43.33 1
9 Haugo, Brady 12 Valley Christian 43.36
Event 48 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division IV
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trejo, Shaelyn 12 St. David 47.79q 1
2 Harrison, Ashley 12 Valley Christian 48.99q 2
3 Ryan, Maddie 11 Chandler Prep 49.89q 3
4 Butler, Selena Thunderbird 50.03q 3
5 Sherman, Deidra 11 St. Augustin 51.20q 2
6 Hargrave, Autumn 12 Valley Christian 51.53q 3
7 Kay, Kailee 11 Pima 51.69q 2
8 Unkefer, Sarah 12 Arizona Luth 51.97q 1
9 Goodson, Ali 10 Scottsdale P 52.22q 2
10 Goodman, Audrey 10 Pima 52.84 3
11 Todd, Julia 10 Glendale Pre 52.95 1
12 Hauprich, Haley 12 Glendale Pre 53.47 2
13 Williamson, Katie 10 Scottsdale P 53.63 1
14 John, Maya 9 Arizona Luth 53.93 3
15 Freedman, Moriah 9 Salome 54.03 3
16 Ward, Ivory 10 Valley Christian 54.34 1
17 Wood, Talyia 10 St. Johns 54.53 2
18 Knebelsberger, Rebecca Tempe Prep 55.95 1
19 Pancrazi, Coralie 10 Yuma Catholic 56.38 1
20 Layden, Rachel 9 Joseph City 56.79 1
21 Orlandella, Maya 9 Scottsdale P 56.86 3
22 Leib-Perry, Maya 11 Northland Pr 57.11 2
23 Filler, Peyton 9 Chandler Prep 57.24 2
24 Keil, Britney 10 Bowie/San Simon 58.10 1
25 Petersen, Delcia 10 Gilbert Clas 1:00.36 3
Event 48 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Trejo, Shaelyn 12 St. David 47.64 10
2 Harrison, Ashley 12 Valley Christian 47.75 8
3 Ryan, Maddie 11 Chandler Prep 49.46 6
4 Sherman, Deidra 11 St. Augustin 51.22 5
5 Kay, Kailee 11 Pima 51.56 4
6 Unkefer, Sarah 12 Arizona Luth 52.74 3
7 Goodson, Ali 10 Scottsdale P 52.92 2
8 Hargrave, Autumn 12 Valley Christian 56.83 1
Event 49 Boys 800 Meter Run Division IV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pinkerton, Logan Gilbert Christian 1:59.27 2 10
2 Chittester, Chase 11 Glendale Pre 2:00.31 2 8
3 Shelly, Hayden 11 Scottsdale P 2:00.76 2 6
4 Harris, Cooper 11 Scottsdale P 2:01.73 2 5
5 Bronson, Dominic 12 Arete Prep 2:02.25 2 4
6 Ebenal, Anton 12 St. Augustin 2:03.06 2 3
7 Hanson, Gavin 10 Glendale Pre 2:04.53 2 2
8 Conover, Tanner Gilbert Christian 2:04.83 2 1
9 Sortino, Joey 11 Chandler Prep 2:04.84 2
10 Bowers, Kaleb 10 Pusch Ridge 2:06.26 1
11 Schmidt, Johnny 11 St. David 2:07.20 1
12 Jim, Keithfer Red Mesa 2:07.42 1
13 Rich, Keaton 12 Glendale Pre 2:07.48 1
14 Begay, Taylor 12 Red Mesa 2:07.72 1
15 Reynolds, Davonte 10 Thunderbird 2:07.87 2
16 Otto, Seth 12 St. Johns 2:08.67 1
17 Tsosie, Tyler 10 Valley 2:08.83 1
18 Howe, Mitchell Red Valley/Cove 2:09.08 1
19 Anctil, Richard 10 Scottsdale P 2:09.14 2
20 Shiel, Chape 10 Valley Christian 2:09.29 1
21 Church, John 10 Veritas Prep 2:09.34 1
22 Janda, Cameron 10 Arete Prep 2:10.11 1
23 Schilling, Mitchell 9 Phoenix Christian 2:11.50 2
24 Cly, Julian 12 Grand Canyon 2:13.62 1
25 Gianiorio, Colton Gilbert Christian 2:13.71 2
26 Jacquez, Frankie 11 Pusch Ridge 2:15.07 1
Event 50 Girls 800 Meter Run Division IV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Amber 12 Scottsdale P 2:25.36 2 10
2 Castle, Tali 9 Scottsdale P 2:28.04 2 8
3 Berglund-Brown, Juliana 10 Northland Pr 2:29.08 2 6
4 Martinez, Alexia 11 Glendale Pre 2:29.48 2 5
5 Smith, Maya 9 Northland Pr 2:30.33 2 4
6 Matsumoto, Rachel Tempe Prep 2:31.86 2 3
7 Speen, Cherelle 10 Valley 2:32.67 1 2
8 McCulley, Hannah Scottsdale Chris 2:33.07 2 1
9 Everroad, Haley 11 Scottsdale P 2:33.60 2
10 Grossthal, Haili 10 Valley Christian 2:33.86 2
11 Neafus, Kylie Joy Christian 2:34.21 2
12 Marvin, Bridget 10 Veritas Prep 2:35.11 2
13 Jonkman, Silke 12 Mogollon 2:35.24 1
14 Van Rijn, Sarah 9 Gilbert Christian 2:35.89 1
15 Bounds, Megan 10 Northland Pr 2:36.39 2
16 Bia, Terrin 12 Greyhills Academy 2:37.05 1
17 Alderete, Katrina 11 St. Augustin 2:37.90 1
18 Bouhabib, Amy 12 Arete Prep 2:37.97 1
19 Stone, Carrie 11 Valley Christian 2:38.82 1
20 Bookspan, Emeline 11 Veritas Prep 2:41.11 1
21 Lopez, Christa 10 Chandler Prep 2:43.03 1
22 Rounds, Dominike Scottsdale Chris 2:43.35 1
23 Hoskinson, Courtney 10 Arizona Luth 2:43.91 1
24 Smith, Madeline 12 Arete Prep 2:45.92 1
25 Begay, Kenisha St. Michael 2:46.17 1
-- Jackson, Shea 9 Northland Pr DNF 2
Event 50 Girls 800 Meter Run Division IV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Amber 12 Scottsdale P 2:25.36 2 10
2 Castle, Tali 9 Scottsdale P 2:28.04 2 8
3 Berglund-Brown, Juliana 10 Northland Pr 2:29.08 2 6
4 Martinez, Alexia 11 Glendale Pre 2:29.48 2 5
5 Smith, Maya 9 Northland Pr 2:30.33 2 4
6 Matsumoto, Rachel Tempe Prep 2:31.86 2 3
7 Speen, Cherelle 10 Valley 2:32.67 1 2
8 McCulley, Hannah Scottsdale Chris 2:33.07 2 1
9 Everroad, Haley 11 Scottsdale P 2:33.60 2
10 Grossthal, Haili 10 Valley Christian 2:33.86 2
11 Neafus, Kylie Joy Christian 2:34.21 2
12 Marvin, Bridget 10 Veritas Prep 2:35.11 2
13 Jonkman, Silke 12 Mogollon 2:35.24 1
14 Van Rijn, Sarah 9 Gilbert Christian 2:35.89 1
15 Bounds, Megan 10 Northland Pr 2:36.39 2
16 Bia, Terrin 12 Greyhills Academy 2:37.05 1
17 Alderete, Katrina 11 St. Augustin 2:37.90 1
18 Bouhabib, Amy 12 Arete Prep 2:37.97 1
19 Stone, Carrie 11 Valley Christian 2:38.82 1
20 Bookspan, Emeline 11 Veritas Prep 2:41.11 1
21 Lopez, Christa 10 Chandler Prep 2:43.03 1
22 Rounds, Dominike Scottsdale Chris 2:43.35 1
23 Hoskinson, Courtney 10 Arizona Luth 2:43.91 1
24 Smith, Madeline 12 Arete Prep 2:45.92 1
25 Begay, Kenisha St. Michael 2:46.17 1
-- Jackson, Shea 9 Northland Pr DNF 2
Event 51 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division IV
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malone, Treyshon 12 Yuma Catholic 22.71Q -2.1 3
2 Galvan, Gabe 11 Arizona Luth 23.16Q -1.8 1
3 McKeighan, Ben 12 Scottsdale P 23.76Q -0.6 2
4 Blair, Parker 11 Pima 23.45q -1.8 1
5 Alvarado, Frankie Joy Christian 23.63q -1.8 1
6 Fiore, Donovan 11 Chandler Prep 23.69q -2.1 3
7 Carson, Tremell 11 Arizona Luth 23.85q -0.6 2
8 Gay, Michael 11 Valley Christian 23.92q -0.6 2
9 Goodspeed, Isaiah Joy Christian 24.07q -2.1 3
10 Berg, Scott 10 Valley Lutheran 24.10 -2.1 3
11 Lovett, Paris 12 Tombstone 24.15 -0.6 2
12 Sorensen, Jake 12 Scottsdale P 24.20 -1.8 1
13 Kelly, Blake Gilbert Christian 24.23 -0.6 2
14 Bowie, Elijah 11 Valley Lutheran 24.33 -1.8 1
15 Wilridge, Christian 11 Tombstone 24.42 -2.1 3
16 Donavan, John Arizona Luth 24.60 -2.1 3
17 Lovett, Edwin 10 Pusch Ridge 24.61 -0.6 2
18 Maas, Mitch 9 Pusch Ridge 24.73 -1.8 1
19 Postoy, Austin 11 Glendale Pre 24.78 -2.1 3
20 King, Marcus St. Michael 25.07 -1.8 1
21 Miller, Caleb 12 Willcox 25.71 -2.1 3
Event 51 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Malone, Treyshon 12 Yuma Catholic 22.31 +0.0 10
2 Blair, Parker 11 Pima 23.30 +0.0 8
3 Fiore, Donovan 11 Chandler Prep 23.37 +0.0 6
4 Alvarado, Frankie Joy Christian 23.40 +0.0 5
5 Galvan, Gabe 11 Arizona Luth 23.59 +0.0 4
6 McKeighan, Ben 12 Scottsdale P 23.61 +0.0 3
7 Carson, Tremell 11 Arizona Luth 23.71 +0.0 2
8 Gay, Michael 11 Valley Christian 23.83 +0.0 1
9 Goodspeed, Isaiah Joy Christian 24.62 +0.0
Event 52 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division IV
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akpede, Crystal 11 Arete Prep 26.54q -0.4 2
2 Brown, Kelby 12 Pima 26.71q -0.4 3
3 Budwig, Allison 10 Northland Pr 27.42q -0.4 1
4 Barnes, kayla 12 Northland Pr 27.70q -0.4 2
5 Pezelj, Abby Arizona Coll 27.73q -0.4 2
6 Chadwick, Julia 12 Chandler Prep 27.82q -0.4 2 27.8196
7 Gardner, Lindi 12 Joseph City 27.82q -0.4 1 27.8200
8 Meyer, Megan 12 Chandler Prep 27.88q -0.4 3
9 Goble, Hannah Joy Christian 28.05q -0.4 1
10 Haynes, Kacy 9 Pusch Ridge 28.49 -0.4 1
11 Sherman, Deidra 11 St. Augustin 28.59 -0.4 2
12 Tartaglia, Dylan 12 Valley Christian 28.60 -0.4 3
13 Klump, Wren 9 Willcox 28.71 -0.4 3
14 Evans, Thea 10 Northland Pr 28.72 -0.4 3
15 Kalogirou, Sofia 12 Arete Prep 28.85 -0.4 1
16 Dalhover, Maddie 10 Valley Christian 28.87 -0.4 2
17 Rodriguez, Savannah 9 Ray 29.10 -0.4 1
18 Pozo, Daniela 10 Yuma Catholic 29.11 -0.4 2
19 Swinney, Kiera 10 Northland Pr 29.24 -0.4 1
20 Baldwin, Amanda 10 Joseph City 29.49 -0.4 3
21 Rutter, Ashly 10 Ray 29.69 -0.4 3
22 Vargas, Leticia 10 San Manuel 29.72 -0.4 3
23 Hauprich, Haley 12 Glendale Pre 29.80 -0.4 2
24 Lane, Isabel 10 Desert Christian 29.82 -0.4 1
Event 52 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Akpede, Crystal 11 Arete Prep 26.51 -1.1 10
2 Brown, Kelby 12 Pima 26.51 -1.1 8
3 Budwig, Allison 10 Northland Pr 27.45 -1.1 6
4 Meyer, Megan 12 Chandler Prep 27.55 -1.1 5
5 Chadwick, Julia 12 Chandler Prep 27.65 -1.1 4
6 Barnes, kayla 12 Northland Pr 27.85 -1.1 3
7 Goble, Hannah Joy Christian 27.96 -1.1 2
8 Pezelj, Abby Arizona Coll 28.08 -1.1 1
9 Gardner, Lindi 12 Joseph City 28.29 -1.1
Event 53 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Maya 9 Northland Pr 11:22.98 10
2 Miller, Amber 12 Scottsdale P 11:39.93 8
3 Everroad, Haley 11 Scottsdale P 11:48.20 6
4 McCulley, Hannah Scottsdale Chris 12:17.61 5
5 Marvin, Bridget 10 Veritas Prep 12:23.86 4
6 Reihead, Jessica 11 Mogollon 12:34.57 3
7 Bedonie, Tapanga 9 Valley 12:35.64 2
8 Bookspan, Emeline 11 Veritas Prep 12:36.43 1
9 Rounds, Dominike Scottsdale Chris 12:36.48
10 Washburn, Elizabeth 9 Glendale Pre 12:39.85
11 Bounds, Megan 10 Northland Pr 12:44.20
12 Phillips, Ashlynn 11 Valley Lutheran 12:46.74
13 Debeurre, Marielle 12 Scottsdale P 12:47.56
14 Camberg, Katherine Tempe Prep 12:50.10
15 Jonkman, Silke 12 Mogollon 12:53.13
16 Gee, Petra 10 Northland Pr 13:09.64
17 Flores, Diana 9 Tombstone 13:15.32
18 Mitchell, Terri 12 Valley 13:16.27
19 Gorman, Anna 9 Valley Christian 13:19.02
20 Castaneda, Andrea 11 San Manuel 13:23.20
21 Watchman, Jessica 11 Red Valley/Cove 13:23.31
22 Field, Rachel Gilbert Christian 13:28.22
23 Sterenberg, Mimi 12 Yuma Catholic 13:32.30
24 Kar, Emma 12 Scottsdale P 13:42.02
25 O'Riley, Kate 11 Valley Lutheran 13:50.63
26 Smith, Madeline 12 Arete Prep 13:50.67
Event 54 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wong, Adam 11 San Pasqual Valley 9:52.12 10
2 Shelly, Hayden 11 Scottsdale P 9:54.16 8
3 Hall, Benjamin 11 Northland Pr 9:57.08 6
4 Fiedler, Cooper 12 Valley Christian 10:00.03 5
5 Jacquez, Frankie 11 Pusch Ridge 10:03.93 4
6 Bertelsen, Paul Immaculate Heart 10:05.50 3
7 Yellowhair, Alex 9 Red Mesa 10:08.29 2
8 Martinez, Isaac 12 Glendale Pre 10:14.24 1
9 Gribble, Alexander Bisbee 10:18.29
10 Giroux, Stephen 12 Arete Prep 10:21.28
11 Jim, Keithfer Red Mesa 10:22.14
12 Otto, Seth 12 St. Johns 10:25.04
13 Estrada, Erick Bisbee 10:28.75
14 Washburn, Shon 12 Glendale Pre 10:28.92
15 Bromley, Sean Chandler Prep 10:29.85
16 Tsosie, Tyler 10 Valley 10:30.83
17 Benninger, Josh 12 Valley Christian 10:31.03
18 Penado, Clark 11 Northland Pr 10:31.33
19 Prudic, Robert 12 The Gregory School 10:31.70
20 Koch, Zane 10 Northland Pr 10:32.75
21 Tilly, Alex 10 Scottsdale P 10:38.29
22 Balizado, Evan 9 Chandler Prep 10:38.34
23 Young, Tristan 9 Gilbert Clas 10:45.31
24 Wing, Frederick 12 Red Mesa 10:56.94
25 Hallam, Sam 9 Scottsdale P 10:56.97
Event 55 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division IV
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glendale Prep Academy 'A' 3:34.61Q 2
1) Rich, Keaton 12 2) Wright, Joshua 12
3) Postoy, Austin 11 4) Hanson, Gavin 10
2 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 3:36.08Q 1
1) McKeighan, Ben 12 2) Garoian, Ben
3) Herrera-Theut, Joe 4) Harris, Cooper 11
3 Gilbert Christian 'A' 3:34.94q 2
1) Conover, Tanner 2) Kelly, Blake
3) Gianiorio, Colton 4) Pinkerton, Logan
4 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 3:37.76q 1
1) Houze, Daniel 11 2) Carson, Tremell 11
3) Pauley, James 11 4) Galvan, Gabe 11
5 Tempe Prep 'A' 3:39.22q 1
1) Brittain, Isaiah 2) Matsumoto, Jacob
3) Flores, Herman 4) Brittain, Zachariah
6 Valley Christian 'A' 3:40.13q 2
1) Haugo, Brady 12 2) Huguez, Casey 9
3) Shiel, Chape 10 4) Johnson, Jameer 9
7 Veritas Prep 'A' 3:40.48q 1
1) Burch, Tony 12 2) Miller, Paul 11
3) Burgener, Bruce 12 4) Church, John 10
8 Arete Prep 'A' 3:41.95q 2
1) Bogle, Braxton 9 2) Bronson, Dominic 12
3) Giroux, Stephen 12 4) Iniguez, Isaac 9
9 St. Augustine Catholic 'A' 3:42.88q 2
1) Ebenal, Anton 12 2) Meicke, Ben 10
3) Strawderman, Chance 10 4) Stacey, Manny 12
10 Ray 'A' 3:43.51 1
1) Haug, Richard 11 2) Coleman, Jeron 11
3) Torres, Jose 12 4) Miramontes, Josh 12
11 Yuma Catholic 'A' 3:43.75 2
1) Orozco, Julio 12 2) Pena, Aaron 12
3) Castaneda, David 9 4) Stokes, Yohan 9
12 Tombstone 'A' 3:43.85 1
1) Lovett, Paris 12 2) Wilridge, Wayne 10
3) Wilridge, Christian 11 4) Ricks, Deshaun 10
13 Gilbert Classical Academy 'A' 3:43.86 2
1) Wright, Eric 12 2) Calixte, Josh 12
3) Kennedy, Jeremy 10 4) Higuera, Miguel 9
14 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 3:44.39 2
1) Mendoza, Robert 2) Lopez, Luis
3) Ibarra, Sergio 4) Rodriguez, Roberto
15 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy 'A' 3:45.38 1
1) Bowers, Kaleb 10 2) Voorhees, John 10
3) Wilson, Collin 12 4) Maas, Mitch 9
16 Phoenix Christian 'A' 3:46.47 1
1) Espinoza, Gabriel 11 2) Schilling, Mitchell 9
3) Pratt, Ken 9 4) Montgomery, Jalen 11
17 St. Johns 'A' 3:47.99 2
1) Wagoner, John 10 2) Aquero, Miquel 11
3) Wiltbank, Marcus 11 4) Granados, Yuden 12
18 San Manuel 'A' 3:50.51 1
1) Duarte, James 12 2) Montes, Antonio 12
3) Verdugo, Randy 12 4) Gomez, Andrew 10
Event 55 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division IV
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gilbert Christian 'A' 3:27.92 10
1) Conover, Tanner 2) Kelly, Blake
3) Gianiorio, Colton 4) Pinkerton, Logan
2 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 3:30.56 8
1) McKeighan, Ben 12 2) Garoian, Ben
3) Herrera-Theut, Joe 4) Harris, Cooper 11
3 Glendale Prep Academy 'A' 3:34.07 6
1) Rich, Keaton 12 2) Wright, Joshua 12
3) Postoy, Austin 11 4) Hanson, Gavin 10
4 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 3:34.57 5
1) Houze, Daniel 11 2) Carson, Tremell 11
3) Pauley, James 11 4) Galvan, Gabe 11
5 Tempe Prep 'A' 3:36.86 4
1) Brittain, Isaiah 2) Matsumoto, Jacob
3) Flores, Herman 4) Brittain, Zachariah
6 Veritas Prep 'A' 3:38.21 3
1) Burch, Tony 12 2) Miller, Paul 11
3) Burgener, Bruce 12 4) Church, John 10
7 Valley Christian 'A' 3:38.43 2
1) Haugo, Brady 12 2) Huguez, Casey 9
3) Shiel, Chape 10 4) Johnson, Jameer 9
8 Arete Prep 'A' 3:39.05 1
1) Bogle, Braxton 9 2) Bronson, Dominic 12
3) Giroux, Stephen 12 4) Iniguez, Isaac 9
9 St. Augustine Catholic 'A' 3:42.43
1) Ebenal, Anton 12 2) Meicke, Ben 10
3) Strawderman, Chance 10 4) Stacey, Manny 12
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division IV
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Northland Prep Academy 'A' 4:23.35Q 1
1) Budwig, Allison 10 2) Swinney, Kiera 10
3) Evans, Thea 10 4) Jackson, Shea 9
2 Chandler Prep 'A' 4:26.05Q 2
1) Lopez, Christa 10 2) Chadwick, Julia 12
3) Ryan, Maddie 11 4) Meyer, Megan 12
3 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 4:26.57q 2
1) Hillyard, Annika 10 2) Hoskinson, Courtney 10
3) John, Maya 9 4) Unkefer, Sarah 12
4 Phoenix Christian 'A' 4:27.69q 2
1) Leary, Mariah 11 2) Van Hofwegen, Breanna 12
3) Arguello, Irene 12 4) Talley, Kiani 11
5 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 4:29.38q 1
1) Rao, Sonja 9 2) Weisbrod, Anika 11
3) Castle, Tali 9 4) Sklar, Kayla 10
6 Joseph City 'A' 4:30.83q 1
1) Layden, Rachel 9 2) Elmer, Taylor 12
3) Layden, Sarah 10 4) Gardner, Lindi 12
7 Gilbert Christian 'A' 4:31.53q 2
1) Van Rijn, Sarah 9 2) Kelly, Shannen 10
3) Sullivan, Dana 4) Pinkerton, Emily
8 Tempe Prep 'A' 4:32.79q 1
1) Thigpen, Kierstin 2) Deitz, Rachel
3) O'Melia, Mary 4) Matsumoto, Rachel
9 St. Augustine Catholic 'A' 4:32.92q 2
1) Masciola, Ana 12 2) Sherman, Deidra 11
3) Alderete, Katrina 11 4) Inocencio, Taylor 11
10 Glendale Prep Academy 'A' 4:32.96 1
1) Washburn, Elizabeth 9 2) Scoffield, Alyssa 10
3) Todd, Julia 10 4) Martinez, Alexia 11
11 Valley Christian 'A' 4:32.98 1
1) Tartaglia, Dylan 12 2) Dalhover, Maddie 10
3) Rowe, Hannah 9 4) Grossthal, Haili 10
12 St. David 'A' 4:36.49 2
1) Clark, Olivia 10 2) Cottrell, Shea 12
3) Trejo, Ashlyn 10 4) Trejo, Shaelyn 12
13 Mogollon 'A' 4:38.13 1
1) Beaufeaux, Brie 9 2) Hausmann, Jessica 10
3) Whipple, Rebekah 10 4) Jonkman, Silke 12
14 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy 'A' 4:38.17 2
1) Garnand, Maddie 9 2) Schmidt, Karli 10
3) Corral, Lauren 9 4) Hensley, Cayley 11
15 St. Michael 'A' 4:44.32 2
1) Freeland, Iyona 2) Begay, Kenisha
3) Kee, LaKeisha 4) Redhorse, Naasgo
16 Tombstone 'A' 4:49.53 1
1) Weber, Cera 9 2) Flores, Diana 9
3) Graham, Kaylyn 10 4) Thomas, Tyann 10
17 Arete Prep 'A' 4:50.86 2
1) Bouhabib, Amy 12 2) Kalogirou, Sofia 12
3) Oliver, Ruth 10 4) Hager, Alexa 9
18 Veritas Prep 'A' 4:52.25 1
1) Skikos, Isabel 9 2) Bookspan, Emeline 11
3) Harris, Isabelle 11 4) Marvin, Bridget 10
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division IV
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler Prep 'A' 4:17.07 10
1) Lopez, Christa 10 2) Chadwick, Julia 12
3) Ryan, Maddie 11 4) Meyer, Megan 12
2 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 4:17.72 8
1) Rao, Sonja 9 2) Weisbrod, Anika 11
3) Williamson, Katie 10 4) Martin, Hannah 12
3 Northland Prep Academy 'A' 4:19.50 6
1) Budwig, Allison 10 2) Swinney, Kiera 10
3) Evans, Thea 10 4) Jackson, Shea 9
4 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 4:20.97 5
1) Hillyard, Annika 10 2) Warskow, Heather 11
3) John, Maya 9 4) Unkefer, Sarah 12
5 Joseph City 'A' 4:25.83 4
1) Layden, Rachel 9 2) Elmer, Taylor 12
3) Layden, Sarah 10 4) Gardner, Lindi 12
6 Gilbert Christian 'A' 4:26.42 3
1) Van Rijn, Sarah 9 2) Kelly, Shannen 10
3) Sullivan, Dana 4) Pinkerton, Emily
7 Phoenix Christian 'A' 4:27.92 2
1) Leary, Mariah 11 2) Van Hofwegen, Breanna 12
3) Arguello, Irene 12 4) Talley, Kiani 11
8 Tempe Prep 'A' 4:29.97 1
1) Thigpen, Kierstin 2) Deitz, Rachel
3) O'Melia, Mary 4) Matsumoto, Rachel
9 St. Augustine Catholic 'A' 4:31.31
1) Masciola, Ana 12 2) Sherman, Deidra 11
3) Alderete, Katrina 11 4) Inocencio, Taylor 11
Event 57 Girls High Jump Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Amity 11 Immaculate Heart 5-01.00 10
2 Cottrell, Shea 12 St. David 5-00.00 8
3 Sherwood, Jessica 9 Pima J5-00.00 6
4 Unkefer, Sarah 12 Arizona Luth 4-10.25 4.50
4 Harrison, Ashley 12 Valley Christian 4-10.25 4.50
6 Tavesi, Lyrica 10 Pima J4-10.25 3
7 Porter, Torin Mogollon 4-08.00 2
8 Buchholz, Ruth 11 Arizona Luth J4-08.00 1
9 Lane, Isabel 10 Desert Christian J4-08.00
10 Jessop, Johanna 9 St. Johns 4-06.00
-- Whiting, Cambria 11 St. Johns NH
-- Ward, Ivory 10 Valley Christian NH
-- Knebelsberger, Rebecca Tempe Prep NH
-- Sweetland, Charlie Mayer NH
-- Hovis, Brianna 9 Northland Pr NH
-- Todd, Julia 10 Glendale Pre NH
-- Avila, Kendra 9 St. Johns NH
-- Freedman, Moriah 9 Salome NH
Event 58 Boys High Jump Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Tyler 12 Grand Canyon 6-02.00 10
2 Smith, Koby 11 Joseph City 6-00.00 8
3 Morris, Wesley 12 Pima 5-10.00 6
4 Case, Al San Carlos 5-08.00 5
5 Koch, James 9 Valley Christian J5-08.00 3.50
5 Freedman, Joel 11 Salome J5-08.00 3.50
7 Wright, Joshua 12 Glendale Pre 5-06.00 1
7 Ollerton, Ammon 9 St. Johns 5-06.00 1
7 Whipple, Caleb 12 Mogollon 5-06.00 1
10 Dybas, Jacob 10 St. Augustin J5-06.00
10 Horn, Gabriel 11 Mogollon J5-06.00
10 Johnstun, Aaron 10 Joseph City J5-06.00
13 Carson, Tremell 11 Arizona Luth J5-06.00
13 Burgoyne, Josh 11 St. Johns J5-06.00
13 Dominguez, Damon Bourgade Catholic J5-06.00
-- Eiland, Christian 9 Arizona Luth NH
-- Pauley, James 11 Arizona Luth NH
-- Autrey, Jacob 12 Valley Christian NH
-- Rothlisberger, Brent 10 St. Johns NH
-- Allen, Luke 10 Glendale Pre NH
-- Grant, Braven 11 Pima NH
-- Fisher, Josh 9 Joseph City NH
-- Baca, Jacob 12 Ray NH
-- Cude, Jonah 10 Ray NH
-- Lunt, Lane 12 Pima NH
Event 59 Girls Pole Vault Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cavanaugh, Skylar 12 Valley Christian 10-09.00 10
2 Goodson, Ali 10 Scottsdale P 9-00.00 8
3 Tolson, Hannah 12 Scottsdale P 8-09.00 6
4 Sitcler, Allison Bourgade Catholic 8-06.00 5
5 Mudrow, Melonie 12 Fredonia 7-06.00 3.50
5 Perez, Rebecca Bisbee 7-06.00 3.50
7 Loving, Nicoma Benjamine Franklin J7-06.00 2
8 Camberg, Katherine Tempe Prep 7-00.00 0.33
8 Bamba, Sarah Bisbee 7-00.00 0.33
8 Bues, Tori 10 Pima 7-00.00 0.33
11 Rowe, Hannah 9 Valley Christian J7-00.00
-- Thelander, Mia 9 Yuma Catholic NH
-- Naquin, Belyn 9 Yuma Catholic NH
-- Orlandella, Maya 9 Scottsdale P NH
-- Bare, Gracie 10 Valley Christian NH
Event 60 Boys Pole Vault Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cochran, Eric 12 Valley Christian 14-06.00 10
2 Bride, Sherod 12 St. Johns 13-06.00 8
3 Rhodes, Riley 12 Valley Christian 13-00.00 5.50
3 Judd, Andrew 12 Pima 13-00.00 5.50
5 Dugger, Zachary Bisbee 11-09.00 4
6 Dugger, Camden Bisbee 11-00.00 3
7 Salas, Carlos 11 San Manuel 10-06.00 2
8 Rowland, Nick 12 Yuma Catholic J10-06.00 1
9 Waite, Zac 12 Fredonia 10-00.00
9 Willoughby, Keondre 9 Yuma Catholic 10-00.00
11 Lopez, Patrick 11 San Manuel J10-00.00
12 Hiltbrand, Clay 10 Valley Christian 9-06.00
-- Stratton, Colbey 10 San Manuel NH
-- Morris, Kolby 11 Valley Lutheran NH
-- Haugo, Brady 12 Valley Christian NH
-- Sherwood, Trent 10 St. Johns NH
-- Montoya, Sergio Bisbee NH
-- Taylor, Andrew Pima NH
-- Wheeler, Taylor Bourgade Catholic NH
-- Salas, Marco 12 San Manuel NH
-- Chavez, Tony Bisbee NH
Event 61 Girls Long Jump Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Weisbrod, Anika 11 Scottsdale P 17-08.00 1.5 10
2 Hillyard, Annika 10 Arizona Luth 16-11.50 1.3 8
3 Bryant, Catherine Tempe Prep 16-09.00 0.6 6
4 Brown, Kelby 12 Pima 16-06.00 0.7 5
5 Akpede, Crystal 11 Arete Prep 16-01.50 0.1 4
6 Whitehead, Sara Scottsdale Chris J16-01.50 1.1 3
7 Nelson, Morgan 12 Scottsdale P 15-11.25 +0.0 2
8 Barnes, kayla 12 Northland Pr 15-10.25 0.7 1
9 Sklar, Kayla 10 Scottsdale P 15-07.50 +0.0
10 Tavesi, Lyrica 10 Pima 14-10.50 0.1
11 Bukartek, Alycia 10 Chandler Prep 14-10.00 0.5
11 de, Chanti Chandler Prep 14-10.00 1.7
13 James, Mallory 10 St. Johns 14-05.25 +0.0
14 Mendoza, Viviana 9 Pusch Ridge 14-04.75 +0.0
15 Smith, Sabriya 10 Valley Christian 14-03.75 0.6
16 Tartaglia, Dylan 12 Valley Christian 14-02.50 0.2
17 Whipple, Rebekah 10 Mogollon 14-02.25 +0.0
18 Brown, Amity 11 Immaculate Heart 14-01.75 -0.5
19 John, Maya 9 Arizona Luth 14-01.50 0.8
20 Bunting, Kylee 11 Fredonia 14-01.00 +0.0
21 O'Melia, Mary Tempe Prep 14-00.50 0.9
22 Perez, Rebecca Bisbee 13-11.50 +0.0
23 Apostolik, Jordan Bourgade Catholic 13-08.50 +0.0
24 Jessop, Johanna 9 St. Johns 13-03.00 -0.1
25 M, Katelyn Mingus Mount 11-11.75 +0.0
-- Bare, Gracie 10 Valley Christian ND NWI
Event 63 Girls Triple Jump Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Ashley 12 Valley Christian 35-08.00 3.2 10
2 Bryant, Catherine Tempe Prep 35-05.25 0.5 8
3 Sklar, Kayla 10 Scottsdale P 34-06.25 0.4 6
4 Weisbrod, Anika 11 Scottsdale P 33-04.50 +0.0 5
5 Warskow, Heather 11 Arizona Luth 32-00.00 +0.0 4
6 Edwards, Debra 11 Valley Lutheran 31-09.50 0.2 3
7 Bare, Gracie 10 Valley Christian 31-04.50 +0.0 2
8 Tavesi, Lyrica 10 Pima 30-11.00 +0.0 1
9 Smith, Sabriya 10 Valley Christian 30-08.50 -1.0
10 Fuentes, Nikki 10 Pima 29-11.25 2.2
11 Knebelsberger, Rebecca Tempe Prep 29-09.50 1.1
12 Mendoza, Viviana 9 Pusch Ridge 28-11.00 +0.0
13 Whipple, Rebekah 10 Mogollon 28-09.50 -0.9
13 James, Mallory 10 St. Johns 28-09.50 1.2
15 Martinez, Alexia 11 Glendale Pre 28-07.00 0.7
16 Willard, Jade 10 San Manuel 28-06.50 2.1
17 Downs, Sara 11 Gilbert Clas 28-04.75 1.8
18 Fiffey, Madison Benjamine Franklin 28-04.25 +0.0
19 Schmidt, Karli 10 Pusch Ridge 28-00.75 1.0
20 Mudrow, Mariah 10 Fredonia 27-07.25 1.8
21 Jessop, Johanna 9 St. Johns 27-02.25 1.4
22 Maner, Jennifer 11 Mogollon 26-11.00 1.2
23 Garcia, Angelica 10 San Manuel 26-08.00 0.2
24 Avila, Kendra 9 St. Johns 26-06.50 1.8
25 P, Emily Mingus Mount 25-05.50 +0.0
Event 64 Boys Triple Jump Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Winn, Nick Scottsdale Chris 42-08.75 1.1 10
2 Blair, Parker 11 Pima 40-10.00 0.6 8
3 Horn, Gabriel 11 Mogollon 40-04.00 2.8 6
4 Cochran, Eric 12 Valley Christian 39-09.75 -0.2 5
5 Burch, Tony 12 Veritas Prep 39-09.00 2.1 4
6 Whipple, Caleb 12 Mogollon 39-05.75 0.2 3
7 Wiese, Yari 12 Pusch Ridge 39-03.25 1.1 2
8 Voorhees, John 10 Pusch Ridge 38-11.75 0.3 1
9 Schmidt, Troy 12 Green Fields 38-10.00 2.1
10 Morris, Wesley 12 Pima 38-08.00 0.6
11 Autrey, Jacob 12 Valley Christian 38-06.00 2.0
12 Berg, Scott 10 Valley Lutheran 38-01.50 1.6
13 Maas, Mitch 9 Pusch Ridge 38-00.75 +0.0
14 St Peter, Jack 10 Chandler Prep 37-07.75 2.8
15 Koch, James 9 Valley Christian 37-04.25 1.1
16 Janosek, Sean 9 Arizona Luth 37-00.00 0.8
17 Beguhl, John Paul 10 Tempe Prep 36-05.00 0.9
18 McKay, Turley Mogollon 36-04.50 1.0
19 Stewart, Logan 12 Tonopah Valley 36-03.50 1.5
20 Houze, Daniel 11 Arizona Luth 35-11.25 0.5
21 Marinez, Ramon 12 Ray 35-07.00 2.2
22 Matsumoto, Jacob Tempe Prep 35-06.75 1.9
23 Wagner, Matthew 11 Glendale Pre 35-01.50 1.9
-- Fields, Matt 9 Joseph City ND NWI
-- Ramirez, Luis 12 Santa Cruz Valley ND NWI
Event 65 Girls Discus Throw Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pugh, Katelyn 12 Joseph City 114-02 10
2 Young, Jamie 11 Arete Prep 112-00 8
3 Thygerson, Callie 11 Pima 104-03 6
4 Buchholz, Ruth 11 Arizona Luth 103-08 5
5 Barczynski, Amanda 12 Yuma Catholic 103-04 4
6 Tavesi, Lyrica 10 Pima 95-05 3
7 Chavez, Luciana Bisbee 94-11 2
8 Timmons, Amanda 11 Scottsdale P 94-08 1
9 Swingle, Catherine Tempe Prep 88-02
10 Sluga, Allison 10 Phoenix Christian 86-05
11 Ward, Breanna 11 Arete Prep 84-08
12 Stillman, Jaylyn Red Mesa 83-00
13 Wright, Lisi 12 Scottsdale P 82-07
14 Richardson, Kiauna 10 St. David 78-11
15 Johnson, Janessa Red Mesa 78-10
16 Hoskie, Devine 11 Greyhills Academy 78-06
17 Morris, Stephanie 11 San Manuel 78-03
18 Speen, Cherelle 10 Valley 77-07
19 Haozous, Adrianna 11 San Carlos 77-00
20 Menta, Alicia 11 San Pasqual Valley 75-07
21 Rodriguez, Amanda 11 San Pasqual Valley 65-03
22 White, Ariel 9 Santa Cruz Valley 64-00
23 Waskow, Allie 10 Glendale Pre 61-08
-- Sweeney, Theresa 11 San Manuel FOUL
Event 66 Boys Discus Throw Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Weston 10 Scottsdale P 155-10 10
2 Lunt, Lane 12 Pima 146-08 8
3 Brittain, Isaiah Tempe Prep 131-05 6
4 McBride, Seaghan 11 Scottsdale P 125-10 5
5 Ibarra, Eli 10 Santa Cruz Valley 125-00 4
6 Segura, Jake 12 Arizona Luth J125-00 3
7 Alter, Grant 11 Pusch Ridge 121-03 2
8 Stephens, Baylend 11 Mogollon 119-00 1
9 Rapeta, Kris 11 Glendale Pre 118-06
10 Chavez, Esteban 12 Veritas Prep 112-06
11 Lee, Elijah 12 Red Mesa 111-08
12 Rosenbaum, Aaron 11 Arizona Luth 109-02
13 Bergin, Cameron Tempe Prep 109-01
14 Gardner, Dorean 10 Phoenix Christian 108-06
15 Carbajal, Lonnie Bisbee 101-08
16 Wahlers, Nikolai Joy Christian 101-07
17 Lara, Adalberto 9 Santa Cruz Valley 100-11
18 Kamerman, Christian 10 Valley Christian 100-04
19 Steiginga, Drew 12 Valley Christian 98-05
20 Fultz, Lane Bisbee 94-04
21 Hawkins, Tallon Pima 90-11
22 Laulis, Cole 10 Valley Christian 90-02
23 Sanchez, Michael 11 San Manuel 86-08
-- Reyna, Jonny Bisbee ND
Event 67 Girls Shot Put Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Jamie 11 Arete Prep 34-06.00 10
2 Pugh, Katelyn 12 Joseph City 33-10.50 8
3 Buchholz, Ruth 11 Arizona Luth 33-09.50 6
4 Sweeney, Theresa 11 San Manuel 33-09.25 5
5 Thygerson, Callie 11 Pima 33-01.25 4
6 Chavez, Luciana Bisbee 32-05.50 3
7 Rodriguez, Amanda 11 San Pasqual Valley 32-04.00 2
8 Ternyik, Claire Tempe Prep 31-07.00 1
9 Barczynski, Amanda 12 Yuma Catholic 30-02.00
10 Murray, Alyssa 12 Bowie/San Simon 29-10.75
10 Taylor, Shelby 11 Phoenix Christian 29-10.75
12 Johnson, Janessa Red Mesa 29-09.75
13 Stillman, Jaylyn Red Mesa 29-07.00
14 Nash, Kaelie 10 San Carlos 29-05.50
15 Benavidez-Rodriguez, Eva 11 Phoenix Christian 28-09.00
16 Timmons, Amanda 11 Scottsdale P 28-06.75
17 Webster, Kristi 9 Willcox 28-01.00
18 Richardson, Kiauna 10 St. David 28-00.25
19 Waskow, Allie 10 Glendale Pre 27-11.50
20 Hoskie, Devine 11 Greyhills Academy 27-01.50
21 Morris, Stephanie 11 San Manuel 26-11.50
22 White, Ariel 9 Santa Cruz Valley 26-01.25
23 Wright, Lisi 12 Scottsdale P 25-03.25
24 T, Destiney Mingus Mount 24-09.75
Event 68 Boys Shot Put Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Weston 10 Scottsdale P 47-01.25 10
2 Pistone, Matt Yuma Catholic 45-04.75 8
3 Alter, Grant 11 Pusch Ridge 45-02.00 6
4 Steiginga, Drew 12 Valley Christian 44-02.50 5
5 Laulis, Cole 10 Valley Christian 43-05.50 4
6 Brittain, Isaiah Tempe Prep 42-04.75 3
7 Smith, Nick 12 Scottsdale P 42-02.25 2
8 Boren, Johny 11 Pima 41-10.00 1
9 Neal, Conner 12 Joseph City 41-07.50
10 Bergin, Cameron Tempe Prep 41-02.50
11 Stansbury, Jack 11 Valley Lutheran 40-04.75
12 Fultz, Lane Bisbee 40-02.75
13 Stephens, Baylend 11 Mogollon 40-01.25
14 Reyna, Jonny Bisbee 40-00.75
15 Butler, Caleb Scottsdale Chris 39-06.00
16 Rapeta, Kris 11 Glendale Pre 39-05.50
17 Zalkow, Nick Scottsdale Chris 39-03.25
18 McBride, Seaghan 11 Scottsdale P 39-02.25
19 Segura, Jake 12 Arizona Luth 39-01.50
20 Carbajal, Lonnie Bisbee 39-00.25
21 Coleman, Jeron 11 Ray 38-11.00
22 Hawkins, Tallon Pima 38-03.50
23 Kamerman, Christian 10 Valley Christian 37-07.75
24 Wilcox, Andrew 12 Pusch Ridge 37-04.50
25 Wahlers, Nikolai Joy Christian 37-00.25
26 Rosenbaum, Aaron 11 Arizona Luth 36-04.75
27 Lara, Adalberto 9 Santa Cruz Valley 36-04.25
28 Wormwood, Paul 10 Ray 36-03.75
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·977538 views
|